Makita GA9071X1

Price History
• Sander Type: Angle Grinder
• Power consumption: 2800 W
• No-load speed: 6600 min⁻¹
• Max. grinding wheel diameter: 230 mm
• Restart protection: Yes
• Anti-vibration side handle AVT: Yes
• Product weight: 6.4 8.5 kg
• Product dimensions (L x W x H): 506 x 250 x 146 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita GA9071X1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita GA9071X1/1 110V 230mm Angle Grinder B09PRT6CQD
230mm diameter, 22.23mm bore, 6.5mm maximum wheel thickness 110V machine fitted with a yellow 32A 3 pin plug Suitable for heavy duty applications D-handle to protect the user’s hand from materials Rotatable main handle and gear housing can be positioned at every 90 degrees Anti-vibration housing, vibration absorbing handle and 3 position vibration absorbing side grip Push button spindle lock Anti-restart function, torque limiter and double insulation Large trigger switch with a lever for lock-on and lock-off functions Active Feedback Sensing Technology (AFT), Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£234.62
Shipping: Free
Makita GA9071X1/1 230mm Corded Angle Grinder 240V / 2800W GA9071X1/2
Makita GA9071X1/1 230mm Corded Angle Grinder 240V / 2800W, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£260.99
Shipping: Free
Makita GA9071X1/2 240V 230mm Angle Grinder B09PRSBM3J
230mm diameter, 22.23mm bore, 6.5mm maximum wheel thickness Suitable for heavy duty applications D-handle to protect the user’s hand from materials Rotatable main handle and gear housing can be positioned at every 90 degrees Anti-vibration housing, vibration absorbing handle and 3 position vibration absorbing side grip Push button spindle lock Anti-restart function, torque limiter and double insulation Large trigger switch with a lever for lock-on and lock-off functions Active Feedback Sensing Technology (AFT), Weight: 2.20462262E-5 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£265.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Power consumption: 2800 W
No-load speed: 6600 min⁻¹
Max. grinding wheel diameter: 230 mm
Restart protection: Yes
Anti-vibration side handle AVT: Yes
Product weight: 6.4 8.5 kg
Product dimensions (L x W x H): 506 x 250 x 146 mm
Sander Type
Angle Grinder

Price History

1M 3M
Makita GA9071X1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£217.26
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£177.48
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£85.68
Makita DMP181ZCompare 6 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£195.99
Makita DJV181ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£73.99
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 4 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£177.89
Makita BL4050FCompare 5 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£414.99
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCG418NT
£234.33
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo WB 18 LTX BL 15-125 Quick (601730840)
£237.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita BO004CGZ
£219.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Proxxon Cordless belt sander RBS/A
£229.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita GA9070X1
£229.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann BT203-914 230V
£194.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo WVBF 18 LT BL 11-125 Quick (601307840)
£229.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita LW1400
£241.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hikoki GP2S2
£179.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flex OSE 2-80 18-EC (532084)
£241.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita GA9071X1
prodImage
£234.62
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£260.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£265.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel