Makita LW1400

Price History
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Cut-off saw
• Power: 2,200 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Rotational Speed: 3,800 rpm
• Oscillation Diameter: Ø 25.4 mm
• Disc Diameter: Ø 355 mm
• Sound Pressure Level: 102 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita LW1400
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita LW1400/2 240V 355mm Portable Cut Off Saw B01K1RUD58
Replacement of abrasive wheel and adjustment of the guide plate can be done without any tools Tool-less adjustment of guide plate Tool-less wheel change Large spark guard to prevent backward scattering of sparks Quick release vice for securing stock and fast repeated cut offs D shaped handle for operator comfort Pin locking device for storage and transport Carry handle for easy transport Double insulation Maximum cut 127mm, Weight: 37.47858454 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£241.00
Shipping: Free
MAKITA LW1400/1 110v Portable cut off saw 355mm
MAKITA LW1400/1 110v Portable cut off saw 355mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£256.02
Shipping: Free
Makita Portable Cut Off Saw 14 Inch 355mm 110V 1650W Quick Release Vice LW1400 LW14001
Makita Portable Cut Off Saw 14 Inch 355mm 110V 1650W Quick Release Vice LW1400, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£297.90
Shipping: Free
Makita 240V CUT-OFF Saw 355mm LW1400/2 229626
Model LW1400 is a 355mm (14") Portable Cut-off Saw and the successor to the 2414EN. Featuring a toolless replacement of abrasive wheel and adjustment of guide plate. The saw head locking device has been changed from chain lock to pin lock, which makes it easier to lock down the saw head for storage and transport. Tool-less adjustment of guide plate Tool-less wheel change Large spark guard Quick release vice Carry handle for easy transport Pin locking device
prodImage
£301.58
Shipping: Free
Makita 110V CUT-OFF Saw 355mm LW1400/1 229628
Model LW1400 is a 355mm (14") Portable Cut-off Saw and the successor to the 2414EN. Featuring a toolless replacement of abrasive wheel and adjustment of guide plate. The saw head locking device has been changed from chain lock to pin lock, which makes it easier to lock down the saw head for storage and transport. Tool-less adjustment of guide plate Tool-less wheel change Large spark guard Quick release vice Carry handle for easy transport Pin locking device
prodImage
£302.63
Shipping: Free
Makita LW1400/1 LW1400 Portable Cut Off Saw 355mm 1650W 110V MAKLW1400L
TheMakitaLW1400PortableCutOffSaw355mm1650Winthe110VVersion. Suppliedwith:1xAbrasiveCutOffWheel.
prodImage
£341.24
Shipping: Free
Makita LW1400 355mm 14" Portable Cut Off Saw 240v Tool-Less Wheel Replacement LW1400/2
Model LW1400 is a 355mm (14") Portable Cut-off Saw and the successor to the 2414EN. Replacement of abrasive wheel and adjustment of guide plate...
prodImage
£348.12
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita Portable Cut Off Saw 14 Inch 355mm 240V 2200W Quick Release Vice LW1400 LW1400/2
Makita Portable Cut Off Saw 14 Inch 355mm 240V 2200W Quick Release Vice LW1400, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£312.42
Shipping: Free
Makita LW1400 Portable Cut Off Saw 355mm 2200W 240V MAKLW1400
Makita LW1400 Portable Cut Off Saw 355mm 2200W 240V MAKLW1400, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£318.14
Shipping: Free
Base price: £318.14 / Saw
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:17 kg
Other
Sound Pressure Level:102 dB
Sound Power Level:110 dB
Cable Length:2.5 m
Performance
Power:2,200 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Rotational Speed:3,800 rpm
Sander Type
Cut-off saw
Settings
Oscillation Diameter:Ø 25.4 mm
Disc Diameter:Ø 355 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita LW1400
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£217.26
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£177.48
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£85.68
Makita DMP181ZCompare 6 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£195.99
Makita DJV181ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£73.99
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 4 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£177.89
Makita BL4050FCompare 5 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£414.99
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Flex OSE 2-80 18-EC (532084)
£241.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flex ODE 2-100 18-EC C (532087)
£241.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita SA5040C
£183.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo GVB 18 LTX BL 11-28 (600826850)
£241.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita GA050GZ
£242.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita BO006CGZ
£201.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DGA900Z
£242.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita GD0810C
£245.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita 9565PCV01
£208.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo WB 18 LTX BL 15-125 Quick (601730840)
£237.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita LW1400
prodImage
£241.00
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£256.02
Shipping: Free
topratedtools
prodImage
£297.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£301.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel