Makita SA5040C

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita SA5040C
from £168.94to £199.995 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Rotary sander
• Power Consumption: 1,400 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Rotational Speed: 2,000 rpm - 7,800 rpm
• Sander Spindle Thread: M14 x 2
• Disc Diameter: Ø 125 mm
• Idle Noise: 95 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita SA5040C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita SA5040C/2 240V 125mm Angle Sander B00J3VRRFS
Anti-restart function to prevent accidental start up Soft start Variable speed control Constant speed control under load Electronic current limiter for overload protection Slide type switch with lock On function for continuous operation Sjs II (super joint system) to provide increased machine durability by absorbing the vibration produced by the wheel grinding or cutting material Designed with slim housing for easy handling Removable Side handle can be mounted on either the left or right hand side Double insulation, Weight: 4.850169764 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£168.94
Shipping: Free
Makita SA5040C/2 240V 125mm Angle Sander MAKSA5040C/2
Anti-restart function to prevent accidental start up Soft start Variable speed control Constant speed control under load Electronic current limiter for overload protection Slide type switch with lock On function for continuous operation Sjs II (super joint system) to provide increased machine durability by absorbing the vibration produced by the wheel grinding or cutting material Designed with slim housing for easy handling Removable Side handle can be mounted on either the left or right hand side Double insulation, Weight: 4.850169764 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£183.59
Shipping: Free
MAKITA SA5040C 240v Angle sander 125mm dia pad
MAKITA SA5040C 240v Angle sander 125mm dia pad, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£183.60
Shipping: Free
Makita SA5040C/2 SJSII Angle Sander 125mm 240V 339901
Makita SA5040C is an angle sander with a 1400 watt motor and SJSII Super Joint system. Anti-restart function Constant speed control Soft start. Electronic current limiter for overload protection Variable speed control dial Super Joint System II" provides increased machine durability by absorbing the vibration produced by the wheel grinding or cutting material Double Insulation
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Makita SA5040C/1 SJSII Angle Sander 125mm 110V 339900
Makita SA5040C is an angle sander with a 1400 watt motor and SJSII Super Joint system. Anti-restart function Constant speed control Soft start. Electronic current limiter for overload protection Variable speed control dial Super Joint System II" provides increased machine durability by absorbing the vibration produced by the wheel grinding or cutting material Double Insulation
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W11.5 Centimetre x H12.1 Centimetre x D31.5 Centimetre
Weight:2.2 kg
Other
Idle Noise:95 dB
Performance
Power Consumption:1,400 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Rotational Speed:2,000 rpm - 7,800 rpm
Sander Type
Rotary sander
Settings
Sander Spindle Thread:M14 x 2
Disc Diameter:Ø 125 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita SA5040C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo SXA 18 LTX 150 BL (600411840)
£171.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
DeWalt DCG406NT
£165.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita BO006CGZ
£202.90
Compare Prices
10 offers
DeWalt DCG426N
£172.88
Compare Prices
18 offers
Makita DGA517Z
£163.99
Compare Prices
33 offers
Makita 9565PCV01
£208.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo WB 18 LT BL 11-125 Quick (613054840)
£174.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita GA005GZ
£179.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DW753
£177.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita SA5040C
Amazon EU
prodImage
£168.94
Shipping: Free
Screw Centre Ltd
prodImage
£183.59
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£183.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel