Einhell TE-DW 18/225 Li-Solo

Manufacturer: Einhell
Einhell TE-DW 18/225 Li-Solo
from £184.9811 offersManufacturer: EinhellPrice History
• Sander Type: Wall and Ceiling Sander
• Cordless Drywall Sander
• Suitable for sanding gypsum and plasterboard on ceilings and walls
• Variable speed control for materialand application-appropriate operation
• Integrated dust extraction
• Folding handlebar
Show all product details
Best Prices
£184.98
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£213.99
Shipping: Free

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Professional Cordless Drywall Polisher/Sanding Tool 18V Power X-Change, 225mm Pad Size, Extendable Length 1.1-1.65M, Without Battery TP-DW 18/225 Li-Sol 4259990
CORDLESS FREEDOM - Annoying Power Cords Are A Thing Of The Past! This 18v battery powered cordless Drywall Sander is ideally suited for sanding flat surfaces smooth such as walls, plaster board and ceilings DUST COLLECTION - The perfect sander for plaster and other materials the integrated dust extraction allows for the suction tube to be connected directly to a vacuum cleaner to keep the work area dust free VERSATILE SANDING TOOL - The spring-loaded sanding plate maintains optimum contact with the wall or ceiling during all sanding work, whether vertically or horizontally and the abrasive sheets can be changed quickly and easily thanks to the micro hook and loop fastening system ONE BATTERY FOR OVER 300 TOOLS - Our intelligent ABS Battery Electronics and high-performance Li-Ion Cells makes our Rechargeable Battery System one of the safest in the industry and ensures efficiency, reliability and durability CORDLESS SANDER FOR WALLS AND CEILINGS ONLY - This is the Drywall Sander body only with 7 x Sanding Sheets and Storage Case. It requires 1 x 18v Lithium-ion rechargeable battery and charger (Sold Separately), Weight: 7.9807338844 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£184.98
Shipping: Free
Einhell Professional 18V PXC Cordless Drywall Sander Polisher 225mm TP-DW 18/225 4259990
Einhell Professional 18V PXC Cordless Drywall Sander Polisher 225mm TP-DW 18/225, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£213.99
Shipping: Free
Einhell Power X-Change Cordless Drywall Sander With Dust Extraction TE-DW 18/225
Einhell Power X-Change Cordless Drywall Sander With Dust Extraction TE-DW 18/225, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£214.45
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Drywall 18V Sander With Pads TP-DW 18/225 Li Solo BODY ONLY
...
prodImage
£232.34
Shipping: Free
More offers
Einhell TP-DW 18/225 Li-Solo 18v Power X-Change Cordless Drywall Polisher Bod... 4259990
Einhell TP-DW 18/225 Li-Solo 18v Power X-Change Cordless Drywall Polisher Bod..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Air Tools & Air Compressors > Air Sanders & Polishers
prodImage
£224.65
Shipping: Free
Einhell 4259990 TP-DW 18/225 Li - Solo Drywall Sander 18V Bare Unit EINTPDW225N
Einhell 4259990 TP-DW 18/225 Li - Solo Drywall Sander 18V Bare Unit EINTPDW225N, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£252.51
Shipping: Free
Einhell 18V Power X-Change Cordless Drywall Sander Polisher TP-DW 18/225 + 2.5AH 4259990 + 4511516 + 4514095
Einhell 18V Power X-Change Cordless Drywall Sander Polisher TP-DW 18/225 + 2.5AH, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£257.86
Shipping: Free
Einhell Professional 18V PXC Cordless Drywall Sander Polisher 225mm + 4ah Kit 4259990 + 4512159
Einhell Professional 18V PXC Cordless Drywall Sander Polisher 225mm + 4ah Kit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£264.99
Shipping: Free
Einhell 18V Power X-Change Cordless Drywall Sander Polisher TP-DW 18/225 + 4.0AH 4259990 + 4511396 + 4514095
Einhell 18V Power X-Change Cordless Drywall Sander Polisher TP-DW 18/225 + 4.0AH, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£275.77
Shipping: Free
Einhell TE-DW 18/225 Li 18v Cordless 225mm Drywall Sander No Batteries 4259990
Einhell TE-DW 18/225 Li 18v Cordless 225mm Drywall Sander No Batteries, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Sanders > Sanders
prodImage
£279.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell 4259990 TP-DW 18/225 Li Drywall Sander Cordless Dust Extraction
Einhell 4259990 TP-DW 18/225 Li Drywall Sander Cordless Dust Extraction, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£316.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless Drywall Sander
Suitable for sanding gypsum and plasterboard on ceilings and walls
Variable speed control for materialand application-appropriate operation
Integrated dust extraction
Folding handlebar
Sander Type
Wall and Ceiling Sander

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TE-DW 18/225 Li-Solo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Einhell

Einhell PXC Twinpack 4.0 Ah (4511489)
£46.98
Einhell PXC Twinpack 4.0 Ah (4511489)Compare 22 Prices
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)
£72.97
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)Compare 2 Prices
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)
£19.99
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)Compare 29 Prices
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)
£117.55
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)Compare 14 Prices
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)
£34.99
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)Compare 18 Prices
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)
£89.95
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)Compare 16 Prices
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)
£77.99
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)Compare 13 Prices
Einhell TE-PS 165
£82.98
Einhell TE-PS 165Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Proxxon Cordless Angle Grinder LHW/A (29815)
£184.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo WEA 17-125 Quick
£184.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita BO005CGZ
£224.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita PV301DZ
£185.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita GD001GZ
£182.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DGA519Z
£182.99
Compare Prices
34 offers
Metabo W 18 L 9-125 (602247840)
£187.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita GA013GZ
£182.58
Compare Prices
13 offers
Makita SA5040C
£168.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
Proxxon Cordless Belt Sander BS/A Set (29810)
£188.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TE-DW 18/225 Li-Solo
Einhell Direct
prodImage
£184.98
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£213.99
Shipping: Free
trade-lists-uk
prodImage
£214.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£232.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel