Makita PV301DZ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita PV301DZ
from £185.95to £225.953 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless sander and polisher with 12 V
• 2 speeds: 0-2,800/0-9,500 rpm
• Includes two sanding pads with Ø 50 mm and 75 mm
• Variable speed via electronic switch
• XPT Xtreme Protection Technology for optimal protection against dust and splashes
• Compact design
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita PV301DZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita PV301DZ 12V MAX BL Sander/Polisher CXT Bare Only
Makita PV301DZ 12V MAX BL Sander/Polisher CXT Bare Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£185.95
Shipping: Free
Makita PV301DZ 12V Max Li-ion CXT Brushless Sander/Polisher - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Easy to change hook and loop style backing pad for polishing and twist on/off style backing pad for heavy duty operation when sanding Variable 2 speed control and constant speed control Dust covers to minimise ingress of wool dust when buffing with a wool pad Trigger lock to minimise accidental start up Side grip can be installed on either side of the tool for operator convenience Lock on switch for continuous use to reduce operator fatigue Anti-restart function eXtreme Protection Technology (XPT) for improved dust and water resistance Pad/disc diameter: hook and loop 80mm, twist on/off 50mm Backing pad diameter: hook and loop 75mm, twist on/off 46mm, Weight: 2.645547144 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£202.70
Shipping: Free
Makita PV301D 12v Max CXT Cordless Brushless Sander Polisher No Batteries PV301DZ
Makita PV301D 12v Max CXT Cordless Brushless Sander Polisher No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£225.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless sander and polisher with 12 V
2 speeds: 0-2,800/0-9,500 rpm
Includes two sanding pads with Ø 50 mm and 75 mm
Variable speed via electronic switch
XPT Xtreme Protection Technology for optimal protection against dust and splashes
Compact design

Price History

1M 3M
Makita PV301DZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TE-DW 18/225 Li-Solo
£184.98
Compare Prices
11 offers
Metabo WEA 17-125 Quick
£184.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCG409NT
£232.28
Compare Prices
8 offers
Metabo W 18 L 9-125 (602247840)
£187.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon Cordless Belt Sander BS/A Set (29810)
£188.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo WB 18 LT BL 11-125 Quick (613054840)
£174.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita DGA519Z
£182.99
Compare Prices
34 offers
Makita GD001GZ
£182.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Proxxon Cordless Angle Grinder LHW/A (29815)
£177.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DCC500Z
£189.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita PV301DZ
dvspowertools
prodImage
£185.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£202.70
Shipping: Free
tooled-upcom
prodImage
£225.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel