Makita DGA519Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DGA519Z
from £182.99to £375.2934 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Angle Grinder
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Rotational Speed: 3,000 rpm - 8,500 rpm
• Soft Start: Yes
• Oscillation Diameter: Ø 22.23 mm
• Sander Spindle Thread: M 14
• Disc Diameter: Ø 125 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DGA519Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

34 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DGA519Z 18V Li-ion LXT 125mm Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder - Batteries and Charger Not Included B087SCGJQ6
Bore diameter 22.23mm and maximum wheel thickness 6mm Soft start and variable speed controlled by dial Anti-restart function and safety paddle switch Electric brake Featuring X-LOCK mechanism Tool-less wheel cover Automatic Torque Drive Technology (ADT) Active Feedback Sensing Technology (AFT) LED indicator for battery charge level Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 5.51155655 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£182.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA519Z 18v Cordless Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder Li-Ion 125mm - Bare
Makita DGA519Z 18v Cordless Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder Li-Ion 125mm - Bare, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£192.69
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA519Z 18V 125mm BL LXT X-Lock Angle Grinder Bare Unit
Makita DGA519Z 18V 125mm BL LXT X-Lock Angle Grinder Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£211.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA519Z 18V Li-ion LXT 125mm Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Bore diameter 22.23mm and maximum wheel thickness 6mm Soft start and variable speed controlled by dial Anti-restart function and safety paddle switch Electric brake Featuring X-LOCK mechanism Tool-less wheel cover Automatic Torque Drive Technology (ADT) Active Feedback Sensing Technology (AFT) LED indicator for battery charge level Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 5.51155655 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA519Z 18V Li-ion LXT 125mm Brushless Angle Grinder - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Makita DGA519Z 18V Li-ion LXT 125mm Brushless Angle Grinder - Batteries and Charger Not Included Tool-less wheel cover Automatic Torque Drive...
prodImage
£258.34
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DGA519Z 18V LXT Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder Body Only
Makita DGA519Z 18V LXT Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£214.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA519Z 18V LXT 125mm Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder Body Only
Makita DGA519Z 18V LXT 125mm Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£215.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA519Z 18V LXT 125mm Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder Bare Unit
Makita DGA519Z 18V LXT 125mm Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£215.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA519Z 18V LXT 125mm Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder Body Only
Makita DGA519Z 18V LXT 125mm Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£215.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA519Z 18V LXT Brushless X-LOCK 125MM Angle Grinder Body Only
Makita DGA519Z 18V LXT Brushless X-LOCK 125MM Angle Grinder Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£224.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA519 18V 125mm Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder With 821551-8 Type 3 Case DGA519Z
Makita DGA519 18V 125mm Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder With 821551-8 Type 3 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA519 18V 125mm Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder With 821551-8 Type 3 Case DGA519Z
Makita DGA519 18V 125mm Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder With 821551-8 Type 3 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA519 18v LXT Cordless Brushless X Lock Angle Grinder 125mm No Batteries DGA519Z
Makita DGA519 18v LXT Cordless Brushless X Lock Angle Grinder 125mm No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£264.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA519 18V 125mm Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery DGA519Z
Makita DGA519 18V 125mm Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£265.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA519 18V 125mm Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery DGA519Z
Makita DGA519 18V 125mm Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£265.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA519Z 18V LXT Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder 1 x 3.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DGA519Z 18V LXT Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder 1 x 3.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£274.00
Shipping: Free
Makita X-Lock Cordless Angle Grinder 125mm 18V no battery/charger DGA519Z
Makita X-Lock Cordless Angle Grinder 125mm 18V no battery/charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£280.34
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA519 18V Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Cha... DGA519Z
Makita DGA519 18V Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Cha..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£285.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA519 18V Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder With 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger DGA519Z
Makita DGA519 18V Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder With 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£285.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA519Z 18V LXT Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DGA519Z 18V LXT Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£287.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA519 18V Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Char... DGA519Z
Makita DGA519 18V Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Char..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£300.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA519 18V Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Charger DGA519Z
Makita DGA519 18V Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£300.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA519 18V Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder With 1 x 6.0Ah Battery, Charger DGA519Z
Makita DGA519 18V Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder With 1 x 6.0Ah Battery, Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£304.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA519 18V Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder With 1 x 6.0Ah Battery, Char... DGA519Z
Makita DGA519 18V Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder With 1 x 6.0Ah Battery, Char..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£304.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA519Z 18V LXT Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder 1 x 6.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DGA519Z 18V LXT Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder 1 x 6.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£308.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA519 18V 125mm Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries DGA519Z
Makita DGA519 18V 125mm Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£322.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA519 18V 125mm Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries DGA519Z
Makita DGA519 18V 125mm Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£322.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA519 18V Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries & C... DGA519Z
Makita DGA519 18V Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries & C..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£340.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA519 18V Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder With 2x 5Ah Batteries & Charger DGA519Z
Makita DGA519 18V Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder With 2x 5Ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£340.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA519 18V Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries, Ch... DGA519Z
Makita DGA519 18V Brushless X-Lock Angle Grinder With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries, Ch..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£355.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Grinding Properties
Max. Cutting Height:29 mm
Other
Secondary Handle:Yes
Idle Noise:80 dB
Overload Protection:Yes
Restart Protection:Yes
Performance
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Rotational Speed:3,000 rpm - 8,500 rpm
Soft Start:Yes
Sander Type
Angle Grinder
Settings
Oscillation Diameter:Ø 22.23 mm
Sander Spindle Thread:M 14
Disc Diameter:Ø 125 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DGA519Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£480.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 1 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita GD001GZ
£182.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita GA013GZ
£182.58
Compare Prices
14 offers
Makita SA5040C
£168.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita 9032
£182.58
Compare Prices
13 offers
Makita DGA511Z
£181.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita BO006CGZ
£202.90
Compare Prices
10 offers
Metabo WEA 17-125 Quick
£184.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-DW 18/225 Li-Solo
£184.98
Compare Prices
12 offers
Makita 9565PCV01
£208.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
Proxxon Cordless Angle Grinder LHW/A (29815)
£184.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DGA519Z
prodImage
£182.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£192.69
Shipping: Free
powertoolmate
prodImage
£211.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel