Makita DCC500Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DCC500Z
from £189.00to £289.369 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Compact diamond cutter for dry cutting
• XPT Extreme Protection Technology for optimal protection against dust and splashing water
• Auto-Start Wireless System (AWS) for vacuum connection via Bluetooth
• Dust-protected switch with protective cover
• 360° rotatable dust extraction nozzle
• Suitable for cutting depths up to 40 mm, 125 mm diamond blade
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DCC500Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DCC500Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless 125mm Disc Cutter – Batteries and Charger Not Included
For dry cutting with a diamond blade Blade diameter 125mm, bore 20mm Maximum cutting capacity at 0 degrees 40mm, at 45 degrees 27mm and bevel cuts up to 45 degrees Soft start and electric brake Led job light Shaft lock Auto-start wireless system (aws) to connect to a compatible dust extractor with bluetooth; chip 198900-7 required, sold separately Not compatible with g-series batteries, Weight: 5.07504127124 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£189.00
£206.00
Shipping: £17.00
with shipping: £17.00
Makita DCC500Z 18V LXT AWS Cordless Brushless 125mm Disc Cutter Body Only
Makita DCC500Z 18V LXT AWS Cordless Brushless 125mm Disc Cutter Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£198.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCC500Z 18V LXT AWS Cordless Brushless 125mm Disc Cutter Body Only
Makita DCC500Z 18V LXT AWS Cordless Brushless 125mm Disc Cutter Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£198.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt Makita DCC500Z Cordless 18V 125mm LXT Brushless Disc Cutter Body Only
Features: For Dry Cutting with diamond blade Electric brake Soft start LED job light Dust collecting port Dust cover Brushless motor Bevel cuts up...
prodImage
£286.86
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DCC500Z 18V LXT AWS Cordless Brushless 125mm Disc Cutter Body Only
Makita DCC500Z 18V LXT AWS Cordless Brushless 125mm Disc Cutter Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£198.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCC500Z 18V 125mm LXT Brushless Disc Cutter Body Only
Makita DCC500Z 18V 125mm LXT Brushless Disc Cutter Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£229.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DCC500 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Disc Cutter 125mm No Batteries DCC500Z
Makita DCC500 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Disc Cutter 125mm No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£283.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DCC500Z LXT Brushless Disc Cutter 18V Bare Unit MAKDCC500Z
Makita DCC500Z LXT Brushless Disc Cutter 18V Bare Unit MAKDCC500Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£288.35
Shipping: Free
Makita - DCC500Z LXT Brushless Disc Cutter 18V Bare Unit
Makita - DCC500Z LXT Brushless Disc Cutter 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£289.36
Shipping: Free
Base price: £289.36 / Unit
Product Details
Compact diamond cutter for dry cutting
XPT Extreme Protection Technology for optimal protection against dust and splashing water
Auto-Start Wireless System (AWS) for vacuum connection via Bluetooth
Dust-protected switch with protective cover
360° rotatable dust extraction nozzle
Suitable for cutting depths up to 40 mm, 125 mm diamond blade

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DCC500Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£78.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 17 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo DS 200 Plus (604200000)
£189.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Proxxon Cordless Belt Sander BS/A Set (29810)
£188.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita Maktec M9400
£149.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita GA5091X01
£189.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo W 18 L 9-125 (602247840)
£187.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex L 1400 125 (492329)
£149.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita PV301DZ
£185.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Proxxon Cordless Angle Grinder LHW/A (29815)
£184.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell Axxio 36/230 Q (4431160)
£159.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Metabo WEA 17-125 Quick
£184.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DCC500Z
Le Petit Préau
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: £17.00
ukplanettools
prodImage
£198.99
Shipping: Free
compare-the-tools
prodImage
£198.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£286.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel