Metabo WVBF 18 LT BL 11-125 Quick (601307840)

Price History
• Sander Type: Angle Grinder
• Cordless angle grinder with flat gear head for working at angles up to 43°
• Brushless motor with 40% more power, comparable to 1100-watt corded models
• Variable speed control from 2,000 to 8,000 rpm
• Fast braking system stops the disc in 1.5 seconds
• Tool-free disc change and adjustable protective guard
• Ergonomic design with rotatable battery pack and vibration-damping handle
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Metabo WVBF 18 LT BL 11-125 Quick (601307840)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
METABO WVBF 18LT BL 11-125Q 18v Angle grinder 5" (125mm)
METABO WVBF 18LT BL 11-125Q 18v Angle grinder 5" (125mm), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£229.50
Shipping: Free
Metabo WVBF 18 LT BL 11-125 Quick (601307840) Cordless Flat-Head Angle Grinder in metaBOX 165 L case Without Battery Pack, Without Charger B0F2MR84GQ
Cordless angle grinder with extremely low gear head for working in acute angles down to 43° Brushless cordless angle grinder of the new generation: as powerful as a 1,100 Watt mains-powered tool thanks to 40% more power Variable speed setting with thumbwheel for working on materials requiring customised speeds, and at speeds which remain constant under load Fast brake system for highest user safety: Disc stops within 1.5 seconds after switching off Metabo Quick for tool-free disc change by means of a quick-locking nut, Weight: 4.188782978 pounds, Manufacturer: Metabo
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless angle grinder with flat gear head for working at angles up to 43°
Brushless motor with 40% more power, comparable to 1100-watt corded models
Variable speed control from 2,000 to 8,000 rpm
Fast braking system stops the disc in 1.5 seconds
Tool-free disc change and adjustable protective guard
Ergonomic design with rotatable battery pack and vibration-damping handle
Sander Type
Angle Grinder

Price History

1M 3M
Metabo WVBF 18 LT BL 11-125 Quick (601307840)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Metabo

Metabo Basic 160-6 W OF (601501000)
£133.39
Metabo Basic 160-6 W OF (601501000)Compare 3 Prices
Metabo DH 330 (0200033000)
£374.99
Metabo DH 330 (0200033000)Compare 4 Prices
Metabo STE 100 Quick (601100000)
£160.99
Metabo STE 100 Quick (601100000)Compare 1 Prices
Metabo AK 18 Multi (600794850)
£106.00
Metabo AK 18 Multi (600794850)Compare 2 Prices
Metabo KGS 305 M (613305000)
£624.99
Metabo KGS 305 M (613305000)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Proxxon Cordless belt sander RBS/A
£229.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo WVB 18 LT BL 11-125 Quick (613057840)
£225.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo WVB 18 LTX BL 15-125 Quick (601731840)
£269.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita BO005CGZ
£225.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCG418NT
£234.33
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita BO4900V
£205.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita GA9071X1
£234.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo WB 18 LTX BL 15-125 Quick (601730840)
£237.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Scheppach BG200AL
£174.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCG418N
£221.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo WVBF 18 LT BL 11-125 Quick (601307840)
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£229.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel