Makita BO005CGZ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita BO005CGZ
from £224.95to £426.009 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Sander Type: Orbital Sander
• Cordless orbital sander with 40 V max power
• Sanding plate size 80 x 130 mm
• Adjustable oscillation speed for optimal results
• Dust extraction via integrated dust box or external extraction
• Weight including battery from 1.7 to 2.9 kg
• Auto-Start Wireless System (AWS) for vacuum cleaner connection
• Dimensions: Length 236 mm, Width 80 mm, Height 99 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita BO005CGZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita BO005CGZ 40V XGT Cordless Brushless 80 x 130mm Orbital Sander Body Only
Makita BO005CGZ 40V XGT Cordless Brushless 80 x 130mm Orbital Sander Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£224.95
Shipping: Free
Makita BO005CGZ 40V XGT Cordless Brushless 80 x 130mm Orbital Sander Body Only
Makita BO005CGZ 40V XGT Cordless Brushless 80 x 130mm Orbital Sander Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£224.95
Shipping: Free
Makita BO005CGZ 40V Max Li-ion XGT Brushless Random Orbit Sander, Batteries and Charger Not Included
200W maximum power output when used with PDC1500 portable power pack (not included) Square pad suitable for 80 x 130 abrasive paper size Lock-on function with tactile switch Electric brake and anti-restart function Hook and loop tool-less attachment change Auto-start wireless system (AWS); chip 198900-7 required (available separately) The pad shape is switchable; square pad suitable for 80 x 130mm abrasive paper or triangular pad suitable for 100 x 150 abrasive paper, fixed on with machine screws Features a new abrasive type disc; net type, Weight: 2.20462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita BO005CGZ 40V XGT Cordless Brushless 80 x 130mm Orbital Sander Body Only
Makita BO005CGZ 40V XGT Cordless Brushless 80 x 130mm Orbital Sander Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£224.95
Shipping: Free
Makita BO005CGZ 40VMax XGT Brushless Orbit Sander Body Only With Battery Adaptor
Makita BO005CGZ 40VMax XGT Brushless Orbit Sander Body Only With Battery Adaptor, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 40V XGT 80x130mm Brushless 3.0mm Orbital Sander Body Only BO005CGZ
Makita 40V XGT 80x130mm Brushless 3.0mm Orbital Sander Body Only BO005CGZ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£235.00
Shipping: Free
Makita BO005CGZ 40V XGT Brushless Orbit Sander With 1 x 2.5Ah Battery & Charger
Makita BO005CGZ 40V XGT Brushless Orbit Sander With 1 x 2.5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£342.00
Shipping: Free
Makita BO005CGZ 40V XGT Brushless Orbit Sander 1 x 2.5Ah Battery Charger & Bag
Makita BO005CGZ 40V XGT Brushless Orbit Sander 1 x 2.5Ah Battery Charger & Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£357.00
Shipping: Free
Makita BO005CGZ 40V XGT Brushless Orbit Sander With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita BO005CGZ 40V XGT Brushless Orbit Sander With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£426.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless orbital sander with 40 V max power
Sanding plate size 80 x 130 mm
Adjustable oscillation speed for optimal results
Dust extraction via integrated dust box or external extraction
Weight including battery from 1.7 to 2.9 kg
Auto-Start Wireless System (AWS) for vacuum cleaner connection
Dimensions: Length 236 mm, Width 80 mm, Height 99 mm
Sander Type
Orbital Sander

Price History

1M 3M
Makita BO005CGZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita 9903
£225.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Metabo GVPB 18 LTX BL 11-28 (600827850)
£227.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex LB 125 18.0-EC (499315)
£254.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita GA5041
£227.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita 9403
£229.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita DGA519Z
£182.99
Compare Prices
34 offers
Proxxon Cordless belt sander RBS/A
£229.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita BO004CGZ
£217.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita GD0800C
£265.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCG409NT
£232.28
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita BO005CGZ
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£224.95
Shipping: Free
ukplanettools
prodImage
£224.95
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
compare-the-tools
prodImage
£224.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel