Makita BO5041

Price History
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Random Orbital Sander
• Power: 300 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Rotational Speed: 4,000 rpm - 12,000 rpm
• Oscillation Diameter: Ø 2.8 mm
• Disc Diameter: Ø 125 mm
• Dust Extraction: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita BO5041
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA BO5041 110v Orbital sander 125mm dia pad
MAKITA BO5041 110v Orbital sander 125mm dia pad, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£114.24
Shipping: Free
Makita BO5041 125mm Random Orbit Sander With Speed Control & Front Grip 110v
Makita BO5041 125mm Random Orbit Sander With Speed Control & Front Grip 110v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£121.93
Shipping: Free
Makita BO5041/2 240V Random Orbit Sander
More power for faster sanding and smoother finish Adjustable Front handle to allow for sanding in corners Ad conne spaces Large two finger trigger type switch with conveniently located lock on button for continuous use Rotatable front grip to provide more control and comfort Contestants speed control under load Variable electronic speed control Hook and loop type abrasive paper Can be used Efficient through the pad duset collection system Built in dust collection system Double insulation, Weight: 3.30693393 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£145.50
Shipping: Free
Makita Corded Electric Random Orbit Sander Brushed 125mm BO5041 110V 300W
Random orbit sander with adjustable, removable front handle and variable electronic speed control. Supplied with front handle, dust bag and 125mm...
prodImage
£145.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W12.3 Centimetre x H21.8 Centimetre x L15.3 cm
Weight:1.4 kg
Other
Dust Extraction:Yes
Secondary Handle:Yes
Accessories:Sanding pad
Cable Length:2 m
Performance
Power:300 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Rotational Speed:4,000 rpm - 12,000 rpm
Sander Type
Random Orbital Sander
Settings
Oscillation Diameter:Ø 2.8 mm
Disc Diameter:Ø 125 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita BO5041
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£217.26
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£195.99
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£197.00
Makita DJV181ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£85.68
Makita DMP181ZCompare 7 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£80.00
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£177.89
Makita BL4050FCompare 5 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 4 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£414.99
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£174.95
Makita DCG180ZCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita GD0602
£115.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita 9911
£115.26
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ryobi R18PF-0
£96.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DGD800Z
£112.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCW210N-XJ
£116.28
Compare Prices
12 offers
Einhell TC-DW 225 (4259930)
£125.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DWE46229
£116.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon Cordless Belt Sander BS/A (29812)
£111.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
Proxxon BSL 220/E (28536)
£115.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DGA454Z
£111.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita BO5041
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£114.24
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£121.93
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£145.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£145.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel