Makita DGD800Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DGD800Z
from £114.98to £170.9910 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Straight Grinder
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Rotational Speed: 0 rpm - 26,000 rpm
• Disc Diameter: Ø 38 mm
• Number of Batteries: 0
• Spindle Lock: No
• Sound Pressure Level: 72 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DGD800Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DGD800Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Die Grinder - Batteries and Charger Not Included DGD800Z_FBA
Compact barrel grip Slide switch with lock On Solid aluminium housing Collet capacity 6mm Maximum wheel point diameter 36mm 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 2.9982867632 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£114.98
Shipping: Free
Makita DGD800Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Die Grinder - Batteries and Charger Not Included DGD800Z_FBA
Compact barrel grip Slide switch with lock On Solid aluminium housing Collet capacity 6mm Maximum wheel point diameter 36mm 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 2.9982867632 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGD800Z 18v LXT Cordless Lithium Ion Die Grinder - Bare Unit
Makita DGD800Z 18v LXT Cordless Lithium Ion Die Grinder - Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGD800Z Cordless LXT 18V Long-Nose Die Grinder Body Only
Makita DGD800Z Cordless LXT 18V Long-Nose Die Grinder Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£125.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DGD800Z 18V LXT Cordless Long Nose Die Grinder Body Only
Makita DGD800Z 18V LXT Cordless Long Nose Die Grinder Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£130.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGD800Z 18V LXT Cordless Long Nose Die Grinder Body Only
Makita DGD800Z 18V LXT Cordless Long Nose Die Grinder Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£130.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Die Grinder DGD800Z 18v LXT Cordless Long-Nose Die Grinder Body Only
Makita Die Grinder DGD800Z 18v LXT Cordless Long-Nose Die Grinder Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGD800Z LXT Die Grinder 18V Bare Unit 6mm collet size 26000 rpm
Makita DGD800Z LXT Die Grinder 18V Bare Unit 6mm collet size 26000 rpm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DGD800Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Die Grinder - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Makita DGD800Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Die Grinder - Batteries and Charger Not Included, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DGD800Z LXT Die Grinder 18V Bare Unit
Makita DGD800Z LXT Die Grinder 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£170.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Dimensions
Dimensions:W8.2 Centimetre x H11.8 Centimetre x L40.2 cm
Weight:2 kg
Other
Spindle Lock:No
Sound Pressure Level:72 dB
Overload Protection:Yes
Restart Protection:Yes
Accessories:Collet
Performance
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Rotational Speed:0 rpm - 26,000 rpm
Sander Type
Straight Grinder
Settings
Disc Diameter:Ø 38 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DGD800Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCW210N-XJ
£114.98
Compare Prices
49 offers
Einhell TP-DWS 18/225 Li BL Solo (4259995)
£114.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita BO6030
£132.60
Compare Prices
33 offers
Proxxon BSL 220/E (28536)
£117.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita GA5040R
£117.29
Compare Prices
9 offers
DeWalt DWE46229
£121.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita 9911
£112.20
Compare Prices
13 offers
Metabo W 9-125 Quick (600374000)
£117.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon OZI 220/E
£111.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo W 18 L 9-125 Quick (602249840)
£118.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DGD800Z
CBO-uk
prodImage
£114.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
dvspowertools
prodImage
£125.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel