Makita GA9020

• Sander Type: Angle Grinder
• Angle grinder with a power output of 2,200 watts
• No-load speed of 6,600 rpm
• Max. grinding disc diameter of 230 mm
• Spindle thread M14 x 2
• Variable adjustable side handle
• Carbon brushes replaceable from the outside
• Dimensions: 473 x 250 x 140 mm, Weight: 5.8 kg
Show all product details

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita GA9020/1 110V 230mm Angle Grinder 150672
Vibration absorbing side grip Tool-less wheel cover for quick adjustment Dust cover attachment Large trigger type on/off switch Machined bevel gears Gear housing can be positioned at every 90 degrees Push button spindle lock Can be connected to Makita dust extraction system with optional dust collecting wheel guard (not included) Double insulation, Weight: 15.43235834 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£111.18
Shipping: Free
MAKITA GA9020 240v Angle grinder 9" (230mm)
MAKITA GA9020 240v Angle grinder 9" (230mm), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£111.18
Shipping: Free
Makita GA9020/2 240V 230mm Angle Grinder
Vibration absorbing side grip Tool-less wheel cover for quick adjustment Dust cover attachment Large trigger type on/off switch Machined bevel gears Gear housing can be positioned at every 90 degrees Push button spindle lock Can be connected to Makita dust extraction system with an optional dust collecting wheel guard (not included) Double insulation, Weight: 13.22773572 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£129.26
Shipping: Free
Makita GA9020 230mm Angle Grinder 2000W 110V GA9020-110V
Makita GA9020 230mm Angle Grinder 2000W 110V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£148.99
Shipping: Free
Makita GA9020 230mm Angle Grinder 240v GA9020/2
A top quality 9 Inch Disc cutter from Makita ! Features Outstanding durability. Increased heat resistance. Superior anti-dust structure. Machined...
prodImage
£152.10
Shipping: Free
Makita GA9020 230mm Angle Grinder 110v GA9020/1
prodImage
£152.10
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita Angle Grinder 230mm 2000W 110V With Side Handle GA9020 GA9020/1
Makita Angle Grinder 230mm 2000W 110V With Side Handle GA9020, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£150.47
Shipping: Free
Makita 9 inch/230mm Angle Grinder 110V 2000W Side Handle Soft Grip GA9020 GA9020/1
Makita 9 inch/230mm Angle Grinder 110V 2000W Side Handle Soft Grip GA9020, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£154.32
Shipping: Free
Makita GA9020/1 GA9020 230mm Angle Grinder 2000W 110V GA9020110V
Makita GA9020/1 GA9020 230mm Angle Grinder 2000W 110V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£208.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Angle grinder with a power output of 2,200 watts
No-load speed of 6,600 rpm
Max. grinding disc diameter of 230 mm
Spindle thread M14 x 2
Variable adjustable side handle
Carbon brushes replaceable from the outside
Dimensions: 473 x 250 x 140 mm, Weight: 5.8 kg
Sander Type
Angle Grinder

Price History

1M 3M
Makita GA9020
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

559 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
15/11/2021
|
arrived in time for the change in weather
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/11/2021
|
arrived in time for the change in weather
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/11/2021
|
One velcro loop doesn't hold the cover on, it only keeps it from blowing away. The grill comes uncovered no matter what direction the wind is blowing.
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
12/11/2021
|
It needs another Velcro strap at the bottom. There is only 1 and it needs another on the other side. When the wind is really strong it will blow the cover up and on top of the grill. If it had another strap I would have given...View More it another star. This doesn't fit the master touch grill very well. The master touch is a little taller (42" compared to 39" for an original) and has a lid holder. This cover fits like the kid who's parents forgot to try his dress pants on before theView Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/11/2021
|
It needs another Velcro strap at the bottom. There is only 1 and it needs another on the other side. When the wind is really strong it will blow the cover up and on top of the grill. If it had another strap I would have given...View More it another star. This doesn't fit the master touch grill very well. The master touch is a little taller (42" compared to 39" for an original) and has a lid holder. This cover fits like the kid who's parents forgot to try his dress pants on before theView Less
With reviews from

Makita GA9020 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 559 reviews
5
331
4
68
3
59
2
43
1
58

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£217.26
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£195.99
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£197.00
Makita DJV181ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£85.68
Makita DMP181ZCompare 7 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£80.00
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£177.89
Makita BL4050FCompare 5 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 4 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£414.99
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£174.95
Makita DCG180ZCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DGA454Z
£111.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon Cordless Belt Sander BS/A (29812)
£111.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DBO380Z
£119.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita 9565CR
£110.73
Compare Prices
5 offers
DeWalt DCG407NT-XJ
£109.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DGA504Z
£125.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ryobi RDP18-0
£109.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DGD800Z
£112.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCG405FN
£129.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Makita GD0602
£115.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita GA9020
prodImage
£111.18
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£111.18
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£129.26
Shipping: Free
nn4-online
prodImage
£148.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel