DeWalt DCG405FN

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DCG405FN
from £140.00to £327.0039 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Angle Grinder
• Output Power: 800 W
• Rotational Speed: 9,000 rpm
• Sander Spindle Thread: M14
• Disc Diameter: Ø 125 mm
• Protective Cover: Yes
• Spindle Lock: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCG405FN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

39 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V 125mm XR BL Flathead Angle Grinder Bare Unit DCG405FN-XJ
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V 125mm XR BL Flathead Angle Grinder Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless 125 mm Flathead Angle Grinder Body Only DCG405FN-XJ
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless 125 mm Flathead Angle Grinder Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£152.97
Shipping: Free
DEWALT 18V XR Brushless 125mm Flat Head Angle Grinder, Tool Only, DCG405FN-XJ
MAXIMUM EFFICIENCY AND DURABILITY: The 18V brushless motor delivers superior performance and a longer lifespan, even under demanding site conditions. ENHANCED SAFETY WITH ELECTRONIC BRAKE: Instantly stops the wheel when the trigger is released, reducing risk and improving operator safety. REDUCED KICKBACK FOR GREATER CONTROL: The electronic clutch and KICKBACK BRAKE work together to minimise kickback reaction in the event of a pinch or stall, ensuring confident handling. PROTECTED MOTOR FOR LONGER TOOL LIFE: Mesh debris covers restrict dust from entering the motor, maintaining reliability and reducing maintenance. SUPERIOR COMFORT AND GRIP: The rubber overmould and two-position side handle offer enhanced comfort and control, allowing you to work efficiently for longer periods. SMOOTH START-UP FOR PRECISE OPERATION: The electronic soft start feature provides a slow speed build-up, eliminating initial jerks for a controlled and accurate start. ACCESS TO TIGHT SPACES: The flat-head gear case enables better access in confined areas, accommodating angles up to 43°, making it ideal for intricate tasks. PART OF THE DEWALT XR RANGE: Engineered for performance and compatible with the DEWALT XR battery system, which delivers longer life and high efficiency across more than 250 tools. These batteries can be used interchangeably throughout the XR range, providing maximum flexibility for your toolkit. With fast charging capabilities and a shock-resistant housing, you can rely on dependable performance, job after job., Weight: 3.858089585 Pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£168.80
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DEWDCG405NF XR Brushless 125mm Flat Head Grinder 18V Bare Unit DCG405FN-XJ
DEWALT DEWDCG405NF XR Brushless 125mm Flat Head Grinder 18V BareUnit The DEWALT DCG405FN XR Brushless Grinder has a flat head designfor access to...
prodImage
£186.14
Shipping: Free
More offers
DeWalt DCG405FN-XJ 18v XR 125mm Brushless Flat Head Angle Grinder Body Only DCG405FNXJ
DeWalt DCG405FN-XJ 18v XR 125mm Brushless Flat Head Angle Grinder Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£155.15
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DCG405FN xr 18v 125MM 5" flat head angle grinder bare unit DCG405FNXJ
DeWALT DCG405FN xr 18v 125MM 5" flat head angle grinder bare unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£159.89
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless 125mm Flathead Angle GrinderBody Only DCG405FN-XJ
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless 125mm Flathead Angle GrinderBody Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£159.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V 125mm XR BL Flathead Angle Grinder Bare Unit DCG405FN-XJ
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V 125mm XR BL Flathead Angle Grinder Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£167.55
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless 125mm Flathead Angle Grinder + DWST1-70703 Case DCG405FNXJ
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless 125mm Flathead Angle Grinder + DWST1-70703 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£171.97
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless 125mm Flathead Angle Grinder +DWST1-70703 Case DCG405FNXJ
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless 125mm Flathead Angle Grinder +DWST1-70703 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£171.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless 125mm Flathead Angle Grinder Bare Unit Brushles DCG405FN-XJ
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless 125mm Flathead Angle Grinder Bare Unit Brushles, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£178.33
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless 125mm Flathead Angle Grinder +DWST1-71195 Case DCG405FN-XJ
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless 125mm Flathead Angle Grinder +DWST1-71195 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£178.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless 125mm Flathead Angle Grinder With DWST1-7119... DCG405FN-KIT-1
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless 125mm Flathead Angle Grinder With DWST1-7119..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£178.99
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DCG405FN 18v 125MM 5" flat head angle grinder bare unit + DCL040 TORCH DCG405FNXJ
DeWALT DCG405FN 18v 125MM 5" flat head angle grinder bare unit + DCL040 TORCH, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£184.89
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless Cordless 125mm Flathead Angle Grinder Body Only DCG405FNXJ
Dewalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless Cordless 125mm Flathead Angle Grinder Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£185.49
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCG405FN-XJ XR Brushless Flat Head Grinder 125mm 18V Bare DEWDCG405NF
Dewalt DCG405FN-XJ XR Brushless Flat Head Grinder 125mm 18V Bare DEWDCG405NF, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£186.07
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder With 1 x 4Ah Battery DCG405FN-KIT-11
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder With 1 x 4Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£197.97
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery DCG405FNXJ
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£197.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt Power Tools DCG405FN XR Brushless Flat Head Grinder 125mm 18V Bare Unit DCG405FN-XJ
Dewalt Power Tools DCG405FN XR Brushless Flat Head Grinder 125mm 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG405FN 18v XR Cordless Brushless Flathead Angle Grinder 125mm No Batter DCG405FN-XJ
DeWalt DCG405FN 18v XR Cordless Brushless Flathead Angle Grinder 125mm No Batter, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£200.95
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCG405FN XR Brushless Flat Head Grinder 125mm 18V Bare Unit DCG405FNXJ
DEWALT DCG405FN XR Brushless Flat Head Grinder 125mm 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£208.89
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DCG405FN 18v xr 125mm 5" flat head angle grinder bare unit + DCB184 5 ah DCG405FN-XJ
DeWALT DCG405FN 18v xr 125mm 5" flat head angle grinder bare unit + DCB184 5 ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
DEWALT Dcg405Fn Xr Brushless Flat Head Grinder 125Mm 18V Bare Unit DEWDCG405NF DCG405FN-XJ
DEWALT Dcg405Fn Xr Brushless Flat Head Grinder 125Mm 18V Bare Unit DEWDCG405NF, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£214.40
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder + 1 x 4Ah Battery & Charger DCG405FNXJ
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder + 1 x 4Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£214.99
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DCG405FN 18v 125MM 5" flat head angle grinder bare + 5 AH POWERSTACK DCG405FNXJ
DeWALT DCG405FN 18v 125MM 5" flat head angle grinder bare + 5 AH POWERSTACK, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£236.89
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless Angle Grinder + 1x 4Ah Battery, Charger & Case DCG405FN-XJ
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless Angle Grinder + 1x 4Ah Battery, Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£237.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless 125mm Flathead Angle Grinder With 1 x 4.0Ah ... DCG405FN-KIT-15
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless 125mm Flathead Angle Grinder With 1 x 4.0Ah ..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£237.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder With 2 x 4.0Ah Batteries DCG405FNXJ
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder With 2 x 4.0Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG405 18V XR Brushless Angle Grinder + 1 x 5Ah Battery, Charger & Case DCG405FN-XJ
DeWalt DCG405 18V XR Brushless Angle Grinder + 1 x 5Ah Battery, Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£243.97
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless 125mm Flathead Angle Grinder With 1 x 5.0Ah ... DCG405FN-KIT-23
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless 125mm Flathead Angle Grinder With 1 x 5.0Ah ..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£243.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Fan system, brushless motor
Dimensions
Dimensions:L31 cm
Weight:1.8 kg
Other
Protective Cover:Yes
Spindle Lock:Yes
Secondary Handle:Yes
Overload Protection:Yes
Performance
Output Power:800 W
Rotational Speed:9,000 rpm
Sander Type
Angle Grinder
Settings
Sander Spindle Thread:M14
Disc Diameter:Ø 125 mm

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCG405FN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£796.62
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 3 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 41 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 10 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 65 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 18 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TP-BR 18/32 Li BL Solo (4468000)
£139.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi R18AG7-0
£138.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Mini angled disc sander (9033M-11)
£145.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo DBF 457
£146.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita GD0600
£111.18
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita BO6030
£132.60
Compare Prices
33 offers
Makita GA4540C
£147.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Einhell TE-AG 18/115 Li Kit (1x3.0Ah)
£136.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
DeWalt DCG406N
£130.56
Compare Prices
20 offers
Flex L 1400 125 (492329)
£149.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCG405FN
user225777
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£152.97
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£168.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£186.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel