Makita DBO381ZU

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DBO381ZU
from £159.99to £321.9816 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Sander Type: Orbital Sander
• Makita orbital sander without battery
• With Bluetooth AWS function for wireless connection to vacuum cleaners
• Ergonomic non-slip housing
• Dust extraction for a clean workspace
• Detachable front handle for easy sanding of corners and edges
• Quick sanding paper change thanks to rubberized clamp lever
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DBO381ZU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DBO381ZU 18V LXT Brushless 3-Stage Finishing Sander Body Only
Makita DBO381ZU 18V LXT Brushless 3-Stage Finishing Sander Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO381ZU 18V Brushless Finishing Sander Bare Unit
Makita DBO381ZU 18V Brushless Finishing Sander Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO381ZU 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Finishing Sander – Batteries and Charger Not Included
3 stage electronic push button speed control 12,000 orbits per minute suitable for sanding large surfaces or rough surfaces of wood 8,000 orbits per minute suitable for small surface sanding applications, including wood edge sanding, metal deburring and more where sanding at high speed could result in over-sanding 4,000 orbits per minute suitable for paint removal from metal surfaces where sanding at high speeds could result in melting the surface Tool-less paper clamp Detachable front grip without tools for sanding into corners In built dust extraction mechanism Can be connected to a Makita Dust Extractor without an adapter Equipped with AWS (Auto-Start Wireless System); connects to compatible dust extraction system via Bluetooth - chip 198900-7 required, sold separately Not compatible with G-Series batteries
prodImage
£175.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO381ZU 18V LXT brushless finishing sander
Makita Finishing Sander 18V   Match the speed to the application with three-speed settings which are easily changed with a one-touch electronic...
prodImage
£267.85
Shipping: Free
More offers
MAKITA DBO381ZU 18v Orbital sander third sheet
MAKITA DBO381ZU 18v Orbital sander third sheet, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£189.72
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO381ZU 18v Cordless Brushless Finishing Sander AWS System Bare Unit
Makita DBO381ZU 18v Cordless Brushless Finishing Sander AWS System Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO381ZU 18v LXT 1/3 Sheet AWS Cordless Brushless Finishing Sander Bod...
Makita DBO381ZU 18v LXT 1/3 Sheet AWS Cordless Brushless Finishing Sander Bod..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£213.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO381ZU LXT Finishing Sander 18V Bare Unit
Makita DBO381ZU LXT Finishing Sander 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£236.11
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO381ZU LXT Finishing Sander 18V Bare Unit
Makita DBO381ZU LXT Finishing Sander 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£262.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Brushless Finishing Sander - Clamp (with AWS) DBO381ZU
Makita Brushless Finishing Sander - Clamp (with AWS) DBO381ZU, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO381 18V LXT Brushless 3-Stage Finishing Sander + 831278-2 LXT400 Bag DBO381ZU
Makita DBO381 18V LXT Brushless 3-Stage Finishing Sander + 831278-2 LXT400 Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£283.97
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO381 18V LXT Brushless 3-Stage Finishing Sander & 831279 LXT600 Bag DBO381ZU
Makita DBO381 18V LXT Brushless 3-Stage Finishing Sander & 831279 LXT600 Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£290.97
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO381ZU DBO381ZU LXT Finishing Sander 18V Bare Unit MAKDBO381ZU
Makita DBO381ZU DBO381ZU LXT Finishing Sander 18V Bare Unit MAKDBO381ZU, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£291.29
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO381ZU LXT Finishing Sander 18V Bare Unit
Makita DBO381ZU LXT Finishing Sander 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£298.13
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO381 18V LXT Brushless 3-Stage Finishing Sander With 1 x 5Ah Battery DBO381ZU
Makita DBO381 18V LXT Brushless 3-Stage Finishing Sander With 1 x 5Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£321.97
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO381 18V LXT Brushless 3-Stage Finishing Sander With 1 x 5Ah Battery DBO381ZU
Makita DBO381 18V LXT Brushless 3-Stage Finishing Sander With 1 x 5Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£321.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Makita orbital sander without battery
With Bluetooth AWS function for wireless connection to vacuum cleaners
Ergonomic non-slip housing
Dust extraction for a clean workspace
Detachable front handle for easy sanding of corners and edges
Quick sanding paper change thanks to rubberized clamp lever
Sander Type
Orbital Sander

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DBO381ZU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DGA513Z
£159.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Metabo GA 18 LTX (600638840)
£160.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCM848N
£179.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Einhell Axxio 36/230 Q (4431160)
£159.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Metabo PowerMaxx SXA 12-125 BL (602035840)
£159.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann NTS200FLEX 230V
£149.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Holzmann TSM250 230V
£159.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fein CCG 18-125-7 AS (71220761000)
£159.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo SXA 18 LTX 125 BL (600146840)
£149.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Proxxon BBS/S
£157.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DBO381ZU
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
ukplanettools
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£175.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£267.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel