Makita Maktec M9400

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita Maktec M9400
from £149.95to £196.455 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Belt Sander
• Power Consumption: 940 W
• Belt Speed: 380 m/min
• Dust Extraction: Yes
• Dimensions: W175 mm x H169 mm x L354 cm
• Weight: 6.2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita Maktec M9400
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita M9400 Belt Sander-Multicolour ZP-0EQS-OSM6
Flat top enables inverted applications to be carried out Designed to enable flush sanding to walls Ergonomically designed handle with rubberised soft grip fits your hand perfectly to provide maximum control and comfort Connectable to dust extractor Double Insulation, Weight: 13.668660244 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
Makita M9400 4" 100 x 610mm Heavy Duty Belt Sander & Dust Bag 240v + Belt 9404 M9400 240
Makita M9400 4" 100 x 610mm Heavy Duty Belt Sander & Dust Bag 240v + Belt 9404, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£152.50
Shipping: Free
Makita M9400 4 Inch Belt Hand Sander 240V 940W + Dust Bag Soft 100 x 610mm New M9400 240
Makita M9400 4 Inch Belt Hand Sander 240V 940W + Dust Bag Soft 100 x 610mm New, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£187.49
Shipping: Free
Makita M9400 Belt Sander-Multicolour 13075
Flat top enables inverted applications to be carried out Designed to enable flush sanding to walls Ergonomically designed handle with rubberised soft grip fits your hand perfectly to provide maximum control and comfort Connectable to dust extractor Double Insulation, Weight: 13.668660244 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£196.45
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita MT Series M9400 100mm Belt Sander 240v M9400/2
Makita MT Series M9400 100mm Belt Sander 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£192.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Graphite plate, sanding belt 100 x 610 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:W175 mm x H169 mm x L354 cm
Weight:6.2 kg
Grinding Properties
Belt Speed:380 m/min
Other
Dust Extraction:Yes
Performance
Power Consumption:940 W
Sander Type
Belt Sander

Price History

1M 3M
Makita Maktec M9400
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Holzmann NTS200FLEX 230V
£149.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo SXA 18 LTX 125 BL (600146840)
£149.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Flex L 1400 125 (492329)
£149.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DGA900Z
£150.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Metabo W 18 LT BL 11-125 (613052840)
£151.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Einhell Axxio 36/230 Q (4431160)
£159.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita GA4540C
£147.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Metabo DBF 457
£146.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita GD0602
£121.84
Compare Prices
12 offers
Hazet Mini angled disc sander (9033M-11)
£145.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita Maktec M9400
Fixings Warehouse
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
exetertools2u
prodImage
£152.50
Shipping: Free
etma.supply
prodImage
£187.49
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£196.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel