DeWalt DCW200NT

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DCW200NT
from £149.99to £178.953 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Sander Type: Orbital Sander
• Cordless vibration sander with 18 V
• For dry sanding wood, metal, plastic, and painted surfaces
• Electronic speed control
• Special dust protection for switches and gear bearings
• Sanding plate size: 108 x 115 mm with hook-and-loop system
• Battery and charger not included
Show all product details

Price History

1M
DeWalt DCW200NT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dewalt DCW200N Cordless Brushless 18v XR 1/4 Sheet Palm Sander Hook Loop + Tstak DCW200NT-XJ
Dewalt DCW200N Cordless Brushless 18v XR 1/4 Sheet Palm Sander Hook Loop + Tstak, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCW200N Cordless Brushless 18v XR 1/4 Sheet Palm Sander Tstak + 10 Sheets DCW200NT + Accessories
Dewalt DCW200N Cordless Brushless 18v XR 1/4 Sheet Palm Sander Tstak + 10 Sheets, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£172.77
Shipping: Free
DEWALT 18V XR Brushless 1/4 Sheet Sander in TSTAK, DCW200NT-X
HOOK & LOOP PLATEN: Effortlessly secure sanding discs with the advanced hook & loop platen, enabling rapid changes and a firm hold for uninterrupted productivity on site. 18V XR BRUSHLESS MOTOR: Experience enhanced efficiency and exceptional durability, delivering powerful performance and extended tool life to tackle demanding sanding tasks with confidence. WTC CORD-FREE CONNECTIVITY: Enjoy seamless integration with WTC-equipped DEWALT dust extractors, allowing wireless switching for improved convenience and a cleaner working environment. PAPER CLAMPS FOR CONVENTIONAL ABRASIVES: Versatile design includes robust paper clamps, providing compatibility with a wide range of abrasive sheets for maximum flexibility in every application. DUAL PLANE COUNTER-BALANCE LOW-VIBRATION DESIGN: Engineered to minimise vibration, this innovative feature helps reduce user fatigue, ensuring comfort and control during prolonged use. OVERMOULD TOP AND BODY GRIP: Benefit from superior grip and ergonomic comfort, with overmoulded surfaces that enhance control and reduce strain throughout extended sanding sessions. DUST-SEALED ON/OFF SWITCH: Protected against dust ingress, the durable switch ensures reliable operation and longevity, even in challenging jobsite conditions. SEALED 100% BALL-BEARING CONSTRUCTION: Built for endurance, the fully sealed ball-bearing system guarantees smooth operation and a longer service life, even under heavy use. DIRECT COMPATIBILITY WITH AIRLOCK SYSTEM: Achieve high-efficiency dust extraction and improved health protection with direct AirLock compatibility, allowing quick and secure connections to DEWALT extractors. PART OF THE DEWALT XR RANGE: Engineered for performance and compatible with the DEWALT XR battery system, which delivers longer life and high efficiency across more than 250 tools. These batteries can be used interchangeably throughout the XR range, providing maximum flexibility for your toolkit. With fast charging capabilities and a shock-resistant housing, you can rely on dependable performance, job after job., Weight: 2.20462262 pounds, Manufacturer: DEWALT
prodImage
£178.95
£238.95
Shipping: £60.00
with shipping: £60.00
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless vibration sander with 18 V
For dry sanding wood, metal, plastic, and painted surfaces
Electronic speed control
Special dust protection for switches and gear bearings
Sanding plate size: 108 x 115 mm with hook-and-loop system
Battery and charger not included
Sander Type
Orbital Sander

Price History

1M
DeWalt DCW200NT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£796.62
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 3 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo SXA 18 LTX 125 BL (600146840)
£149.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Holzmann NTS200FLEX 230V
£149.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flex L 1400 125 (492329)
£149.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DGA900Z
£150.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Makita GD001GZ
£182.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Metabo W 18 LT BL 11-125 (613052840)
£151.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita GA4540C
£147.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
DeWalt DW753
£177.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo DBF 457
£146.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Mini angled disc sander (9033M-11)
£145.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCW200NT
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£172.77
Shipping: Free
TbShoP
prodImage
£178.95
Shipping: £60.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel