Makita GA4540C

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita GA4540C
from £147.99to £209.956 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Angle Grinder
• Power Consumption: 1,400 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Rotational Speed: 2,800 rpm - 11,000 rpm
• Sander Spindle Thread: M14
• Disc Diameter: Ø 115 mm
• Secondary Handle: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita GA4540C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita GA4540C/2 240V 115mm Angle Grinder, Blue GA4540C/2 B00N529QU0
Soft start, variable speed control and constant speed under load Sjs II (super joint system) Anti-restart function Electronic current limiter Barrel grip Tool-less wheel cover Slide type on/OFF switch with lock On Push button spindle lock Double insulation Connectable to Makita vacuum cleaner with an optional dust collecting wheel guard (not included), Weight: 7.71617917 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£147.99
Shipping: Free
MAKITA GA4540C 240v Angle grinder 4.1/2" (115mm)
MAKITA GA4540C 240v Angle grinder 4.1/2" (115mm), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£150.96
Shipping: Free
Makita GA4540C/2 Angle Grinder 240V - 115mm - 1400W - GA4540C/2
Makita GA4540C/2 Angle Grinder 240V - 115mm - 1400W - GA4540C/2, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£155.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £155.00 / Unit
More offers
Makita GA4540C 240V 115mm 4.5" Angle Grinder Soft Start 1400W With Accessories
Makita GA4540C 240V 115mm 4.5" Angle Grinder Soft Start 1400W With Accessories, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Makita GA4540C 110V 115mm 4.5" Angle Grinder Soft Start 1400W With Accessories GA4540C/1
Makita GA4540C 110V 115mm 4.5" Angle Grinder Soft Start 1400W With Accessories, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Makita GA4540C/2 240V 115mm Angle Grinder 1400w
Makita GA4540C/2 240V 115mm Angle Grinder 1400w, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£209.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:2.5 kg
Other
Secondary Handle:Yes
Idle Noise:97 dB
Performance
Power Consumption:1,400 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Rotational Speed:2,800 rpm - 11,000 rpm
Sander Type
Angle Grinder
Settings
Sander Spindle Thread:M14
Disc Diameter:Ø 115 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita GA4540C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 20 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 33 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Flex L 1400 125 (492329)
£149.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita Maktec M9400
£149.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo WE 24-230 MVT
£166.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCW200NT
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hazet Mini angled disc sander (9033M-11)
£145.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo DBF 457
£146.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DGA900Z
£150.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Metabo W 18 LT BL 11-125 (613052840)
£151.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DBO382Z
£127.49
Compare Prices
14 offers
Makita GA5040C
£142.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita GA4540C
prodImage
£147.99
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£150.96
Shipping: Free
rathmellsport
prodImage
£155.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £155.00 / Unit
tools4trade
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel