DeWalt DCG406N

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DCG406N
from £130.56to £263.4117 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Angle Grinder
• Power: 1,000 W
• Output Power: 800 W
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Rotational Speed: 9,000 rpm
• Sander Spindle Thread: M 14
• Disc Diameter: Ø 125 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCG406N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DEWALT DCG406N 18v Angle grinder 5" (125mm) DCG406N-XJ
DEWALT DCG406N 18v Angle grinder 5" (125mm), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£130.56
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG406N 18V XR Cordless BL 5"/ 125 mm Angle Grinder Body Only DCG406NXJ
DeWalt DCG406N 18V XR Cordless BL 5"/ 125 mm Angle Grinder Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£134.48
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCG406N-XJ Angle Grinder 18V XR Brushless 125mm, Bare Unit B07D6G7NYS
Electronic Brake stops the wheel quickly when the trigger is released Electronic Clutch reduces the kickback reaction in the event of a pinch or stall Mesh Covers restricts dust being sucked through the motor Two position side handle offers greater comfort and control Rubber Overmould provides enhanced grip and comfort, Weight: 4.850169764 Pounds, Manufacturer: Dewalt
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG406N 18V XR Brushless Cordless 125mm Angle Grinder Paddle Switch
The Dewalt DCG406 is part of the 18V XR range which provides cordless power tools with enhanced runtime. It is fitted with a Brushless motor for...
prodImage
£167.75
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCG406N-XJ Angle Grinder 18V XR Brushless 125mm, Bare Unit + DEWALT Battery B09F46SJY5
Electronic Brake stops the wheel quickly when the trigger is released Electronic Clutch reduces the kickback reaction in the event of a pinch or stall Mesh Covers restricts dust being sucked through the motor Lightweight design provides the user with upgraded 4.0Ah Power without increasing the size or weight over the 18V 3.0Ah battery pack Inbuilt Protection against overheat, overload and deep discharge, increases battery life lifeNo memory effect and virtually no self-discharge for maximum productivity & less downtime, Weight: 1.322773572 Pounds, Manufacturer: Dewalt
prodImage
£179.94
£184.43
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
More offers
DeWalt DCG406N-XJ 18v XR 125mm Brushless Angle Grinder Body Only DCG406NXJ
DeWalt DCG406N-XJ 18v XR 125mm Brushless Angle Grinder Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£149.75
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DCG406 18v 125mm 5" paddle switch angle grinder bare unit DCG406N-XJ
DeWALT DCG406 18v 125mm 5" paddle switch angle grinder bare unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£149.89
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DCG406N Cordless Brushless Angle Grinder Paddle Switch 18V Body Only DCG406N-XJ
DeWALT DCG406N Cordless Brushless Angle Grinder Paddle Switch 18V Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG406 18V XR 5 inch / 125mm Brushless Angle Grinder With TSTAK VI Case DCG406N-XJ
DeWalt DCG406 18V XR 5 inch / 125mm Brushless Angle Grinder With TSTAK VI Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£163.97
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG406N XR 18V 125mm Brushless Cordless Angle Grinder Bare Unit DCG406NXJ
DeWalt DCG406N XR 18V 125mm Brushless Cordless Angle Grinder Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£165.00
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG406 18V XR 5 inch / 125mm Brushless Angle Grinder With TSTAK VI Case DCG406N-XJ
DeWalt DCG406 18V XR 5 inch / 125mm Brushless Angle Grinder With TSTAK VI Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£167.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCG406N-XJ DCG406N XR Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm 18V Bare Unit
DEWALT DCG406N-XJ DCG406N XR Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£176.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG406 18v XR Cordless Brushless Paddle Switch Angle Grinder 125mm No Bat DCG406N-XJ
DeWalt DCG406 18v XR Cordless Brushless Paddle Switch Angle Grinder 125mm No Bat, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£177.95
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DCG406 18v 125mm 5" paddle switch angle grinder bare unit + DCB182 4 ah DCG406N-XJ
DeWALT DCG406 18v 125mm 5" paddle switch angle grinder bare unit + DCB182 4 ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£187.89
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCG406N-XJ Angle Grinder 18V XR Brushless 125mm, Bare Unit + DEWALT Battery B0DHVW3BBS
Electronic Brake stops the wheel quickly when the trigger is released Electronic Clutch reduces the kickback reaction in the event of a pinch or stall Mesh Covers restricts dust being sucked through the motor Compatible with all DEWALT 18V XR Li-Ion tools for efficiency, versatility and faster applications 5Ah Li-Ion battery technology offers extended runtime. Up to 66% more runtime than a standard 3Ah battery pack LED state of charge indicator helps manage pack charging
prodImage
£189.90
£194.39
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
DeWalt DCG406 18V XR Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder + 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger DCG406N-XJ
DeWalt DCG406 18V XR Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder + 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£214.99
Shipping: Free
Fits DEWALT DCG406N-XJ DEWALT BATTERY ANGLE SANDER. 125MM, 18V, BODY ⭐UK Stock⭐ DCG406NXJ
Fits DEWALT DCG406N-XJ DEWALT BATTERY ANGLE SANDER. 125MM, 18V, BODY ⭐UK Stock⭐, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Tuning & Styling > Engine, Tuning & Chips > Performance Pistons & Rings
prodImage
£263.41
Shipping: Free
Base price: £262.82 / Unit
Product Details
Other
Secondary Handle:Yes
Idle Noise:96 dB
Performance
Power:1,000 W
Output Power:800 W
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Rotational Speed:9,000 rpm
Sander Type
Angle Grinder
Settings
Sander Spindle Thread:M 14
Disc Diameter:Ø 125 mm

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCG406N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£796.62
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 3 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo SXE 450 TurboTec (600129000)
£130.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
Holzmann BT 46ECO
£129.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo DW 125 (601556000)
£129.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell Axxio
£129.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flex LBE 76 12-EC C (531717)
£129.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TP-DWS 18/225 Li BL Solo (4259995)
£114.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita BO6030
£132.60
Compare Prices
35 offers
Makita DBO382Z
£127.49
Compare Prices
14 offers
Einhell TC-US 380
£119.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Metabo W 18 L BL 9-115 (602373850)
£125.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCG406N
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£130.56
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£134.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£167.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel