Einhell TP-DWS 18/225 Li BL Solo (4259995)

Manufacturer: Einhell
Einhell TP-DWS 18/225 Li BL Solo (4259995)
from £114.95to £165.959 offersManufacturer: Einhell
• Sander Type: Wet-Dry Grinder
• Cordless Drywall Sander TP-DWS 18/225 Li BL Solo
• 18 V Einhell PurePOWER Brushless Motor
• Ideal for refurbishment and renovation work
• Speed electronics and lock-on button
• Integrated dust extraction with suction adapter
• 6 sanding papers (Ø 225 mm) included
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TP-DWS 18/225 Li BL Solo (4259995)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Cordless Drywall Sander with Dust Extraction 18V Power X-Change, Electric Sander for Walls and Ceilings, Wall Sander with 6 x 225mm Sanding Disc, Without Battery TE-DWS 18/225 Li B0CKXGWTCS
CORDLESS FREEDOM - This 18v battery powered cordless Drywall Sander is ideally suited for sanding flat surfaces smooth such as walls, plaster board and ceilings. The low-maintenance, powerful brushless motor ensures maximum performance with longer runtime VERSATILE USAGE: Enjoy the convenience of a retractable hose reel that effortlessly transitions between wall-mounting and a portable hose holder, offering flexibility for your space limitations and watering needs. A compatible hose cart is available separately VERSATILE SANDING TOOL - The spring-loaded sanding plate maintains optimum contact with the wall or ceiling during all sanding work, whether vertically or horizontally and the abrasive sheets can be changed quickly and easily thanks to the micro hook and loop fastening system CORDLESS SANDER FOR WALLS AND CEILINGS ONLY - This is the Drywall Sander body only with 6 x 225 mm Sanding Sheets (2 x P60, P80, P120). It requires 1 x 18v Lithium-ion rechargeable battery and charger (Sold Separately) ONE BATTERY FOR OVER 300 TOOLS - Our intelligent ABS Battery Electronics and high-performance Li-Ion Cells makes our Rechargeable Battery System one of the safest in the industry and ensures efficiency, reliability and durability, Weight: 5.2029093832 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£114.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Drywall Sander 18V Brushless PXC Pro TP-DWS 18/225 Li BODY ONLY 4259995
...
prodImage
£123.94
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Drywall Sander 18V Brushless PXC Pro TP-DWS 18/225 Li BODY ONLY 4259995
Einhell Cordless Drywall Sander 18V Brushless PXC Pro TP-DWS 18/225 Li BODY ONLY, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£123.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Professional 18v Cordless Brushless Drywall Sander TP-DWS 18/225 Li BL 4259995
Einhell Professional 18v Cordless Brushless Drywall Sander TP-DWS 18/225 Li BL, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£125.29
Shipping: Free
More offers
Einhell 4259995 TP-DWS 18/225 Li BL Solo PROFESSIONAL Drywall Sander 18V Bare Un
Einhell 4259995 TP-DWS 18/225 Li BL Solo PROFESSIONAL Drywall Sander 18V Bare Un, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£136.78
Shipping: Free
Einhell Professional TP-DWS 18/225 Li BL 18v Cordless Drywall Sander 225mm No Ba 4259995
Einhell Professional TP-DWS 18/225 Li BL 18v Cordless Drywall Sander 225mm No Ba, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Sanders > Sanders
prodImage
£140.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell TP-DWS 18/225 Li BL Solo Cordless Drywall Sander 225 mm 4259995
Einhell TP-DWS 18/225 Li BL Solo Cordless Drywall Sander 225 mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£146.10
Shipping: Free
Einhell Professional 18v Cordless Brushless Drywall Sander TP-DWS + 4AH Kit 4259995 + 4512159
Einhell Professional 18v Cordless Brushless Drywall Sander TP-DWS + 4AH Kit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£153.69
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Drywall Sander 18V Brushless PXC Pro TP-DWS 18/225 With Battery 4259995
Einhell Cordless Drywall Sander 18V Brushless PXC Pro TP-DWS 18/225 With Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£165.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless Drywall Sander TP-DWS 18/225 Li BL Solo
18 V Einhell PurePOWER Brushless Motor
Ideal for refurbishment and renovation work
Speed electronics and lock-on button
Integrated dust extraction with suction adapter
6 sanding papers (Ø 225 mm) included
Sander Type
Wet-Dry Grinder

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TP-DWS 18/225 Li BL Solo (4259995)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Einhell

Einhell PXC Twinpack 4.0 Ah (4511489)
£46.98
Einhell PXC Twinpack 4.0 Ah (4511489)Compare 22 Prices
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)
£72.97
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)Compare 2 Prices
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)
£19.99
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)Compare 29 Prices
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)
£117.55
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)Compare 14 Prices
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)
£34.99
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)Compare 18 Prices
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)
£89.95
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)Compare 16 Prices
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)
£77.99
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)Compare 13 Prices
Einhell TE-PS 165
£82.98
Einhell TE-PS 165Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DGD800Z
£114.98
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita 9565CR
£114.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-US 380
£119.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Proxxon BSL 220/E (28536)
£117.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita GA5040R
£117.29
Compare Prices
9 offers
DeWalt DCW210N-XJ
£114.98
Compare Prices
49 offers
Metabo W 9-125 Quick (600374000)
£117.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
BGS Pneumatic eccentric angle grinder (3291)
£93.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita 9911
£112.20
Compare Prices
13 offers
Proxxon OZI 220/E
£111.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TP-DWS 18/225 Li BL Solo (4259995)
prodImage
£114.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£123.94
Shipping: Free
einhell_uk
prodImage
£123.95
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£125.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel