DeWalt DCW210N-XJ
Manufacturer: DeWalt
- Grinding Tool
- Sander Type: Random Orbital Sander
- Nominal Voltage: 18 V
- Rotational Speed: 8,000 rpm - 12,000 rpm
- Soft Start: Yes
- Oscillation Diameter: Ø 2.6 mm
- Disc Diameter: Ø 125 mm
- Number of Batteries: 0
Price History
1M 3M
DeWalt DCW210N-XJ
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
DeWalt
Popular Products

DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99

Worx WX822.9
£68.76

Makita BO5041
£117.30

Makita DGA511Z
£181.30

Makita DGA513Z
£159.99

Makita DBO180ZJ
£123.95
43 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
DEWALT 18V XR Brushless 125mm Sander, Tool Only, DCW210N-XJ B07QX92YBQ
BUILT FOR DEMANDING PROFESSIONALS: For 100 years, DEWALT has been the brand of choice for demanding professionals who require tools that are innovative, tough, and built to last. With a legacy of excellence and a future of continued innovation, DEWALT tools are engineered to deliver superior performance and durability, ensuring you can tackle the most challenging tasks with confidence and precision. ENHANCED EFFICIENCY AND DURABILITY: The DEWALT 18V XR Brushless 125mm Sander features a brushless motor that provides superior efficiency and durability, making it a reliable choice for professional projects. CORD-FREE CONNECTIVITY: Equipped with 2WTC technology, this sander allows for seamless, cord-free connectivity to switch on/off WTC-equipped DEWALT dust extractors, enhancing convenience and mobility. VARIABLE SPEED CONTROL: The variable speed dial enables you to adjust the speed to match the material, ensuring optimal performance and precision for a variety of sanding tasks. QUICK AND SECURE SANDING DISC CHANGES: The 125 mm hook & loop platen allows for quick changes and secure hold of sanding discs, saving you time and effort during your projects. LOW-VIBRATION DESIGN: The dual plane counter-balance design reduces vibration, minimizing user fatigue and allowing for more comfortable extended use. ULTIMATE COMFORT AND CONTROL: The overmould top and body grip provide superior comfort and control, making it easier to handle the sander during prolonged use. INCREASED DURABILITY: The dust-sealed on/off switch protects the sander from dust ingress, ensuring longer-lasting performance and reliability. HIGH DUST-EXTRACTION EFFICIENCY: Direct compatibility with the DEWALT AirLock system ensures easy and secure connection with DEWALT dust extractors, promoting a cleaner work environment and better user health protection. One dust bag included ACCESSORIES AVAILABLE: Discover our extensive range of accessories, including (DT20713-QZ), (DT20746-QZ), and (DT20700-QZ), for this specific tool, sold separately., Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF

£114.98
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCW210N 18v Orbital sander 125mm dia pad DCW210N-XJ
DEWALT DCW210N 18v Orbital sander 125mm dia pad, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders

£117.30
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCW210N 18v XR Brushless 125mm Random Orbital Sander body only + bit set DCW210N-XJ
Dewalt DCW210N 18v XR Brushless 125mm Random Orbital Sander body only + bit set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders

£124.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCW210N-XJ Cordless Sander 18V XR Brushless 125mm Bare Unit & DWST1-72364 T-STAK Foam Inlay, Dark Grey B0CSG1FR8W
Product 1: Cordless technology for more user freedom Product 1: Low vibration allowing for extended usage without fatigue Product 1: Built in dust extraction port allowing direct connection to dust extractor, or DEWALT AirLock system Product 1: Dust sealed bearings and components for a long product life Product 2: Length: 430mm Product 2: Width: 300mm Product 2: Height: 70mm Product 2: Manufacturer Code: DWST1-72364

£131.23
£135.72
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
DeWalt DCW210N-XJ 18V XR Brushless 125mm Random Orbital Sander Body Only 409888
Our 18V XR brushless 125mm random orbital sander provides you with the power and runtime to get the job done. A 2.6mm orbit and variable speed control provides a high surface finish in all applications. Use the included dust bag or switch to an extractor with the Airlock compatible outlet. Ideal for a wide variety of sanding applications, both stock removal and ultra-smooth finishing The precision engineered brushless motor delivers the power to meet the demands of the toughest applications Variable-speed dial provides ultimate speed control from 8,000 â 12,000 OPM for a variety of applications One-handed locking dust bag attaches securely to the sander to aid in dust collection or the user can attach the sander directly to a dust extractor

£138.60
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DCW210N-XJ 18V XR Brushless 125mm Random Orbital Sander
Features Cordless technology for more user freedom Brushless Motor Technology for excellent efficiency Variable speed dial allows you to match the...

£151.80
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCW210N-XJ Cordless Sander 18V XR Brushless 125mm, Bare Unit
BRUSHLESS MOTOR: Both tools have brushless motor technology for excellent efficiency PART OF THE CORDLESS 18V XR SYSTEM: Fully Compatible With 250+...

£181.77
Shipping: Free
More offers
DeWalt DCW210N-XJ 18v XR Cordless Brushless 125mm Random Orbit Sander Body Only DCW210NXJ
DeWalt DCW210N-XJ 18v XR Cordless Brushless 125mm Random Orbit Sander Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Air Tools & Air Compressors > Air Sanders & Polishers

£125.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCW210N 18v Li-ion Cordless Brushless 125mm Orbital Sander Body Only DCW210N-XJ
DeWalt DCW210N 18v Li-ion Cordless Brushless 125mm Orbital Sander Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders

£127.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCW210N 18v XR Brushless 125mm Random Orbital Sander - Body Only DCW210N-XJ
Dewalt DCW210N 18v XR Brushless 125mm Random Orbital Sander - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders

£129.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £129.00 / Unit
DeWalt DCW210N 18V Li-ion Brushless 125mm Orbital Sander DCW210N-XJ
DeWalt DCW210N 18V Li-ion Brushless 125mm Orbital Sander, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders

£129.98
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCW210N 18v XR Brushless 125mm Random Orbital Sander -body Only DCW210N-XJ
Dewalt DCW210N 18v XR Brushless 125mm Random Orbital Sander -body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders

£132.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCW210N-XJ 18V Cordless Brushless 125mm Random Orbital Sander Body only DCW210NXJ
Dewalt DCW210N-XJ 18V Cordless Brushless 125mm Random Orbital Sander Body only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders

£133.00
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCW210N 18 V Li-ion Brushless Orbital Sander (Body Only) DCW210N-XJ
DEWALT DCW210N 18 V Li-ion Brushless Orbital Sander (Body Only), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders

£134.00
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DCW210N 18V XR Brushless 125mm Random Orbital Sander Body Only DCW210N-XJ
DeWALT DCW210N 18V XR Brushless 125mm Random Orbital Sander Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders

£134.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCW210N 18v XR Cordless Brushless 125mm Random Orbit Sander Body Only DCW210NXJ
DeWalt DCW210N 18v XR Cordless Brushless 125mm Random Orbit Sander Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders

£135.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCW210N 18V XR Brushless Orbital Sander 125mm Cordless Body Only DCW210NXJ
DeWalt DCW210N 18V XR Brushless Orbital Sander 125mm Cordless Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders

£137.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt XR 18V 125mm Cordless Random orbit sander powertool 18V DCW210N-XJ
DeWalt XR 18V 125mm Cordless Random orbit sander powertool 18V DCW210N-XJ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders

£138.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt Random Orbital Sander DCW210N 18v XR Brushless 125mm Dust Bag Bare Unit DCW210N-XJ
Dewalt Random Orbital Sander DCW210N 18v XR Brushless 125mm Dust Bag Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders

£139.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCW210N-XJ 18v Li-ion Brushless 125mm Orbital Sander Bare Unit
DeWalt DCW210N-XJ 18v Li-ion Brushless 125mm Orbital Sander Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders

£144.55
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCW210N-XJ DCW210N XR Brushless Random Orbital Sander 18V Bare Unit
DEWALT DCW210N-XJ DCW210N XR Brushless Random Orbital Sander 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders

£148.75
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCW210N 18volt Li-ion XR Brushless 125mm Orbital Sander Body DCW210N-XJ
Dewalt DCW210N 18volt Li-ion XR Brushless 125mm Orbital Sander Body, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders

£149.50
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCW210N 18v XR Brushless 125mm (5") Random Orbital Sander, Bare Unit DCW210N-XJ
Dewalt DCW210N 18v XR Brushless 125mm (5") Random Orbital Sander, Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders

£149.50
Shipping: Free
Dewalt Power Tools DCW210N XR Brushless Random Orbital Sander 18V Bare Unit DCW210N-XJ
Dewalt Power Tools DCW210N XR Brushless Random Orbital Sander 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders

£151.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT 18V XR BL CORDLESS SANDER BARE UNIT DCW210N-XJ
DEWALT 18V XR BL CORDLESS SANDER BARE UNIT, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders

£153.00
£162.00
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Dewalt DCW210N-XJ XR Brushless Random Orbital Sander 18V Bare Unit DEWDCW210N
Dewalt DCW210N-XJ XR Brushless Random Orbital Sander 18V Bare Unit DEWDCW210N, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders

£153.33
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCW210N-XJ 18v XR Brushless 125mm Random Orbital Sander
DeWalt DCW210N-XJ 18v XR Brushless 125mm Random Orbital Sander, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders

£155.00
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCW210N XR Brushless Random Orbital Sander 18V Bare Unit DCW210N-XJ
DEWALT DCW210N XR Brushless Random Orbital Sander 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders

£155.34
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCW210N XR Brushless Random Orbital Sander 18V Bare Unit DCW210NXJ
DEWALT DCW210N XR Brushless Random Orbital Sander 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders

£158.39
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCW210N 18v XR Cordless Brushless Random Orbital Disc Sander 125mm No Bat
DeWalt DCW210N 18v XR Cordless Brushless Random Orbital Disc Sander 125mm No Bat, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders

£159.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Number of Batteries: | 0 |
|---|
| Sound Pressure Level: | 74 dB |
|---|---|
| Sound Power Level: | 85 dB |
| Nominal Voltage: | 18 V |
|---|---|
| Rotational Speed: | 8,000 rpm - 12,000 rpm |
| Soft Start: | Yes |
| Random Orbital Sander |
| Oscillation Diameter: | Ø 2.6 mm |
|---|---|
| Disc Diameter: | Ø 125 mm |
Price History
1M 3M
DeWalt DCW210N-XJ
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products