Makita DBO380Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DBO380Z
from £79.99to £181.297 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Sander Type: Orbital Sander
• Cordless Orbital Sander with 18V Power
• Large Base Plate measuring 93 x 185 mm
• Sandpaper size of 93 x 228 mm
• Three Adjustable Speed Settings
• Suitable for Wood, Metal, and Plastic
• Dust Bag with Integrated Vacuum Adapter
• XPT Extreme Protection Technology for Dust and Splash Water Protection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DBO380Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DBO380Z 18v Brushless Finishing Sander LXT Woodworking Body Only
Makita DBO380Z 18v Brushless Finishing Sander LXT Woodworking Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO380Z 18v LXT 1/3 Sheet Cordless Brushless Finishing Sander Body Only
Makita DBO380Z 18v LXT 1/3 Sheet Cordless Brushless Finishing Sander Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£102.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO380Z Brushless Finishing Sander Li-ion LXT, Batteries and Charger not Included, 18 V
12,000 orbits per minute suitable for sanding large surfaces or rough surfaces of wood 8,000 orbits per minute suitable for small surface sanding applications, including wood edge sanding, metal deburring and more where sanding at high speed could result in over-sanding 4,000 orbits per minute suitable for paint removal from metal surfaces where sanding at high speeds could result in melting the surface Pad size 93 x 185mm, abrasive paper size 93 x 228mm 3 stage electronic speed control by push button Detachable front grip without tools for sanding into corners In built dust extraction mechanism Can be connected to a Makita Dust Extractor without an adapter Up to 50 minutes continuous run time on a fully charged BL1860B battery (not included) Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 3.30693393 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO380Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Finishing Sander – Batteries and Charger Not Included
Makita DBO380Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Finishing Sander - Batteries and Charger Not Included Makita DBO380Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Finishing...
prodImage
£146.90
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DBO380Z 18v LXT 1/3 Sheet Brushless Finishing Sander Cordless 10 Sheets DBO380Z-ACC
Makita DBO380Z 18v LXT 1/3 Sheet Brushless Finishing Sander Cordless 10 Sheets, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£127.19
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO380Z 18v LXT 1/3 Sheet Finishing Sander 18v Body Only
Makita DBO380Z 18v LXT 1/3 Sheet Finishing Sander 18v Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£128.30
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V LXT Li-Ion Cordless Brushless Finishing Sander - Bare Unit - DBO380Z
18V LXT Li-Ion Cordless Brushless Finishing Sander - Bare Unit - DBO380Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£181.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless Orbital Sander with 18V Power
Large Base Plate measuring 93 x 185 mm
Sandpaper size of 93 x 228 mm
Three Adjustable Speed Settings
Suitable for Wood, Metal, and Plastic
Dust Bag with Integrated Vacuum Adapter
XPT Extreme Protection Technology for Dust and Splash Water Protection
Sander Type
Orbital Sander

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DBO380Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TP-CO 18/76-C Li BL - Solo (4432000)
£79.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita BO4555
£62.22
Compare Prices
14 offers
Ryobi RBP18250-0
£79.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita GA5034
£79.95
Compare Prices
14 offers
Makita DBO180Z
£92.99
Compare Prices
22 offers
Einhell TC-US 350 (4466154)
£78.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita GA9050R (230 mm)
£78.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DGA504Z
£95.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
Makita DBO480Z
£81.60
Compare Prices
43 offers
Makita DBO380Z
bargainnow2015
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
exetertools2u
prodImage
£102.99
Shipping: Free
R&T Marketplace
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£146.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel