Makita GD0600

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita GD0600
from £111.18to £254.3910 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Grinder
• Sander Type: Straight Grinder
• Power Consumption: 400 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Rotational Speed: 25,000 rpm
• Disc Diameter: Ø 43 mm
• Abrasive Body Diameter: 38 mm
• Dust Extraction: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Makita GD0600
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA GD0600 240v Straight grinder
MAKITA GD0600 240v Straight grinder, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£111.18
Shipping: Free
Makita GD0600 Die Grinder Straight Paddle Switch Slimline 240V
Makita GD0600 Die Grinder Straight Paddle Switch Slimline 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£121.99
Shipping: Free
Makita GD0600/2 240V 6mm Die Grinder
Easy to handle die Grinder Paddle type on/OFF switch Easy to grip small circumference housing Round shaped collet nut is engineered to prevent damages and scratches to the work piece Double insulation, Weight: 3.747858454 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£147.34
Shipping: Free
Makita GD0600 6mm Die Grinder 110v GD0600/1
Features Ergonomically designed slim body for grinding in tight spots. Internal labyrinth construction seals motor and bearings fromcontamination.
prodImage
£160.41
Shipping: Free
Makita GD0600 6mm Die Grinder 240v
FeaturesErgonomically designed slim body for grinding in tightspots. Internal labyrinth construction seals motor and bearingsfrom...
prodImage
£160.41
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita GD0600 240v 6mm Die Grinder
Makita GD0600 240v 6mm Die Grinder, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£137.24
Shipping: Free
Makita GD0600 6mm Die Grinder 400W 240V
Makita GD0600 6mm Die Grinder 400W 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Die Grinder 6mm 400W Paddle Switch - 240V GD0600/2
Makita Die Grinder 6mm 400W Paddle Switch - 240V GD0600/2, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£148.99
Shipping: Free
Makita GD0600 6mm Die Grinder 400W 240V MAKGDO600
Makita GD0600 6mm Die Grinder 400W 240V MAKGDO600, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£162.60
Shipping: Free
Makita GD0600/2 GD0600 6mm Die Grinder 400W 240V
Makita GD0600/2 GD0600 6mm Die Grinder 400W 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£254.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Open-end wrench
Dimensions
Dimensions:W8.2 Centimetre x H8.2 Centimetre x L35.8 cm
Weight:1.6 kg
Grinding Properties
Abrasive Body Diameter:38 mm
Other
Dust Extraction:Yes
Sound Pressure Level:74 dB
Overload Protection:No
Restart Protection:No
Accessories:Collet
Cable Length:2.5 m
Performance
Power Consumption:400 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Rotational Speed:25,000 rpm
Sander Type
Straight Grinder
Settings
Disc Diameter:Ø 43 mm

Price History

1M
Makita GD0600
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Proxxon Cordless Belt Sander BS/A (29812)
£111.47
Compare Prices
5 offers
Proxxon OZI 220/E
£111.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita GA9020
£110.16
Compare Prices
14 offers
Makita 9911
£112.20
Compare Prices
13 offers
DeWalt DCG412N-XJ
£109.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi RDP18-0
£109.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi RCT18C-0
£109.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Einhell TE-AG 18/115 Li Kit (1x3.0Ah)
£136.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ryobi R18BS-0
£109.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita GD0600
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£111.18
Shipping: Free
powertoolmate
prodImage
£121.99
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£147.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£160.41
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel