Metabo SXE 450 TurboTec (600129000)

Manufacturer: Metabo
Metabo SXE 450 TurboTec (600129000)
from £130.00to £184.3919 offersManufacturer: Metabo
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Random Orbital Sander
• Set Consisting of: Backing plate with hook-and-loop fastening, hex key, dust collection cassette, pleated filter
• Power Consumption: 350 W
• Output Power: 180 W
• Rotational Speed: 4,200 rpm - 11,000 rpm
• Dust Extraction: Optional
• Secondary Handle: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Metabo SXE 450 TurboTec (600129000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Metabo SXE 450 TurboTec (600129380) Random Orbital Sander (220-240 V / 50 Hz) B000VE4G7S
Patented adjustable "Duo" oscillating circuit setting: Can be set depending on the application for fine sanding or high stock removal Variospeed (V) Electronics for working at customised speeds to suit various application materials Thumbwheel for speed preselection Turbo boost: allows additional power reserves to be employed for maximum removal Power Control System: No scratches when placing the machine directly onto the material at speed, Weight: 7.054792384 pounds, Manufacturer: Metabo
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 180 W
METABO SXE450 TURBO TEC 240v Orbital sander 150mm dia pad 600129380
METABO SXE450 TURBO TEC 240v Orbital sander 150mm dia pad, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£132.60
Shipping: Free
Metabo SXE 450 150mm Random Orbit Disc Sander 240v 600129380
Metabo SXE 450 150mm Random Orbit Disc Sander 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Air Tools & Air Compressors > Air Sanders & Polishers
prodImage
£139.10
Shipping: Free
Metabo SXE450 Turbo Tec 350W 150mm Random Orbit Disc Sander 240V 522179
New TurboBoost switch boosts performance. Improved ergonomics and styling for greater working comfort. Improved gearing and bearing system reduces vibration by 25% for greater working comfort and safety. The orbit diameter range has increased from 3 - 6 mm to 2.8 or 6.2 mm giving a finer finish (2.8 mm) and higher stock removal (6.2 mm) capability allowing the machine to work harder so you don?t have to. Improved dust retention system through use of Metabo Intec filter cartridge. Variospeed (V) Electronics for working at customised speeds to suit various application materials Thumbwheel for speed preselection Turbo boost: allows additional power reserves to be employed for maximum removal Power Control System: No scratches when placing the machine directly onto the material at speed Grip area with non-slip soft-grip surface
prodImage
£159.89
Shipping: Free
Metabo 600129380 SXE-450 150mm Variable Speed Orbital Sander 350 Watt 240 Volt
Metabo 600129380 SXE-450 150mm Variable Speed Orbital Sander 350Watt 240 Volt The NEW SXE 450 TurboTec boasts many new features over itspredecessor.
prodImage
£164.35
Shipping: Free
More offers
Metabo SXE 450 TurboTec 350W Random Orbital Sander - 150mm (600129380) 110V
Metabo SXE 450 TurboTec 350W Random Orbital Sander - 150mm (600129380) 110V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
Metabo SXE-450 Turbo Random Orbital Sander 150mm 62406600 600129380
Metabo SXE-450 Turbo Random Orbital Sander 150mm 62406600, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£142.00
Shipping: Free
Metabo SXE450 240v 350w 150mm TurboTec Disc Sander 600129380
Metabo SXE450 240v 350w 150mm TurboTec Disc Sander, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£149.49
Shipping: Free
Metabo SXE 450 TurboTec 150mm Random Orbital Sander 240V/350W 600129380
Metabo SXE 450 TurboTec 150mm Random Orbital Sander 240V/350W 600129380, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£152.00
Shipping: Free
Metabo SXE 450 TurboTec 150mm Orbital Sander 240V 600129380 & 25 x Sanding Disc
Metabo SXE 450 TurboTec 150mm Orbital Sander 240V 600129380 & 25 x Sanding Disc, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£154.49
Shipping: Free
Metabo SXE 450 TurboTec 150mm Random Orbital Sander 240volt 350W 600129380
Metabo SXE 450 TurboTec 150mm Random Orbital Sander 240volt 350W 600129380, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
Metabo SXE 450 TurboTec 150mm Orbital Sander 240V 600129380 & 100 x Sanding Disc
Metabo SXE 450 TurboTec 150mm Orbital Sander 240V 600129380 & 100 x Sanding Disc, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Metabo SXE-450 Variable Speed Orbital Sander 150mm 350W 240V MPTSXE450 600129380
Metabo SXE-450 Variable Speed Orbital Sander 150mm 350W 240V MPTSXE450, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£162.10
Shipping: Free
Metabo 600129380 SXE-450 Variable Speed Orbital Sander 150mm 350W 240V
Metabo 600129380 SXE-450 Variable Speed Orbital Sander 150mm 350W 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£162.95
Shipping: Free
Metabo Random Orbital Sander SXE 450 Turbo Tec 150mm 240V 600129380
Metabo Random Orbital Sander SXE 450 Turbo Tec 150mm 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£168.17
Shipping: Free
Metabo 600129380 SXE-450 Variable Speed Orbital Sander 150mm 350W 240V MPTSXE450
Metabo 600129380 SXE-450 Variable Speed Orbital Sander 150mm 350W 240V MPTSXE450, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£175.29
Shipping: Free
metabo Sxe-450 Variable Speed Orbital Sander 150Mm 350W 240V MPTSXE450 600129380
metabo Sxe-450 Variable Speed Orbital Sander 150Mm 350W 240V MPTSXE450, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£178.37
Shipping: Free
Metabo Variable Speed Orbital Sander 150mm 350 Watt 240 Volt SXE450 600129380
Metabo Variable Speed Orbital Sander 150mm 350 Watt 240 Volt SXE450, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£179.85
Shipping: Free
Metabo 600129380 Random Orbital Sander SXE 450 Turbo Tec 150mm 240V
Metabo 600129380 Random Orbital Sander SXE 450 Turbo Tec 150mm 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£184.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:2.4 kg
Other
Dust Extraction:Optional
Secondary Handle:Yes
Performance
Power Consumption:350 W
Output Power:180 W
Rotational Speed:4,200 rpm - 11,000 rpm
Sander Type
Random Orbital Sander
Set Consisting of
Backing plate with hook-and-loop fastening, hex key, dust collection cassette, pleated filter

Price History

1M 3M
Metabo SXE 450 TurboTec (600129000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Metabo

Similar Priced Products

Holzmann BT 46ECO
£129.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell Axxio
£129.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita GA9090N
£108.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo DW 125 (601556000)
£129.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCG406N
£130.56
Compare Prices
17 offers
Holzmann BT75 230V
£104.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex LBE 76 12-EC C (531717)
£129.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DBO382Z
£127.49
Compare Prices
14 offers
Proxxon OZI 220/E
£111.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita BO6030
£132.60
Compare Prices
35 offers
Metabo SXE 450 TurboTec (600129000)
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 180 W
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£132.60
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£139.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel