Einhell TC-DW 225 (4259930)

Manufacturer: Einhell
Einhell TC-DW 225 (4259930)
from £109.98to £194.497 offersManufacturer: Einhell
• Drywall sander
• Sander Type: Wall and Ceiling Sander
• Power: 600 W
• Nominal Voltage: 240 V
• Rotational Speed: 600 rpm - 1,500 rpm
• Disc Diameter: Ø 225 mm
• Dust Extraction: Yes
• Secondary Handle: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Einhell TC-DW 225 (4259930)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Drywall Sander and Polisher 600W, Rotating Sanders for Walls, 1500RPM, 225mm Sanding Disc, Telescopic Handle and Integrated Dust Extraction, Includes 6 Sanding Discs TC-DW 225 B00YPDNK78
Powerful and high-quality drywall sander with metal bevel gear and rotational speed regulation for numerous sanding tasks for interior fittings. Comfortable operability by means of the ergonomic T-grip, spring-loaded brush rim and telescopic handle adjustable infinitely up to 165 cm. Large sanding disc with practical velcro system and practical dust suction system for best possible cleanliness. Foldable handlebar for a quick set-up and dismantling and sturdy foot for the protection of the hose from bending. Delivery inclusive 6 sanding discs and in a practical transport and storage case., Weight: 20.1282045206 Pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£109.98
Shipping: Free
Einhell Drywall Sander TC-DW 225 600W Home DIY Sanding Power Tool & Storage Case
...
prodImage
£141.02
Shipping: Free
Einhell 600W 225mm Telescopic Drywall Sander Electric Plaster Tool Kit Unit DIY 4259930
Einhell 600W 225mm Telescopic Drywall Sander Electric Plaster Tool Kit Unit DIY, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£142.99
Shipping: Free
Einhell Drywall Sander TC-DW 225 600W Home DIY Sanding Power Tool & Storage Case 4259930
Einhell Drywall Sander TC-DW 225 600W Home DIY Sanding Power Tool & Storage Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell TC-DW 225 Drywall Polisher 0684587
The Einhell drywall sander TC-DW 225 is a universal and practical helper for interior work and renovation for every serious DIY enthusiast. Thanks to the powerful 600 W motor with high-quality metal angle gear, all sanding tasks for drywall work, such as sanding walls and ceilings as well as removing wallpaper residues, paint, loose plaster, etc. can be carried out effortlessly and quickly. For best results and comfortable work with a large radius of action, this dry sander is equipped with a telescopic handle (up to 165 cm), ergonomic T-handle, articulated bearing and spring-mounted mounting of the brush rim. Comes in a case including 6 sanding discs with grits P60/P80/P12.
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Einhell TC-DW 225 Drywall Sander 225mm 4259930
Einhell TC-DW 225 Drywall Sander 225mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£171.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Drywall Sander 225mm 600w 4259930
Einhell Drywall Sander 225mm 600w, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£194.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
6 grinding discs
Dimensions
Dimensions:L165 Millimetre
Weight:3.2 kg
Other
Dust Extraction:Yes
Secondary Handle:Yes
Accessories:Suitcase
Performance
Power:600 W
Nominal Voltage:240 V
Rotational Speed:600 rpm - 1,500 rpm
Sander Type
Wall and Ceiling Sander
Settings
Disc Diameter:Ø 225 mm

Price History

1M
Einhell TC-DW 225 (4259930)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Einhell

Einhell PXC Twinpack 4.0 Ah (4511489)
£46.98
Einhell PXC Twinpack 4.0 Ah (4511489)Compare 22 Prices
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)
£72.97
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)Compare 2 Prices
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)
£117.55
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)Compare 14 Prices
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)
£19.99
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)Compare 29 Prices
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)
£89.95
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)Compare 17 Prices
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)
£36.58
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)Compare 18 Prices
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)
£77.99
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)Compare 13 Prices
Einhell TE-PS 165
£82.98
Einhell TE-PS 165Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ryobi RDP18-0
£109.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi R18BS-0
£109.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Proxxon BSL 220/E (28536)
£117.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi RCT18C-0
£109.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Metabo SXE 3150 (6.00444.00)
£109.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon LWS (28547)
£103.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita GA9020
£110.16
Compare Prices
16 offers
Einhell TE-AG 18/150 Li BL Solo
£109.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell Axxio
£129.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita GD0600
£111.18
Compare Prices
11 offers
Einhell TC-DW 225 (4259930)
prodImage
£109.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£141.02
Shipping: Free
princegb
prodImage
£142.99
Shipping: Free
einhell_uk
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel