Makita DMC300Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DMC300Z
from £120.31to £236.9820 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Sander Type: Angle Grinder
• Cordless angle grinder without battery and charger
• Compact and brushless motor for hard-to-reach areas
• Suitable for grinding and cutting tasks in the automotive sector, HVAC, and plumbing
• Compatible with discs up to 76 mm in diameter
• Equipped with AFT and motor brake for optimal protection and consistent speed
• LED work light for dark working conditions
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DMC300Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DMC300Z 18V Li-ion LXT 76mm Compact Disc Cutter – Batteries and Charger Not Included
Designed in the main for automotive repair shops, plumbers and air conditioning equipment suppliers Anti-restart function Active Feedback Sensing Technology (AFT) Trigger switch and lock-off function Angle of the wheel cover can be adjusted without a tool Dust collection (forced dust collection); compatible with an optional dust collection cover attachment On tool hex wrench LED job light Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 2.645547144 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£120.31
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DMC300Z Compact 18V LXT 76mm Cut Off
MAKITA DMC300Z Compact 18V LXT 76mm Cut Off, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£123.90
Shipping: Free
Makita DMC300Z 18V 76mm LXT BL Cut Off Saw Bare Unit
Makita DMC300Z 18V 76mm LXT BL Cut Off Saw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£124.95
Shipping: Free
MAKITA. BLADE CUTTER. 76mm 18V DMC300Z
MAKITA.BLADECUTTER.76mm18VDMC300Z
prodImage
£183.01
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DMC300Z 18V Li-ion LXT 76mm Compact Disc Cutter
Makita DMC300Z 18V Li-ion LXT 76mm Compact Disc Cutter, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£129.90
Shipping: Free
Makita DMC300Z 18V 76mm LXT Brushless Cut Off Saw Compact Disc Cutter Body Only
Makita DMC300Z 18V 76mm LXT Brushless Cut Off Saw Compact Disc Cutter Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£132.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DMC300Z 18V LXT Compact 76mm Cut-off Saw
Makita DMC300Z 18V LXT Compact 76mm Cut-off Saw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£138.98
Shipping: Free
Makita DMC300Z 18v LXT Brushless 76mm Cut-Off Saw Body Only
Makita DMC300Z 18v LXT Brushless 76mm Cut-Off Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£139.05
Shipping: Free
Makita DMC300Z 18V Li-ion LXT 76mm Compact Disc Cutter – Batteries and Charge...
Makita DMC300Z 18V Li-ion LXT 76mm Compact Disc Cutter – Batteries and Charge..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DMC300Z 18V 76mm LXT Brushless Cut Off Saw Body Only
Makita DMC300Z 18V 76mm LXT Brushless Cut Off Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DMC300Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Cut-off Saw 76mm Body Only
Makita DMC300Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Cut-off Saw 76mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£142.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DMC300Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Cut-off Saw 76mm Body Only
Makita DMC300Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Cut-off Saw 76mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£142.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 18v Cut Off Saw Cordless Compact 76mm Cut Off Saw Body Only DMC300Z
Makita 18v Cut Off Saw Cordless Compact 76mm Cut Off Saw Body Only DMC300Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£146.95
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V Multi Head 76mm Angle Grinder - DMC300 - Body Only DMC300Z
Makita 18V Multi Head 76mm Angle Grinder - DMC300 - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DMC300 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Disc Cutter 76mm No Batteries DMC300Z
Makita DMC300 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Disc Cutter 76mm No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£171.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DMC300 18V LXT Brushless Cut-off Saw 76mm With 821551-8 Type 3 Case DMC300Z
Makita DMC300 18V LXT Brushless Cut-off Saw 76mm With 821551-8 Type 3 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£185.97
Shipping: Free
Makita DMC300 18V LXT Brushless Cut-off Saw 76mm With 821551-8 Type 3 Case DMC300Z
Makita DMC300 18V LXT Brushless Cut-off Saw 76mm With 821551-8 Type 3 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£185.98
Shipping: Free
Makita DMC300Z DMC300Z LXT Compact Cut-off Saw 18V Bare Unit MAKDMC300Z
Makita DMC300Z DMC300Z LXT Compact Cut-off Saw 18V Bare Unit MAKDMC300Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£191.69
Shipping: Free
Makita DMC300 18V LXT Brushless Cut-off Saw 76mm With 1 x 5Ah Battery DMC300Z
Makita DMC300 18V LXT Brushless Cut-off Saw 76mm With 1 x 5Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£236.97
Shipping: Free
Makita DMC300 18V LXT Brushless Cut-off Saw 76mm With 1 x 5Ah Battery DMC300Z
Makita DMC300 18V LXT Brushless Cut-off Saw 76mm With 1 x 5Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£236.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless angle grinder without battery and charger
Compact and brushless motor for hard-to-reach areas
Suitable for grinding and cutting tasks in the automotive sector, HVAC, and plumbing
Compatible with discs up to 76 mm in diameter
Equipped with AFT and motor brake for optimal protection and consistent speed
LED work light for dark working conditions
Sander Type
Angle Grinder

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DMC300Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo CC 18 LTX BL (600349840)
£119.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TC-US 380
£119.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Metabo SXE 450 TurboTec (600129000)
£130.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
Makita GA5021
£121.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
DeWalt DWE46229
£121.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita GA9090N
£108.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita GD0602
£121.84
Compare Prices
12 offers
Metabo W 18 L 9-125 Quick (602249840)
£118.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Holzmann BT75 230V
£104.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo W 9-125 Quick (600374000)
£117.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DMC300Z
DVS Power Tools
prodImage
£120.31
Shipping: Free
uklzgroup
prodImage
£123.90
Shipping: Free
dvspowertools
prodImage
£124.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£183.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel