Makita 9911

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita 9911
from £112.20to £227.8913 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Belt Sander
• Power: 650 W
• Belt Speed: 270 m/min
• Sanding Surface Width: 76 mm
• Sanding Surface Length: 457 mm
• Weight: 2.8 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita 9911
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA 9911 240v Belt sander 75 x 457mm belt MAK9911-2P
MAKITA 9911 240v Belt sander 75 x 457mm belt, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£112.20
Shipping: Free
Makita 9911/2 Belt Sander 76mm Belt Width 650W 240v MAK99112P
Makita 9911/2 Belt Sander 76mm Belt Width 650W 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£120.90
Shipping: Free
Makita 9911/1 3" Belt Sander 110V 726323
Makita 9911/1 is 110 volt 3" (75mm) belt sander with 650 watt motor and variable speed. Powerful motor Connectabale to Vacuum cleaner/dust extraction Double Insulation Made in the UK
prodImage
£124.81
Shipping: Free
Makita 9911/2 240V 76mm Belt Sander
High capacity sanding and dust collection Variable speed control dial Unique design for flush sanding to a wall Flat top design allows the sander to be turned and used as a bench top tool Auto tracking belt system Ideal for sanding wood and metal, removing paint and rust Uses 76mm x 457mm abrasive belt Double insulation, Weight: 5.732019 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£149.80
Shipping: Free
MAKITA 9911 76mm Belt Sander 240v 9911/2
Features Auto tracking system means belt requires no adjustment aftermounting. Low noise at 82dB. Variable-speed-trigger Specification Belt Size:...
prodImage
£154.58
Shipping: Free
Makita 9911 76mm Belt Sander 110v 9911/1
Features Auto tracking system means belt requires no adjustment aftermounting. Low noise at 82d B. Variable-speed-trigger Specification Belt Size:...
prodImage
£215.17
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita 9911 3" 3 Inch 75 x 457mm Heavy Duty Corded 240v Belt Sander + Dust Bag MAK9911-2P
Makita 9911 3" 3 Inch 75 x 457mm Heavy Duty Corded 240v Belt Sander + Dust Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£124.50
Shipping: Free
Makita 9911 240v 76mm Belt Sander MAK9911-2P
Makita 9911 240v 76mm Belt Sander, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£139.46
Shipping: Free
Makita 9911 Belt Sander 76mm 240v MAK9911-2P
Makita 9911 Belt Sander 76mm 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£164.95
Shipping: Free
Makita 9911 Belt Sander 650W 240V MAK9911 MAK9911-2P
Makita 9911 Belt Sander 650W 240V MAK9911, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£165.29
Shipping: Free
Makita 9911/2 9911 Belt Sander 650W 240V MAK9911 MAK9911-2P
Makita 9911/2 9911 Belt Sander 650W 240V MAK9911, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£168.92
Shipping: Free
Makita Belt Sander 76 x 457mm 650 Watt 240 Volt 9911 MAK99112P
Makita Belt Sander 76 x 457mm 650 Watt 240 Volt 9911, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 9911/2 9911 Belt Sander 650W 240V MAK99112P
Makita 9911/2 9911 Belt Sander 650W 240V, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Sanders > Sanders
prodImage
£227.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Dust bag, sanding belt
Dimensions
Weight:2.8 kg
Grinding Properties
Belt Speed:270 m/min
Sanding Surface Width:76 mm
Sanding Surface Length:457 mm
Performance
Power:650 W
Sander Type
Belt Sander

Price History

1M 3M
Makita 9911
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£78.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 17 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Proxxon OZI 220/E
£111.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon Cordless Belt Sander BS/A (29812)
£111.47
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita GA9020
£110.16
Compare Prices
14 offers
Makita 9565CR
£114.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-DW 225 (4259930)
£109.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita DBO180Z
£92.99
Compare Prices
23 offers
Ryobi RDP18-0
£109.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi RCT18C-0
£109.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DGA504Z
£95.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
Ryobi R18BS-0
£109.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita 9911
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£112.20
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£120.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£124.81
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£149.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel