Makita DBO480Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DBO480Z
from £81.60to £172.9943 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Orbital Sander
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Rotational Speed: 14,000 rpm
• Oscillation Diameter: Ø 1.5 mm
• Sanding Plate: W 102 mm x L 112 mm
• Number of Batteries: 0
• Dust Extraction: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DBO480Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

43 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA DBO480Z 18v Palm sander quarter sheet
MAKITA DBO480Z 18v Palm sander quarter sheet, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£81.60
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO480Z 18V Li-ion LXT Finishing Sander Body Only Cordless
Makita DBO480Z 18V Li-ion LXT Finishing Sander Body Only Cordless, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO480Z 18V Li-ion LXT Finishing Sander – Batteries and Charger Not Included
¼ sheet finishing sander Hook and loop or clamp paper fastening system, pad size 112 x 102mm 2 speed electronic speed control by push button Large clamping lever Efficient through the pad dust collection system Directly connectable to a Makita Vacuum Cleaner Compatible with the base and 4 pads used for current corded Makita models Hook and loop type abrasive paper can be used as well as clamping type paper Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 3.086471668 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£92.80
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO480Z 18V Li-ion LXT Finishing Sander – Batteries and Charger Not Included
Makita DBO480Z 18V Li-ion LXT Finishing Sander - Batteries and Charger Not Included Makita DBO480Z 18V Li-ion LXT Finishing Sander - Batteries and...
prodImage
£113.52
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DBO480Z 18V LXT Cordless Finishing Sander Body Only
Makita DBO480Z 18V LXT Cordless Finishing Sander Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£88.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO480Z 18v LXT 1/4 Sheet Cordless Finishing Sander Body Only
Makita DBO480Z 18v LXT 1/4 Sheet Cordless Finishing Sander Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Air Tools & Air Compressors > Air Sanders & Polishers
prodImage
£88.76
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO480Z 18V LXT Cordless Finishing Sander 1/4 Sheet Body Only
Makita DBO480Z 18V LXT Cordless Finishing Sander 1/4 Sheet Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£88.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO480Z 18V LXT Cordless Finishing Sander 1/4 Sheet Body Only
Makita DBO480Z 18V LXT Cordless Finishing Sander 1/4 Sheet Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£88.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO480Z 18V LXT Cordless Finishing Sander 1/4 Sheet Body Only
Makita DBO480Z 18V LXT Cordless Finishing Sander 1/4 Sheet Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£88.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO480Z 18V LXT Random Orbit Finishing Sander Cordless Body Only
Makita DBO480Z 18V LXT Random Orbit Finishing Sander Cordless Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO480Z 18v LXT 114mm 1/4 Sheet Finishing Cordless Palm Sander Hook Loop
Makita DBO480Z 18v LXT 114mm 1/4 Sheet Finishing Cordless Palm Sander Hook Loop, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO480Z 18V LXT Random Orbit Finishing Sander Bare Unit Cordless Pro DIY
Makita DBO480Z 18V LXT Random Orbit Finishing Sander Bare Unit Cordless Pro DIY, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£93.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO480Z 18V 114mm LXT Random Orbit Finishing Sander Bare Unit
Makita DBO480Z 18V 114mm LXT Random Orbit Finishing Sander Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£94.55
Shipping: Free
Base price: £96.55 / Unit
Makita DBO480Z 18v LXT 114mm 1/4 Sheet Finishing Cordless Palm Sander + Inlay DBO480Z + 8351G2-0
Makita DBO480Z 18v LXT 114mm 1/4 Sheet Finishing Cordless Palm Sander + Inlay, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£96.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO480Z 18v Cordless Finishing Palm Sander Bare Unit
Makita DBO480Z 18v Cordless Finishing Palm Sander Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO480Z 18V LXT 1/4 Sheet Finishing Sander Body Only
Makita DBO480Z 18V LXT 1/4 Sheet Finishing Sander Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO480Z 18v LXT 114mm 1/4 Sheet Finishing Cordless Palm Sander + Tool Bag DBO480Z + Small Bag
Makita DBO480Z 18v LXT 114mm 1/4 Sheet Finishing Cordless Palm Sander + Tool Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO480Z LXT Finishing Sander 18V Bare Unit
Makita DBO480Z LXT Finishing Sander 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£105.78
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO480Z LXT Finishing Sander 18V Bare Unit
Makita DBO480Z LXT Finishing Sander 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£105.78
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO480 18V LXT 1/4" Sheet 114mm Finishing With 821551-8 Type 3 Case DBO480Z
Makita DBO480 18V LXT 1/4" Sheet 114mm Finishing With 821551-8 Type 3 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£105.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO480 18V LXT 1/4" Sheet 114mm Finishing With 821551-8 Type 3 Case DBO480Z
Makita DBO480 18V LXT 1/4" Sheet 114mm Finishing With 821551-8 Type 3 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£105.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 18v 1/4 Sheet Finishing Sander - DBO480Z - Body Only
Makita 18v 1/4 Sheet Finishing Sander - DBO480Z - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO480 18V LXT Cordless 1/4" Sheet 114mm Finishing With LXT400 Tool Bag DBO480Z
Makita DBO480 18V LXT Cordless 1/4" Sheet 114mm Finishing With LXT400 Tool Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO480 18V LXT Cordless 1/4" Sheet 114mm Finishing With LXT400 Tool Bag DBO480Z
Makita DBO480 18V LXT Cordless 1/4" Sheet 114mm Finishing With LXT400 Tool Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO480Z LXT Finishing Sander 18V Bare Unit
Makita DBO480Z LXT Finishing Sander 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£111.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Finishing Sander (Hook & Loop or Clamp) DBO480Z
Makita Finishing Sander (Hook & Loop or Clamp) DBO480Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£113.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V LXT Li-Ion Cordless 1/4 Sheet Finishing Sander - Bare Unit - DBO480Z
18V LXT Li-Ion Cordless 1/4 Sheet Finishing Sander - Bare Unit - DBO480Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£116.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO480 18V LXT Cordless 1/4" Sheet 114mm Finishing With LXT600 Tool Bag DBO480Z
Makita DBO480 18V LXT Cordless 1/4" Sheet 114mm Finishing With LXT600 Tool Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO480 18V LXT Cordless 1/4" Sheet 114mm Finishing With LXT600 Tool Bag DBO480Z
Makita DBO480 18V LXT Cordless 1/4" Sheet 114mm Finishing With LXT600 Tool Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO480Z LXT Finishing Sander 18V Bare Unit MAKDBO480Z
Makita DBO480Z LXT Finishing Sander 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£121.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Dimensions
Weight:1.4 kg
Grinding Properties
Sanding Plate:W 102 mm x L 112 mm
Other
Dust Extraction:Yes
Sound Pressure Level:79 dB
Performance
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Rotational Speed:14,000 rpm
Sander Type
Orbital Sander
Settings
Oscillation Diameter:Ø 1.5 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DBO480Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Worx WX803.9
£81.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TC-WD 200/150
£78.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DBO380Z
£79.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Einhell TP-CO 18/76-C Li BL - Solo (4432000)
£79.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
Einhell TC-AG 18/115 Li (4431133)
£69.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ryobi RBP18250-0
£79.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker BEG210
£67.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita GA5034
£79.95
Compare Prices
14 offers
Metabo DS 150 M (604150000)
£83.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita DBO480Z
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£81.60
Shipping: Free
primenetworkonline
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£92.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£113.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel