DeWalt DWE4206K

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DWE4206K
from £89.47to £115.355 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Angle Grinder
• Power Consumption: 1,010 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Rotational Speed: 11,000 rpm
• Sander Spindle Thread: M14
• Disc Diameter: Ø 115 mm
• Protective Cover: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
DeWalt DWE4206K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWalt DWE4206K Angle Grinder 110V 115mm 323632
115mm slide switch angle grinder with soft start and built in dust ejection system. No-volt release switch prevents the unit from starting unintentionally when locked on Dust ejection system removes majority of debris from the air which passes over the motor, preventing abrasion and tracking Anti lock flange prevents flanges from permanently locking up and locking the disc on Soft start reduces movement offering increased user control Highly efficient motor design improves performance in demanding applications Low profile gear case allows access in confined areas Anti vibration side handle to improve user comfort No tools required for fitment, adjustment or removal of guard for increased flexibility Pop off brushes protect the armature from damage at the end of brush life resulting in greater motor durability If registered within 1 month of purchase with MYDEWALT guarantee extended to 3 years
prodImage
£89.47
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DWE4206K 240v Corded 1000w Angle Grinder in Kit Box 115mm 4.5" DWE4206
Dewalt DWE4206K 240v Corded 1000w Angle Grinder in Kit Box 115mm 4.5" DWE4206, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£90.99
Shipping: Free
DWE4206K-LX Dewalt 110v 115mm Mini Grinder with Kitbox 1010 Watt
DWE4206K-LX Dewalt 110v 115mm Mini Grinder with Kitbox 1010 Watt, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£95.92
£98.91
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
DeWalt DWE4206KL 115mm Mini Grinder With Kitbox 1010 Watt 110 Volt DWE4206K-LX
DeWalt DWE4206KL 115mm Mini Grinder With Kitbox 1010 Watt 110Volt The DEWALT DWE4206 115mm Mini Grinder is fitted with a no-voltrelease switch that...
prodImage
£115.35
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DWE4206K 115mm Mini Grinder With Kitbox 1010 Watt 240 Volt DWE4206K-GB
DeWalt DWE4206K 115mm Mini Grinder With Kitbox 1010 Watt 240Volt The DEWALT DWE4206 115mm Mini Grinder is fitted with a no-voltrelease switch that...
prodImage
£115.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Clamping flange, clamping nut, assembly tool
Dimensions
Weight:2.1 kg
Other
Protective Cover:Yes
Spindle Lock:Yes
Secondary Handle:Yes
Idle Noise:89 dB
Performance
Power Consumption:1,010 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Rotational Speed:11,000 rpm
Sander Type
Angle Grinder
Settings
Sander Spindle Thread:M14
Disc Diameter:Ø 115 mm

Price History

1M
DeWalt DWE4206K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£796.62
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 3 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell AXXIO 18/115 Q
£89.94
Compare Prices
11 offers
Einhell Axxio 18/125 Q
£89.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita BO5031
£97.92
Compare Prices
7 offers
Einhell TE-AG 18/115 Li (1x4.0Ah)
£89.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Fein WSG 7-115
£91.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black & Decker KA900E
£71.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi R18PF-0
£91.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita BO5030
£92.74
Compare Prices
14 offers
Metabo W 9-115
£75.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita BO3711
£85.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DWE4206K
prodImage
£89.47
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£90.99
Shipping: Free
worldofsupply
prodImage
£95.92
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£115.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel