Makita BO5031

Price History
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Random Orbital Sander
• Power: 300 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Rotational Speed: 4,000 rpm - 12,000 rpm
• Oscillation Diameter: Ø 2.8 mm
• Disc Diameter: Ø 123 mm
• Dust Extraction: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita BO5031
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Makita BO5031/2 portable sander Random orbital sander 12000 RPM Black.
Excellent working access from a vertical frame structureEccentric sander with excellent workmanship thanks to its balanced structure and chamfered grips. Dust extraction in a paper bag. The grinding pad has a diameter of 125 mm
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£91.24
Shipping: Free
Makita BO5031 110 V 125 mm Random Orbit Sander BO5031/1
Makita BO5031 110 V 125 mm Random Orbit Sander
prodImage
£95.71
Shipping: Free
Makita BO5031/1 110V 125mm Random Orbit Sander B005KJJFQ6
For fast and super smooth sanding High power motor for heavy duty applications Variable electronic speed control Constant speed control under load Pad control system for controlled pad speed upon start up Built in dust collection system Hook and loop type abrasive paper Can be used Double insulation, Weight: 3.30693393 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£97.92
Shipping: Free
Makita BO5031/1 110V 125mm Random Orbit Sander MAKBO5031L
For fast and super smooth sanding High power motor for heavy duty applications Variable electronic speed control Constant speed control under load Pad control system for controlled pad speed upon start up Built in dust collection system Hook and loop type abrasive paper Can be used Double insulation, Weight: 3.30693393 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£97.92
Shipping: Free
Makita BO5031 125mm 5" 240v Random Orbital Sander Electronic Speed Control
Makita BO5031 125mm 5" 240v Random Orbital Sander Electronic Speed Control, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Makita BO5031/2 portable sander Random orbital sander 12000 RPM Black Turquoise 300 W 297314
Excellent working access from a vertical frame structure Eccentric sander with excellent workmanship thanks to its balanced structure and chamfered grips. Dust extraction in a paper bag. The grinding pad has a diameter of 125 mm
prodImage
£117.33
Shipping: Free
Makita BO5031/2 240V 125mm Random Orbit Sander
Product Description The BO5031/2 has a 300 watt motor, delivering up to 12,000 opm and 24,000 spm, with variable electronic speed control for a...
prodImage
£128.98
Shipping: Free
Makita 5 inch 125mm Random Orbital Sander 110V 300w Cloth Dust Bag BO5031 BO5031/1
Makita 5 inch 125mm Random Orbital Sander 110V 300w Cloth Dust Bag BO5031, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£129.71
Shipping: Free
MAKITA BO5031/2 125 mm Random Orbit Sander - Blue, Black,Blue 10260588
Good to know - Get smooth finish from heavy sanding and polishing with this Makita Random Orbit Sander - Safely work on your DIY projects - it's lightweight and has a sanding pad brake - Its rubberised handle gives you a comfortable and solid grip - With the built-in dust collector, keep your project platform clean while working
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£135.00
£140.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:1.3 kg
Other
Dust Extraction:Yes
Performance
Power:300 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Rotational Speed:4,000 rpm - 12,000 rpm
Sander Type
Random Orbital Sander
Settings
Oscillation Diameter:Ø 2.8 mm
Disc Diameter:Ø 123 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita BO5031
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

111 Reviews

Latest
Great little sander for rough work.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
16/11/2021
|
Good little sander for quick sanding, but leaves scratches, fine for painting over but requires a palm sander for fine finish.
Very happy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/08/2021
|
We’re using the Makita BO5031/2 240V 125mm sander to sand down rough boards to smooth for our floors. It has been a great asset, it doesn’t miss a beat. A hard working tool.
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
06/06/2021
|
I like it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/06/2021
|
I like it
Makita
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
13/05/2021
|
Yes very happy with sale
With reviews from

Makita BO5031 Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 111 reviews
5
93
4
10
3
5
2
1
2

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£217.26
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£177.48
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£85.68
Makita DMP181ZCompare 6 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£195.99
Makita DJV181ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£73.99
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 4 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£177.89
Makita BL4050FCompare 5 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£414.99
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fein WSG 7-115
£91.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo W 18 L 9-125 Quick (602249840)
£90.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita 9557HNR
£76.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell AXXIO 18/115 Q
£89.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo W 9-115
£76.50
Compare Prices
8 offers
Einhell TE-AG 230
£89.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DWE4206K
£89.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DGA454Z
£111.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ruko 116110L
£93.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita BO5031
prodImage
£91.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£95.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£97.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£97.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel