Makita BO002CGZ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita BO002CGZ
from £217.00to £375.0019 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Sander Type: Random Orbital Sander
• Compact and lightweight device with adapter cable for battery
• Effective dust extraction via integrated dust box or external extraction
• Adjustable rotary/oscillating motion for optimal results
• Safety features to protect the user
• Includes additional tools and attachments
• Compact storage for easy transport
• Stays sharp even with intensive use
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita BO002CGZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita BO002CGZ 40V Max Li-ion XGT 150mm Brushless Random Orbit Sander, Batteries and Charger Not Included B0D6B81PWD
Compatible with the connector style connector to the battery Built in dust extraction system Anti-restart Hook and loop fastening Features a new abrasive type disc; net type Self dust collection Auto-Start Wireless System (AWS); chip 198900-7 required (available separately), Weight: 2.20462262 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£217.00
Shipping: Free
MAKITA BO002CGZ 40v Orbital sander 150mm dia pad
MAKITA BO002CGZ 40v Orbital sander 150mm dia pad, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£221.34
Shipping: Free
Makita BO002CGZ 40v Max XGT AWS 150mm Brushless Random Orbit Sander Body Only
Makita BO002CGZ 40v Max XGT AWS 150mm Brushless Random Orbit Sander Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£232.19
Shipping: Free
Makita BO002CGZ 40V Max Li-ion XGT 150mm Brushless Random Orbit Sander, Batteries and Charger Not Included
Compatible with the connector style connector to the battery Built in dust extraction system Anti-restart Hook and loop fastening Features a new abrasive type disc; net type Self dust collection Auto-Start Wireless System (AWS); chip 198900-7 required (available separately), Weight: 2.20462262 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£255.49
Shipping: Free
Makita BO002CGZ 40V Max Li-ion XGT 150mm Brushless Random Orbit Sander, Batteries and Charger Not Included 16832
Compatible with the connector style connector to the battery Built in dust extraction system Anti-restart Hook and loop fastening Features a new abrasive type disc; net type Self dust collection Auto-Start Wireless System (AWS); chip 198900-7 required (available separately), Weight: 2.20462262 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£255.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita BO002CG 40VMax XGT Cordless Brushless 150mm Random Orbit Sander Body Only BO002CGZ
Makita BO002CG 40VMax XGT Cordless Brushless 150mm Random Orbit Sander Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Makita BO002CGZ 40VMax XGT Cordless Brushless 150mm Random Orbit Sander
Makita BO002CGZ 40VMax XGT Cordless Brushless 150mm Random Orbit Sander, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Makita BO002CGZ 40VMax XGT Cordless Brushless 150mm Random Orbit Sander
Makita BO002CGZ 40VMax XGT Cordless Brushless 150mm Random Orbit Sander, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Makita BO002CGZ 40V Max XGT 150mm Brushless Random Orbit Sander Body Only
Makita BO002CGZ 40V Max XGT 150mm Brushless Random Orbit Sander Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£240.00
Shipping: Free
Makita BO002CGZ 40V XGT 150mm Brushless Orbit Sander with 30 x Sanding Disc
Makita BO002CGZ 40V XGT 150mm Brushless Orbit Sander with 30 x Sanding Disc, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£242.00
Shipping: Free
Makita BO002CGZ 40VMax XGT 150mm Brushless Random Orbit Sander with Sanding Disc
Makita BO002CGZ 40VMax XGT 150mm Brushless Random Orbit Sander with Sanding Disc, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£242.00
Shipping: Free
Makita BO002CGZ 40VMax XGT 150mm Brushless Random Orbit Sander with Sanding Disc
Makita BO002CGZ 40VMax XGT 150mm Brushless Random Orbit Sander with Sanding Disc, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£247.00
Shipping: Free
MAKITA BO002CGZ 40VMAX XGT 150MM Random Orbit Sander Body Only
MAKITA BO002CGZ 40VMAX XGT 150MM Random Orbit Sander Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£259.95
Shipping: Free
Makita BO002CG 40v XGT Cordless Random Orbit Sander 150mm No Batteries BO002CGZ
Makita BO002CG 40v XGT Cordless Random Orbit Sander 150mm No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£283.95
Shipping: Free
Makita BO002CGZ 40V XGT Brushless Random Orbit Sander 1 x 2.5Ah Battery Charger
Makita BO002CGZ 40V XGT Brushless Random Orbit Sander 1 x 2.5Ah Battery Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£356.00
Shipping: Free
Makita BO002CGZ 40V XGT Brushless Random Orbit Sander 1 x 2.5Ah Battery Charger
Makita BO002CGZ 40V XGT Brushless Random Orbit Sander 1 x 2.5Ah Battery Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£367.00
Shipping: Free
Makita BO002CGZ 40V XGT Orbit Sander 1 x 2.5Ah Battery with 30 x Sanding Disc
Makita BO002CGZ 40V XGT Orbit Sander 1 x 2.5Ah Battery with 30 x Sanding Disc, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£370.00
Shipping: Free
Makita BO002CGZ 40V XGT Orbit Sander 1 x 2.5Ah Battery Charger with Sanding Disc
Makita BO002CGZ 40V XGT Orbit Sander 1 x 2.5Ah Battery Charger with Sanding Disc, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£370.00
Shipping: Free
Makita BO002CGZ 40V XGT Orbit Sander 1 x 2.5Ah Battery Charger with Sanding Disc
Makita BO002CGZ 40V XGT Orbit Sander 1 x 2.5Ah Battery Charger with Sanding Disc, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£375.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Compact and lightweight device with adapter cable for battery
Effective dust extraction via integrated dust box or external extraction
Adjustable rotary/oscillating motion for optimal results
Safety features to protect the user
Includes additional tools and attachments
Compact storage for easy transport
Stays sharp even with intensive use
Sander Type
Random Orbital Sander

Price History

1M 3M
Makita BO002CGZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£298.80
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Holzmann DSM200DS
£215.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo GVB 18 LTX BL 11-28 Compact (600828850)
£215.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCG418N
£215.95
Compare Prices
23 offers
Mirka ROS 625CV 150-2.5 (8993025111)
£214.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita GA9071X1
£234.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita BO003CGZ
£210.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita 9032
£210.52
Compare Prices
11 offers
Metabo WE 24-230 MVT
£166.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann DSM200
£209.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita BO005CGZ
£224.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita BO002CGZ
prodImage
£217.00
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£221.34
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£232.19
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£255.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel