Makita 9903

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita 9903
from £225.00to £508.227 offersManufacturer: Makita
• High dust extraction performance
• Option to connect to an external vacuum cleaner
• Device can be flipped
• Automatic belt adjustment system
• Compact belt sander with wide belt width
• Front handle for better handling
• Flat housing for inverted use
• Weight: 4.3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita 9903
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita Belt Sander 110v 9903 *NO DUST BAG*
Makita Belt Sander 110v 9903 *NO DUST BAG*, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£225.00
£232.95
Shipping: £7.95
with shipping: £7.95
Makita Belt Sander 240v 9903
Makita Belt Sander 240v 9903, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£260.00
£267.95
Shipping: £7.95
with shipping: £7.95
Makita 9903/2 240V 76mm Belt Sander B000056NOC
Designed for sanding flush to the wall with nose and side of the sander Variable speed control Sands wood or metal, Ideal for removing paint and rust High power for faster stock removal Equipped with auto tracking belt system Speed adjusting dial for optimum belt speed to suit various work pieces Flat top for inverted applications, Weight: 9.5 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£295.75
Shipping: Free
Makita 9903/2 240V 76mm Belt Sander 605202
Designed for sanding flush to the wall with nose and side of the sander Variable speed control Sands wood or metal, Ideal for removing paint and rust High power for faster stock removal Equipped with auto tracking belt system Speed adjusting dial for optimum belt speed to suit various work pieces Flat top for inverted applications, Weight: 9.5 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£297.25
Shipping: Free
Makita 9903/2 Belt Sander, 240 V, Blue
Makita 9903/2 Belt Sander, 240 V, Blue No subscription fees just register to start the service,
prodImage
£508.22
Shipping: Free
More offers
MAKITA 9903 240v Belt sander 75 x 533mm belt
MAKITA 9903 240v Belt sander 75 x 533mm belt, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£264.18
Shipping: Free
Makita Variable Speed Belt Sander 76 x 533mm 1010 Watt 240 Volt 9903 9903/2
Makita Variable Speed Belt Sander 76 x 533mm 1010 Watt 240 Volt 9903, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
High dust extraction performance
Option to connect to an external vacuum cleaner
Device can be flipped
Automatic belt adjustment system
Compact belt sander with wide belt width
Front handle for better handling
Flat housing for inverted use
Weight: 4.3 kg
Power: 1,010 W
Dimensions: 296 x 143 x 157 mm
Cable length: 5.0 m
Ideal for stain removal, rust removal, and paint stripping
Automatic sanding belt centering
Sanding belt guide up to the edge of the housing

Price History

1M 3M
Makita 9903
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo GVPB 18 LTX BL 11-28 (600827850)
£227.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita GA5041
£227.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-DW 18/225 Li-Solo
£184.98
Compare Prices
12 offers
Makita 9403
£229.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Proxxon Cordless belt sander RBS/A
£229.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo PowerMaxx CC 12 BL (600348500)
£268.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita BO004CGZ
£217.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
DeWalt DCG409NT
£232.28
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita BO005CGZ
£224.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita BO002CGZ
£217.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
Makita 9903
nickless2010
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: £7.95
nickless2010
prodImage
£260.00
Shipping: £7.95
prodImage
£295.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£297.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel