DeWalt DCM848N

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DCM848N
from £189.72to £303.9918 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Cordless Random Orbital Polisher
• Sander Type: Dual action polisher
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Rotational Speed: 2,000 rpm - 5,500 rpm
• Soft Start: Yes
• Oscillation Diameter: Ø 15 mm
• Disc Diameter: Ø 125 mm
• Number of Batteries: 0
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCM848N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DEWALT DCM848N 18v Dual action polisher 125mm
DEWALT DCM848N 18v Dual action polisher 125mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£189.72
Shipping: Free
DEWALT 18v XR Brushless 125mm Dual Action Polisher Tool Garage Home DCM848N-XJ
DEWALT 18v XR Brushless 125mm Dual Action Polisher Tool Garage Home, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Garage Equipment & Tools > Power Tools & Equipment
prodImage
£198.25
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCM848N-XJ XR Brushless Polisher 125mm 18V, Bare Unit
18V Brushless Motor delivers improved performance in demanding applications Variable speed dial allows for easy speed changes to suit specific applications Variable speed trigger allows for additional speed control by adjusting the force applied to the switch Lock on trigger switch allows continuous fatigue free operation Hook and loop backing pad allows for quick and easy changes of polishing pads Ergonomic gearcase grip increases user control, precision and comfort, Weight: 6.393405598 Pounds, Manufacturer: DEWALT
prodImage
£219.49
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DCM848N 18v XR Brushless 125mm Dual Action Polisher Body Only DCM848N-XJ
Features 18V Brushless Motor delivers improved performance in demanding applications Variable speed dial allows for easy speed changes to suit...
prodImage
£259.97
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCM848N-XJ Polisher (rechargeable battery) af3e1d93-62ea-4f52-b055-0f89a717c66d
Plate diameter [mm]: 125; Power supply: rechargeable battery; Battery: Li-Ion Rechargeable Battery; Oscillation Count [oscillations/min]: 2000-5500; Vibration Acceleration [m/s²]: 10; Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info: without battery, without charger; Features: with hook and loop fastener
prodImage
£303.99
£312.44
Shipping: £8.45
with shipping: £8.45
More offers
DeWalt DCM848N 18v XR Brushless 125mm Dual Action Polisher Body Only DCM848N-XJ
DeWalt DCM848N 18v XR Brushless 125mm Dual Action Polisher Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£200.08
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCM848N 18v Brushless Dual Action Polisher 125mm Bare Unit DCM848N-XJ
Dewalt DCM848N 18v Brushless Dual Action Polisher 125mm Bare Unit DCM848N-XJ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£201.50
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCM848N 18V XR 125mm Dual Action Polisher Bare Unit
DeWalt DCM848N 18V XR 125mm Dual Action Polisher Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£201.99
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DCM848N-XJ 125mm 18V Li-ion Brushless Dual-Action Polisher Body Only
DeWALT DCM848N-XJ 125mm 18V Li-ion Brushless Dual-Action Polisher Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£210.95
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DCM848N 18v XR Brushless 125mm Dual Action Polisher Body Only + bit set
DeWALT DCM848N 18v XR Brushless 125mm Dual Action Polisher Body Only + bit set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCM848N-XJ 18V XR 125mm Dual Action Polisher Bare Unit DEWDCM848N
DeWalt DCM848N-XJ 18V XR 125mm Dual Action Polisher Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£221.80
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DCM848N 18v XR Brushless 125mm Dual Action Polisher Body Only
DeWALT DCM848N 18v XR Brushless 125mm Dual Action Polisher Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£229.95
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCM848N-XJ DCM848N XR Brushless Polisher 125mm 18V Bare Unit DEWDCM848N
Dewalt DCM848N-XJ DCM848N XR Brushless Polisher 125mm 18V Bare Unit DEWDCM848N, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£233.48
Shipping: Free
Dewalt Power Tools DCM848N XR Brushless Polisher 125mm 18V Bare Unit DCM848N-XJ
Dewalt Power Tools DCM848N XR Brushless Polisher 125mm 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£248.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCM848N XR Brushless Polisher 125mm 18V Bare Unit DCM848N-XJ
DEWALT DCM848N XR Brushless Polisher 125mm 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£255.58
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCM848N XR Brushless Polisher 125mm 18V Bare Unit DCM848N-XJ
DEWALT DCM848N XR Brushless Polisher 125mm 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£259.29
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCM848N XR Brushless Polisher 125mm 18V Bare Unit DEWDCM848N
DEWALT DCM848N XR Brushless Polisher 125mm 18V Bare Unit DEWDCM848N, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£265.70
Shipping: Free
DEWALT 18v XR Brushless 125mm Dual Action Polisher Tool Garage Home DCM848N-XJ
DEWALT 18v XR Brushless 125mm Dual Action Polisher Tool Garage Home, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Garage Equipment & Tools > Power Tools & Equipment
prodImage
£292.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Dimensions
Weight:2.5 kg
Other
Dust Extraction:No
Secondary Handle:Yes
Sound Pressure Level:77 dB
Sound Power Level:88 dB
Accessories:Sanding pad
Performance
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Rotational Speed:2,000 rpm - 5,500 rpm
Soft Start:Yes
Sander Type
Dual action polisher
Settings
Oscillation Diameter:Ø 15 mm
Disc Diameter:Ø 125 mm

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCM848N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£796.62
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 3 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DCC500Z
£189.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Metabo DS 200 Plus (604200000)
£189.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
DeWalt DCG418N
£215.95
Compare Prices
23 offers
Proxxon Cordless Belt Sander BS/A Set (29810)
£188.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo W 18 L 9-125 (602247840)
£187.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann NTS200FLEX 230V
£149.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita PV301DZ
£185.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo WEPBA 17-125 Quick
£193.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Holzmann DSM200DS
£215.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein CCG 18-115 BL Select (71200162000)
£185.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCM848N
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£189.72
Shipping: Free
jamjarcarparts
prodImage
£198.25
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£219.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel