Makita DGA517Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DGA517Z
from £163.99to £315.9932 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Angle Grinder
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Rotational Speed: 8,500 rpm
• Oscillation Diameter: Ø 22.23 mm
• Disc Diameter: Ø 125 mm
• Idle Noise: 79 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DGA517Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

32 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DGA517Z Angle Grinder 18v Body Only 125mm Paddle Switch
Makita DGA517Z Angle Grinder 18v Body Only 125mm Paddle Switch, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£163.99
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DGA517Z 18v Angle grinder 5" (125mm)
MAKITA DGA517Z 18v Angle grinder 5" (125mm), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£165.24
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA517Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Brushless motor Anti-restart function Electronic current limiter for overload protection Safety paddle switch Automatic torque drive technology Active Feedback Sensing Technology Battery fuel gauge Removable dust covers 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 5.3 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita UK
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA517Z Angle Grinder, 18 V, Blue, 125 mm
Makita DGA517Z Angle Grinder, 18 V, Blue, 125 mm Active Feedback Sensing Technology Battery fuel gauge Removable dust covers
prodImage
£256.50
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA517Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Product DescriptionMakita is the leading manufacturer of professional power tools on the market. The DGA517Z cordless angle grinder is powered by...
prodImage
£269.98
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DGA517Z 18v LXT Brushless Paddle Switch 125mm Angle Grinder Body Only
Makita DGA517Z 18v LXT Brushless Paddle Switch 125mm Angle Grinder Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£168.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA517Z 18V LXT Brushless Paddle Switch 125mm Angle Grinder Bare Unit
Makita DGA517Z 18V LXT Brushless Paddle Switch 125mm Angle Grinder Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£168.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA517Z 18V LXT Brushless Paddle Switch 125mm Angle Grinder Bare Unit
Makita DGA517Z 18V LXT Brushless Paddle Switch 125mm Angle Grinder Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£168.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA517Z 18v Brushless Paddle Switch 125mm Angle Grinder Body Only
Makita DGA517Z 18v Brushless Paddle Switch 125mm Angle Grinder Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£173.29
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA517Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder Body Only
Makita DGA517Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£175.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA517Z 18v Cordless Brushless 125mm 5 Inch Angle Grinder - Bare Unit
Makita DGA517Z 18v Cordless Brushless 125mm 5 Inch Angle Grinder - Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA517Z B/Less Angle Grinder 18v Body Only 125mm Paddle Switch
Makita DGA517Z B/Less Angle Grinder 18v Body Only 125mm Paddle Switch, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA517 18V Brushless Paddle Switch Angle Grinder 125mm With 821551-8 Case
Makita DGA517 18V Brushless Paddle Switch Angle Grinder 125mm With 821551-8 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£188.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA517 18V BL Angle Grinder 821551-8 Case
Makita DGA517 18V BL Angle Grinder 821551-8 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£188.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA517Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder - Batteries and C...
Makita DGA517Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder - Batteries and C..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£189.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA517 18V Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm With LXT400 831278-2 Bag DGA517Z
Makita DGA517 18V Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm With LXT400 831278-2 Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£192.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA517 18V Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm With LXT400 831278-2 Bag
Makita DGA517 18V Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm With LXT400 831278-2 Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£192.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA517 18V Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm With 1 x Extra Diamond Blade WC-SD12522
Makita DGA517 18V Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm With 1 x Extra Diamond Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£203.48
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA517 18V Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm With 1 x Extra Diamond Blade DGA517Z
Makita DGA517 18V Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm With 1 x Extra Diamond Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£203.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA517 18V BL Grinder + 1 x Extra Diamond Blade WC-SD12522
Makita DGA517 18V BL Grinder + 1 x Extra Diamond Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£203.50
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA517Z 18v LXT BL 125mm Angle Grinder Bare Unit MAKDGA517Z
Makita DGA517Z 18v LXT BL 125mm Angle Grinder Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£218.19
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA517 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Paddle Switch Angle Grinder 125mm No Ba DGA517Z
Makita DGA517 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Paddle Switch Angle Grinder 125mm No Ba, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£230.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA517Z Brushless 125mm Paddle Switch Grinder 18V Bare Unit MAKDGA517Z
Makita DGA517Z Brushless 125mm Paddle Switch Grinder 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£230.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA517 18V Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery DGA517Z
Makita DGA517 18V Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£233.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm Paddle Switch DGA517Z
Makita Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm Paddle Switch DGA517Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£236.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA517Z 18V LXT Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder 1 x 3.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DGA517Z 18V LXT Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder 1 x 3.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£237.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA517Z 18V LXT Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DGA517Z 18V LXT Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA517 18V Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger BL1850
Makita DGA517 18V Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£253.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA517Z 18V LXT Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder 1 x 6.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DGA517Z 18V LXT Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder 1 x 6.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£270.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA517 18V BL Angle Grinder 125mm With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Charger & Case DC18RC
Makita DGA517 18V BL Angle Grinder 125mm With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£272.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Idle Noise:79 dB
Performance
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Rotational Speed:8,500 rpm
Sander Type
Angle Grinder
Settings
Oscillation Diameter:Ø 22.23 mm
Disc Diameter:Ø 125 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DGA517Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCG406NT
£165.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-DW 18/225 Li-Solo
£184.98
Compare Prices
11 offers
Metabo SXA 18 LTX 150 BL (600411840)
£165.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Metabo GA 18 LTX (600638840)
£160.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DGA519Z
£182.99
Compare Prices
34 offers
Makita DGA513Z
£159.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Makita DBO381ZU
£159.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Makita SA5040C
£168.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell Axxio 36/230 Q (4431160)
£159.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita DGA517Z
powertoolmate
prodImage
£163.99
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£165.24
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£256.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel