Makita BO001CGZ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita BO001CGZ
from £199.92to £265.958 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Sander Type: Random Orbital Sander
• Cordless random orbital sander with 40V max. battery voltage
• No-load oscillation from 6000 to 10000 min⁻¹
• Backing pad diameter 125 mm
• Effective dust extraction with integrated dust box or external connection
• Adjustable rotary and orbital motion for optimal sanding results
• Dimensions: Length 234 mm, Width 123 mm, Height 96 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita BO001CGZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita BO001CGZ 40V Max Li-ion XGT 125mm Brushless Random Orbit Sander, Batteries and Charger Not Included B0D6B98DD6
Compatible with the connector style connector to the battery Built in dust extraction system Anti-restart Hook and loop fastening Features a new abrasive type disc; net type Self dust collection Auto-start wireless system (AWS); Chip 198900-7 required (sold separately) 125mm abrasive disc paper, Weight: 2.0282528104 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£199.92
Shipping: Free
MAKITA BO001CGZ 40v Orbital sander 125mm dia pad
MAKITA BO001CGZ 40v Orbital sander 125mm dia pad, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£199.92
Shipping: Free
Makita BO001CGZ 40Vmax XGT 125mm / 5" Random Orbit Sander Body Only
Makita BO001CGZ 40Vmax XGT 125mm / 5" Random Orbit Sander Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£202.99
Shipping: Free
Makita BO001CGZ 40V Max Li-ion XGT 125mm Brushless Random Orbit Sander, Batteries and Charger Not Included
Compatible with the connector style connector to the battery Built in dust extraction system Anti-restart Hook and loop fastening Features a new abrasive type disc; net type Self dust collection Auto-start wireless system (AWS); Chip 198900-7 required (sold separately) 125mm abrasive disc paper, Weight: 2.0282528104 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£224.40
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita BO001CGZ 40Vmax XGT 125mm / 5" Random Orbit Sander Body Only
Makita BO001CGZ 40Vmax XGT 125mm / 5" Random Orbit Sander Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£202.99
Shipping: Free
Makita BO001CGZ 40Vmax XGT 125mm / 5" Random Orbit Sander Body Only
Makita BO001CGZ 40Vmax XGT 125mm / 5" Random Orbit Sander Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£202.99
Shipping: Free
MAKITA BO001CGZ 40VMAX XGT 125MM Random Orbit Sander Body Only
MAKITA BO001CGZ 40VMAX XGT 125MM Random Orbit Sander Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£239.95
Shipping: Free
Makita BO001CG 40v XGT Cordless Random Orbit Sander 125mm No Batteries BO001CGZ
Makita BO001CG 40v XGT Cordless Random Orbit Sander 125mm No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£265.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless random orbital sander with 40V max. battery voltage
No-load oscillation from 6000 to 10000 min⁻¹
Backing pad diameter 125 mm
Effective dust extraction with integrated dust box or external connection
Adjustable rotary and orbital motion for optimal sanding results
Dimensions: Length 234 mm, Width 123 mm, Height 96 mm
Sander Type
Random Orbital Sander

Price History

1M 3M
Makita BO001CGZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£298.80
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DBS180Z
£201.96
Compare Prices
19 offers
Makita BO006CGZ
£202.90
Compare Prices
10 offers
Flex ODE 2-100 EC (468916)
£199.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo BAE 75 (600375000)
£202.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo GVB 18 LTX BL 11-28 (600826850)
£204.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita DCC500Z
£189.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Flex ORE 2-125 18-EC C (532081)
£194.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo WPB 18 LT BL 11-125 Quick (613059840)
£205.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita Maktec M9400
£149.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita BO4900V
£205.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita BO001CGZ
prodImage
£199.92
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£199.92
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£202.99
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£224.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel