Makita BO3710

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita BO3710
from £66.49to £139.8911 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Orbital Sander
• Power: 190 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Rotational Speed: 11,000 rpm
• Oscillation Diameter: Ø 2 mm
• Dust Extraction: Yes
• Idle Noise: 72 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita BO3710
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita BO3710 240V 1/3-inch Sheet Orbital Sander B002WU950M
Built-in counterbalance system engineered to reduce vibration Ideal Product Fully Equipped With State-Of-The-Art Technology, Weight: 4.850169764 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£66.49
Shipping: Free
Makita BO3710 240V 1/3-inch Sheet Orbital Sander 3407
Built-in counterbalance system engineered to reduce vibration Ideal Product Fully Equipped With State-Of-The-Art Technology, Weight: 4.850169764 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£66.49
Shipping: Free
Makita BO3710/1 110V 1/3 Sheet Orbital Sander B005LR5FE8
Electronic ignition Large rubberised clamping lever for quick and easy paper installation Hook and loop type is available with an optional accessory (not included) Rigid aluminium foot with sponge sleeve Large 2 finger trigger switch with conveniently located lock on button for continuous use Built in dust collection system, efficient through the pad dust collection system Connectable to Makita vacuum cleaner with an adapter Abrasive paper size 93 x 228mm Pad size 92 x 185mm Double insulation, Weight: 1.8 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£66.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 1/2 SHEET ORBITAL SANDER BO3710-2
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£81.91
Shipping: Free
Makita BO3710 240V 1/3-inch Sheet Orbital Sander
Built-in counterbalance system engineered to reduce vibration Ideal Product Fully Equipped With State-Of-The-Art Technology, Weight: 4.850169764 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£84.19
Shipping: Free
Makita BO3710 240v 1/3 Sheet Sander MAKBO3710
Makita BO3710 240v 1/3 Sheet Sander, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£85.46
Shipping: Free
Makita BO3710/2 BO3710 1/3 Sheet Orbital Sander 190W 240V MAKBO3710
...
prodImage
£89.84
Shipping: Free
Makita BO3710 1/3 Sheet Orbital Sander 240v
Makita BO3710 1/3 Sheet Orbital Sander 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita BO3710 1/3 Sheet Orbital Sander 110V + Punch Plate + Dust Bag BO3710 240
Makita BO3710 1/3 Sheet Orbital Sander 110V + Punch Plate + Dust Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£100.45
Shipping: Free
Makita 1/3 Sheet Orbital Sander 190 Watt 240 Volt with Dust Collection BO3710 BO3710/2
Makita 1/3 Sheet Orbital Sander 190 Watt 240 Volt with Dust Collection BO3710, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£107.99
Shipping: Free
Makita BO3710/2 BO3710 1/3 Sheet Orbital Sander 190W 240V
Makita BO3710/2 BO3710 1/3 Sheet Orbital Sander 190W 240V, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Sanders > Sanders
prodImage
£139.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W9.2 Centimetre x H15.4 Centimetre x L25.3 cm
Weight:1.6 kg
Other
Dust Extraction:Yes
Idle Noise:72 dB
Performance
Power:190 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Rotational Speed:11,000 rpm
Sander Type
Orbital Sander
Settings
Oscillation Diameter:Ø 2 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita BO3710
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DWE6423
£66.25
Compare Prices
22 offers
Hikoki G23ST
£67.49
Compare Prices
13 offers
Einhell TP-RS 18/32 Li BL (4462020)
£73.98
Compare Prices
15 offers
Black & Decker BEG210
£67.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon Fine boring grinder FBS 240/E
£67.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Einhell TP-CO 18/76-C Li BL - Solo (4432000)
£79.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
Einhell AXXIO 18/115 (4431154)
£68.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita BO4556
£64.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Einhell TE-RS 40 E
£57.30
Compare Prices
7 offers
Metabo W 18 7-125 (602371850)
£68.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita BO3710
prodImage
£66.49
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£66.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£66.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£81.91
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel