Black & Decker KA88

Manufacturer: Black & Decker
Black & Decker KA88
from £62.76to £71.183 offersManufacturer: Black & Decker
• Belt sander in orange/black
• Dust container type: dust bag
• Power source: AC, AC input voltage: 230 V
• Cable length: 3 m
• Power: 720 W
• Dust extraction connection available
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Black & Decker KA88
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BLACK+DECKER 720 W Angled Belt Sander for Large Surfaces with Cyclonic Action Dust Canister, KA88-GB B0007NLIO2
Give your floors, tables, and chairs a new lease of life with this Black + Decker belt sander that makes light work of sanding jobs. With a brilliant bump stop situated on the front hood, this sander allows you get a close finish without scuffing skirting boards. The handle can be adjusted into three different positions to give you ultimate control and reducing strain while sanding. Featuring a manual belt tracking adjustment dial you can effortlessly set and maintain the belt in the operating position you want. This superb sander will even keep your work space clear with a cyclonic action dust canister to collect any loose dust., Weight: 2.20021337476 Pounds, Manufacturer: Stanley Black & Decker
prodImage
£62.76
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER 720 W Angled Belt Sander for Large Surfaces with Cyclonic Action Du KA88
BLACK+DECKER 720 W Angled Belt Sander for Large Surfaces with Cyclonic Action Du, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER 720 W Angled Belt Sander for Large Surfaces with Cyclonic Action Dust Canister, KA88-GB with Silverline 625574 Sanding Belts 75 x 533 mm, 120 Grit - Pack of 5 B08Z9B29CF
Give your floors, tables, and chairs a new lease of life with this Black + Decker belt sander that makes light work of sanding jobs. With a brilliant bump stop situated on the front hood, this sander allows you get a close finish without scuffing skirting boards. The handle can be adjusted into three different positions to give you ultimate control and reducing strain while sanding. Aluminium oxide abrasive grain Fully resin bonded to X-weight backing cloth For use on wood, paint, varnish, plastics, plasters & for light metal sanding
prodImage
£71.18
£75.67
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Belt sander in orange/black
Dust container type: dust bag
Power source: AC, AC input voltage: 230 V
Cable length: 3 m
Power: 720 W
Dust extraction connection available

Price History

1M
Black & Decker KA88
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Black & Decker

Black & Decker BDCH188N
£52.99
Black & Decker BDCH188NCompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker BCF611CK
£40.00
Black & Decker BCF611CKCompare 3 Prices
Black & Decker BL2018
£14.31
Black & Decker BL2018Compare 39 Prices
Black & Decker BDCCS18N
£57.58
Black & Decker BDCCS18NCompare 5 Prices
Black & Decker BDCDS18N
£44.00
Black & Decker BDCDS18NCompare 6 Prices
Black & Decker KA900E
£71.09
Black & Decker KA900ECompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker ASI400-XJ
£40.90
Black & Decker ASI400-XJCompare 7 Prices
Black & Decker BDCDD18N
£49.39
Black & Decker BDCDD18NCompare 1 Prices
Black & Decker BEW210
£32.00
Black & Decker BEW210Compare 4 Prices
Black & Decker BEH200
£27.00
Black & Decker BEH200Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita BO4555
£62.22
Compare Prices
14 offers
Triton TCMBS
£61.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita BO4566
£69.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker BDCDS18-QW
£63.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hikoki G18DSL2W4Z
£64.95
Compare Prices
17 offers
Proxxon Fine boring grinder FBS 240/E
£67.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita BO4556
£64.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Black & Decker KA2500K
£60.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ryobi R18PS-0
£49.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DWE6423
£66.25
Compare Prices
23 offers
Black & Decker KA88
prodImage
£62.76
Shipping: Free
eliteonlineltd
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£71.18
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel