Makita BO4556

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita BO4556
from £64.95to £130.9912 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Orbital Sander
• Power: 200 W
• Rotational Speed: 14,000 rpm
• Oscillation Diameter: Ø 1.5 mm
• Sanding Plate: W 112 mm x L 102 mm
• Hook-and-Loop Sanding Sheet Width: 114 mm
• Hook-and-Loop Sanding Sheet Length: 102 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita BO4556
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita BO4556/2 220-240V Finishing Sander (Not a standard UK plug) B00134477O
Contoured grip with non-skid elastomer coated surface Conveniently located on/off switch Large clamping lever for quick and easy paper installation Easy installation/ removal of paper with rolled clampers edges Built in dust collection system, efficient through the pad dust collection system for one handed operation Aluminium cast shoe base Pad size 112 x 102mm Paper size 114 x 140mm Double insulation, Weight: 3.6155810968 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
Makita BO4556 240v Palm Finishing Sander BO45561
Makita BO4556 240v Palm Finishing Sander, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£79.82
Shipping: Free
Makita BO4556 Orbital Palm Sander Quarter Sheet 110volt or 240volt BO45561
Makita BO4556 Orbital Palm Sander Quarter Sheet 110volt or 240volt, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: Free
Makita B04556 Palm Sander 240V 337424
Finishing sander with 14,000 OPM for fine, smooth sanding. Features large clamps for paper security, soft grip for operator comfort and through base dust extraction. Comes complete with hole punch and dust bag. Greatly appreciated by professional decorators as it is much more comfortable in extended use Easy to handle design Operates at a low noise level with reduced vibration The on/off switch is located in a convenient location for easy one handed operation Includes dust bag, punch plate and a pack of abrasive papers Abrasive sheet measures 114 x 140mm Weight 1.1kg
prodImage
£81.42
Shipping: Free
Makita BO4556 240v Palm Sander BO4556/2
A new design of easy-grip body shape makes the new Makita BO4556finishing palm sander a pleasure to use, the new slimline bodysmaller for more...
prodImage
£95.39
Shipping: Free
Makita BO4556 110v Palm Sander BO4556/1
prodImage
£95.39
Shipping: Free
Makita BO4556/2 240V Finishing Sander & BO3710 240V 1/3-inch Sheet Orbital Sander B0D46B9199
Product 1: Contoured grip with non-skid elastomer coated surface Product 1: Conveniently located on/off switch Product 1: Large clamping lever for quick and easy paper installation Product 1: Easy installation/ removal of paper with rolled clampers edges Product 2: included components: 1 x Makita BO3710/2 1 x Punch plate 1 x Dust bag 1 x Abrasive paper power source type: Corded Electric
prodImage
£130.99
£135.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
More offers
Makita BO4556/2 Palm Finishing Sander 240V
Makita BO4556/2 Palm Finishing Sander 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£84.95
Shipping: Free
Makita Palm Sander (Clamp only) - 110V BO4556/1 BO45561
Makita Palm Sander (Clamp only) - 110V BO4556/1, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 1/4 Sheet Palm Sander & Clamp 200 Watt 240 Volt BO4556 BO4556/2
Makita 1/4 Sheet Palm Sander & Clamp 200 Watt 240 Volt BO4556, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Makita BO4556 Finishing Sander 200W 240V MAKBO4556 BO45561
Makita BO4556 Finishing Sander 200W 240V MAKBO4556, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£93.97
Shipping: Free
Makita BO4556/2 BO4556 Finishing Sander 200W 240V MAKBO4556
Makita BO4556/2 BO4556 Finishing Sander 200W 240V MAKBO4556, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£101.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:1.1 kg
Grinding Properties
Sanding Plate:W 112 mm x L 102 mm
Hook-and-Loop Sanding Sheet Width:114 mm
Hook-and-Loop Sanding Sheet Length:102 mm
Performance
Power:200 W
Rotational Speed:14,000 rpm
Sander Type
Orbital Sander
Settings
Oscillation Diameter:Ø 1.5 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita BO4556
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hikoki G18DSL2W4Z
£64.95
Compare Prices
16 offers
Black & Decker BDCDS18-QW
£63.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Triton TCMBS
£61.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DWE6423
£66.25
Compare Prices
22 offers
Makita BO3710
£66.49
Compare Prices
11 offers
Black & Decker BDCROS18
£72.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black & Decker KA88
£62.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hikoki G23ST
£67.49
Compare Prices
13 offers
Makita BO4555
£62.22
Compare Prices
14 offers
Einhell TC-US 350 (4466154)
£78.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita BO4556
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£79.82
Shipping: Free
powertoolbuddy
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£81.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel