Makita BO4555

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita BO4555
from £62.22to £103.2413 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Orbital Sander
• Power: 200 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Rotational Speed: 14,000 rpm
• Oscillation Diameter: Ø 1.5 mm
• Sanding Plate: W 112 mm x L 102 mm
• Hook-and-Loop Sanding Sheet Width: 114 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita BO4555
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA BO4555 240v Palm sander quarter sheet
MAKITA BO4555 240v Palm sander quarter sheet, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£62.22
Shipping: Free
Makita BO4555 240v Palm Sander Clamp - Hook and Loop
Makita BO4555 240v Palm Sander Clamp - Hook and Loop, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Makita BO4555 Palm Sander 240v BO4555/2
A new design of easy-grip body shape makes the new Makita BO4555finishing palm sander a pleasure to use, the new slimline bodysmaller for more...
prodImage
£89.74
Shipping: Free
Makita BO4555 Palm Sander 110v BO4555/1
prodImage
£96.78
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita BO4555 Hook & Loop / Clamp Finishing Palm Sander + Dustbag 240v
Makita BO4555 Hook & Loop / Clamp Finishing Palm Sander + Dustbag 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£71.99
Shipping: Free
Makita BO4555 Hook & Loop / Clamp Finishing Palm Sander + Dustbag 240v
Makita BO4555 Hook & Loop / Clamp Finishing Palm Sander + Dustbag 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£71.99
Shipping: Free
Makita BO4555 Hook & Loop / Clamp Finishing Palm Sander + Dustbag 240v
Makita BO4555 Hook & Loop / Clamp Finishing Palm Sander + Dustbag 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£71.99
Shipping: Free
Makita BO4555 240v Palm Sander Clamp - Hook and Loop
Makita BO4555 240v Palm Sander Clamp - Hook and Loop, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£80.97
Shipping: Free
Makita BO4555 Palm Sander 240v
Makita BO4555 Palm Sander 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£81.95
Shipping: Free
Makita BO4555 Palm Sander 200W 240V
Makita BO4555 Palm Sander 200W 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Palm Sander (Hook & Loop + Clamp) - 240V BO4555/2
Makita Palm Sander (Hook & Loop + Clamp) - 240V BO4555/2, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£88.99
Shipping: Free
Makita BO4555 Palm Sander 200W 240V MAKBO4555
Makita BO4555 Palm Sander 200W 240V MAKBO4555, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£95.34
Shipping: Free
Makita BO4555/2 BO4555 Palm Sander 200W 240V MAKBO4555
Makita BO4555/2 BO4555 Palm Sander 200W 240V MAKBO4555, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£103.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W11.5 Centimetre x H14.2 Centimetre
Weight:1.1 kg
Grinding Properties
Sanding Plate:W 112 mm x L 102 mm
Hook-and-Loop Sanding Sheet Width:114 mm
Hook-and-Loop Sanding Sheet Length:140 mm
Sanding Surface Width:102 mm
Sanding Surface Length:112 mm
Other
Dust Extraction:Yes
Sound Pressure Level:80 dB
Performance
Power:200 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Rotational Speed:14,000 rpm
Sander Type
Orbital Sander
Settings
Oscillation Diameter:Ø 1.5 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita BO4555
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Triton TCMBS
£61.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker KA88
£62.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DGA452Z
£69.99
Compare Prices
29 offers
Hikoki G12SR4
£60.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker KA2500K
£60.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita GA5030R
£59.16
Compare Prices
11 offers
Worx WX641
£60.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hikoki G18DSL2W4Z
£64.95
Compare Prices
16 offers
Einhell TE-AG 230
£70.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita BO4556
£64.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Makita BO4555
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£62.22
Shipping: Free
exetertools2u
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£96.78
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel