Makita DBO180Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DBO180Z
from £81.60to £199.8924 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Random Orbital Sander
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Rotational Speed: 7,000 rpm - 11,000 rpm
• Soft Start: No
• Oscillation Diameter: Ø 2.8 mm
• Disc Diameter: Ø 123 mm
• Number of Batteries: 0
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DBO180Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

24 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA DBO180Z 18v Orbital sander 125mm dia pad
MAKITA DBO180Z 18v Orbital sander 125mm dia pad, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£81.60
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO180Z 18v LXT 125mm Lithium Ion Random Orbital Sander Polisher Body
Makita DBO180Z 18v LXT 125mm Lithium Ion Random Orbital Sander Polisher Body, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£88.34
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO180Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Sander - Batteries and Charger Not Included
3 speed settings for fast, medium and low Pad brake Hook and loop Paper fastening Pad size 123mm Paper size 125mm 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 2.7998707274 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO180Z portable sander Orbital sander
- Compact design with a short height and a lower centre of gravity for easier handling and more manoeuvrability- Excellent performance with high orbital speed and a 2.8mm orbit diameter- Electronic push button switch: Start/Speed setting button. Independent stop button- High dust extraction rate: Dust is extracted through a 8 hole under pad and collected into the dust box- Dust nozzle can be set at 12 different angles every 30º from 0º to 360º- Pad brake- Connectable to Makita vacuum cleaners without adaptor- Compatible with 1.5. 3.0. 4.0 and 5.0Ah Lithium-Ion batteries
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£96.32
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DBO180Z Cordless 18V Random Orbit Disc Sander (Body Only)
Simple to operate electronic push button switch with 3-speed settings Connectable to dust extractor Compact design with short height and lower centre of gravity for better manoeuvrability Dust Bag 1 x 120 Grit Sanding Sheet Instruction Manual, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£101.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO180Z 18v 125mm Random Orbit Sander (Body Only)
Model DBO180 has been developed as Makita’s first cordlessrandom orbit sander powered by 18V Li-ion batteries. Featurescompact design with...
prodImage
£112.48
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO180Z Cordless Body Only Cordless 18 V Li-ion Random Orbit Sander, 125 mm
prodImage
£113.60
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO180Z 18V LXT Random Orbit Sander Body Only 906625
The Makita DBO180Z has been developed as Makita's first cordless random orbit sander powered by 18V Li-ion batteries. It has a compact design with short height and lower centre of gravity for better manoeuvrability. Ergonomically best possible grip design Fully Compatible with all 18V LXT batteries Simple to operate electronic push button switch with 3-speed settings Compact design with short height and lower centre of gravity for better manoeuvrability Large 2.8mm orbit action for fast and smooth sanding Ergonomic body and grip for increased user comfort Dust sealed switch for longer life Battery protection circuit against overload/disacharge and over heating. Supplied with a dustbag but can be connected to an external dust extraction unit Years Guaranteed: 1 (Register online within 30 days of purchase for additional FREE 2 years) Supplied with a dustbag but can be connected to an external dust extraction unit
prodImage
£121.04
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DBO180Z 18V li-ion Random Orbit Sander Bare Unit
Makita DBO180Z 18V li-ion Random Orbit Sander Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO180Z 18v LXT Lithium Ion Random Orbital Sander 125mm Body + 30 Mesh DBO180Z D-78651 D-78667 D-78673
Makita DBO180Z 18v LXT Lithium Ion Random Orbital Sander 125mm Body + 30 Mesh, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£105.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO180Z 18v LXT Lithium Ion Random Orbital Sander 125mm Body + 25 Mesh DBO180Z + 25 Mesh Sanding Sheets Hook Loop
Makita DBO180Z 18v LXT Lithium Ion Random Orbital Sander 125mm Body + 25 Mesh, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£112.35
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO180Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Sander - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Makita DBO180Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Sander - Batteries and Charger Not Included, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£114.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO180Z 18V li-ion 125mm Random Orbit Sander With Type 3 Case
Makita DBO180Z 18V li-ion 125mm Random Orbit Sander With Type 3 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£116.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO180Z 18V li-ion 125mm Random Orbit Sander With Type 3 Case
Makita DBO180Z 18V li-ion 125mm Random Orbit Sander With Type 3 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£116.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO180ZJ 18v LXT Random Orbital Sander 125mm + Makpac Case + 5 Mesh Sheet DBO180Z + 821550-0 5 Mesh Sanding Sheets Hook Loop
Makita DBO180ZJ 18v LXT Random Orbital Sander 125mm + Makpac Case + 5 Mesh Sheet, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£127.19
Shipping: Free
18V Orbital Sander - Bare Unit - MAKITA DBO180Z
18V Orbital Sander - Bare Unit - MAKITA, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£127.79
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO180ZJ 18v LXT Random Orbital Sander 125mm + Makpac Case + 25 Mesh DBO180Z 820550-0 + 25 Mesh Sanding Sheets Hook Loop
Makita DBO180ZJ 18v LXT Random Orbital Sander 125mm + Makpac Case + 25 Mesh, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£136.73
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO180Z 125mm Random Orbital Sander 18V Bare Unit MAKDBO180Z
Makita DBO180Z 125mm Random Orbital Sander 18V Bare Unit MAKDBO180Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£155.88
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO180Z DBO180Z 125mm Random Orbital Sander 18V Bare Unit MAKDBO180Z
Makita DBO180Z DBO180Z 125mm Random Orbital Sander 18V Bare Unit MAKDBO180Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£159.37
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO180Z 18V Random Orbit Sander + 1 x 5Ah Battery, Charger, Case
Makita DBO180Z 18V Random Orbit Sander + 1 x 5Ah Battery, Charger, Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO180Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Sander - Batteries a
Makita DBO180Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Sander - Batteries a 3 speed settings for fast, medium and low Pad brake Hook and loop Paper fastening Pad size 123mm...
prodImage
£191.38
£209.37
Shipping: £17.99
with shipping: £17.99
Makita DBO180Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Sander - Batteries a
prodImage
£191.38
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO180Z 18V Random Orbit Sander With 1 x 6.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DBO180Z 18V Random Orbit Sander With 1 x 6.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£196.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO180Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Sander - Batteries and Charger Not Included 125mm
Makita DBO180Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Sander - Batteries and Charger Not Included 125mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£199.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Dimensions
Dimensions:W12.3 Centimetre x H15.3 Centimetre x L17.5 cm
Weight:1.7 kg
Other
Dust Extraction:Yes
Sound Power Level:77 dB
Performance
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Rotational Speed:7,000 rpm - 11,000 rpm
Soft Start:No
Sander Type
Random Orbital Sander
Settings
Oscillation Diameter:Ø 2.8 mm
Disc Diameter:Ø 123 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DBO180Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£480.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 1 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DBO380Z
£79.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita DGA504Z
£95.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Einhell TP-CO 18/76-C Li BL - Solo (4432000)
£79.98
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita DGA452Z
£69.99
Compare Prices
30 offers
Ryobi RBP18250-0
£79.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita GA5034
£83.85
Compare Prices
16 offers
Metabo DS 150 M (604150000)
£83.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
Einhell TC-US 350 (4466154)
£78.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita DBO180Z
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£81.60
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£88.34
Shipping: Free
ptctools
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£96.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel