Makita DGA452Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DGA452Z
from £69.99to £197.9929 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Angle Grinder
• Sander Spindle Thread: M14 x 2
• Number of Batteries: 0
• Protective Cover: Yes
• Secondary Handle: Yes
• Dimensions: W12.9 Centimetre x H12.6 Centimetre x L31.7 cm
• Weight: 2.3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DGA452Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

29 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DGA452Z 18 V Li-ion Naked Angle Grinder, 115 mm
Makita built produces 50% faster grinding with an impressive 10,000 RPM More compact design at only 12-1/2" long and weighs only 5.6 lbs. for less operator fatigue Ergonomic shape fits like a glove with even pressure and easy control LXT Lithium-Ion provides longer run time, 5x lower self-discharge Powerful angle grinder now free from the restriction of cables and power sockets, Weight: 8.8 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA452Z 18 V Body Only Cordless Li-ion Angle Grinder, SMALL
4 pole motor Slide switch with lock On function Anti-restart function Capable of using wheels or Discs for mains grinders Electronic current limiter with Warning lamp, Weight: 4.188782978 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA452Z 18V LXT li-ion Cordless 115mm Angle Grinder Body Only
Makita DGA452Z 18V LXT li-ion Cordless 115mm Angle Grinder Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£73.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA452Z 18v 115mm Grinder - Body Only
Makita DGA452Z 18v 115mm Grinder - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA452Z 18 V Body Only Cordless Li-ion Angle Grinder, SMALL
Features 4polemotor SlideswitchwithlockOnfunction Anti-restartfunction CapableofusingwheelsorDiscsformainsgrinders ...
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA452Z 18 V Body Only Cordless Li-ion Angle Grinder, SMALL
Brand: Makita Color: Blue Features: 4 pole motor Slide switch with lock On function Anti-restart function Capable of using wheels or Discs for...
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA452Z Lxt Angle Grinder Body Only 18V 115mm 784492
Body only 115mm Angle Grinder for cutting & grinding applications with the convenience of cordless. Accepts Makita 18V LXT battery. Electronic overload for safety & protection of machine and battery. Soft grip for comfort in use. Comes complete with sde handle. Fully Compatible with all 18V LXT batteries 115mm Angle Grinder powered by Makita 18V batteries Anti Restart Deature Ergonomic Soft Grip Anti Restart Feature 4 Pole Motor Electronic current limiter with warning light 1 year guarantee included with purchase (Register with Makita online within 30 days of purchase for additional FREE 2 years)
prodImage
£105.26
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DGA452Z 18V LXT Angle Grinder 115mm (Bare)
Makita DGA452Z 18V LXT Angle Grinder 115mm (Bare), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£86.04
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA452Z 18v Brushed 115mm Angle Grinder LXT - Body Only
Makita DGA452Z 18v Brushed 115mm Angle Grinder LXT - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £90.00 / Unit
Makita DGA452Z 18V Li-ion 115mm Angle Grinder with 12 Piece Metal Cutting Discs
Makita DGA452Z 18V Li-ion 115mm Angle Grinder with 12 Piece Metal Cutting Discs, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£93.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA452Z 18v 115mm grinder
Makita DGA452Z 18v 115mm grinder, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£93.98
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA452Z 18V 115mm LXT Cordless Angle Grinder with Case Without Inlay
Makita DGA452Z 18V 115mm LXT Cordless Angle Grinder with Case Without Inlay, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£95.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA452 18v LXT Cordless Angle Grinder 115mm No Batteries DGA452Z
Makita DGA452 18v LXT Cordless Angle Grinder 115mm No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA452Z 18v Cordless Mini Grinder ( body only )
Features Powerful angle grinder now free from the restriction of cables andpower sockets. Capable of using wheels or discs for mains Grinders...
prodImage
£114.38
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA452Z 18v Cordless 115mm Mini Grinder Body Only
Makita DGA452Z 18v Cordless 115mm Mini Grinder Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£114.95
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V 2 Speed DHP482Z Combi Drill & DGA452Z 115mm Angle Grinder Body Only DHP482_DGA452
Makita 18V 2 Speed DHP482Z Combi Drill & DGA452Z 115mm Angle Grinder Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£136.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DTD152Z 18V Cordless Impact Driver With DGA452Z Angle Grinder Body Only
Makita DTD152Z 18V Cordless Impact Driver With DGA452Z Angle Grinder Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Drivers
prodImage
£137.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA452Z 18V Cordless 115mm Angle Grinder with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DGA452Z 18V Cordless 115mm Angle Grinder with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£152.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA452Z 18v 115mm LXT Angle Grinder Body With 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DGA452Z 18v 115mm LXT Angle Grinder Body With 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£155.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA452 18v 115mm LXT Angle Grinder With 1 x 6Ah Battery DGA452Z
Makita DGA452 18v 115mm LXT Angle Grinder With 1 x 6Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA452Z 18V Angle Grinder with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Type 3 Case
Makita DGA452Z 18V Angle Grinder with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Type 3 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£173.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA452 18v 115mm Angle Grinder With 1 x 6Ah Battery & Charger DGA452Z
Makita DGA452 18v 115mm Angle Grinder With 1 x 6Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA452 18v 115mm Angle Grinder With 1 x 6Ah Battery & Charger DGA452Z
Makita DGA452 18v 115mm Angle Grinder With 1 x 6Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA452Z 18v 115mm LXT Angle Grinder and 1 BL1850 5.0amp battery 1 DC18RC
Makita DGA452Z 18v 115mm LXT Angle Grinder and 1 BL1850 5.0amp battery 1 DC18RC, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£189.64
Shipping: Free
Base price: £189.64 / Unit
Makita DGA452 18v 115mm Angle Grinder With 1 x 6Ah Battery, Charger & Case DGA452-KIT-123
Makita DGA452 18v 115mm Angle Grinder With 1 x 6Ah Battery, Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£194.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA452 18v 115mm Angle Grinder With 1 x 6Ah Battery, Charger & Case DGA452Z
Makita DGA452 18v 115mm Angle Grinder With 1 x 6Ah Battery, Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£194.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA452 18V 115mm Cordless Angle Grinder With 1 x 6.0Ah Battery, Charge... DGA452Z
Makita DGA452 18V 115mm Cordless Angle Grinder With 1 x 6.0Ah Battery, Charge..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£194.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA452 18v 115mm LXT Angle Grinder Body With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries DGA452Z
Makita DGA452 18v 115mm LXT Angle Grinder Body With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£197.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA452Z 18v 115mm LXT Angle Grinder Body With 2 x 5Ah Batteries BL1850
Makita DGA452Z 18v 115mm LXT Angle Grinder Body With 2 x 5Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£197.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Dimensions
Dimensions:W12.9 Centimetre x H12.6 Centimetre x L31.7 cm
Weight:2.3 kg
Other
Protective Cover:Yes
Secondary Handle:Yes
Sander Type
Angle Grinder
Settings
Sander Spindle Thread:M14 x 2

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DGA452Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita 9558HNR
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo DS 125 M (604125000)
£69.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita GA5030R
£59.16
Compare Prices
11 offers
Einhell TE-AG 18/115 Q Li Solo (4431165)
£69.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
Black & Decker KA86
£69.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-AG 230
£70.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Einhell TC-AG 18/115 Li (4431133)
£69.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fein CG 7-115 (72250260000)
£69.02
Compare Prices
6 offers
Black & Decker BEG220
£54.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-AG 230/2000
£68.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Makita DGA452Z
Terrier Tools
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Terrier Tools
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
toolstoredirect
prodImage
£73.99
Shipping: Free
lister_wilder_ltd
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel