DeWalt DWE6423

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DWE6423
from £66.25to £209.5723 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Random Orbital Sander
• Power: 280 W
• Output Power: 120 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Rotational Speed: 8,000 rpm - 12,000 rpm
• Oscillation Diameter: Ø 2.6 mm
• Disc Diameter: Ø 125 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DWE6423
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Unbranded 4PC Carbon Brush Box Assembly N292059 for DeWalt DWE6423 DWE6421 DWE6411 Orbital Sanders
Carbon Brush Box Assembly - Compatible Replacement for Multiple DeWalt and Craftsman Sanders Ensure performance and longevity of your sander with...
prodImage
£66.25
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DWE6423-LX Variable Speed Orbital Sander 115V 280W 125mm Brand New.
Dewalt DWE6423-LX Variable Speed Orbital Sander 115V 280W 125mm Brand New., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DWE6423-GB Sander Eccentric, 240V Corded 125mm B01E3VFZ7E
280 W MOTOR: 8,000 - 12,000 opm, providing a superior finish 125 mm HOOK & LOOP PLATEN: Quick change and secure hold of Sanding Disc VARIABLE SPEED DIAL: Allows you to match the speed to the material DUAL PLANE COUNTER-BALANCE: low-vibration design reduces user fatigue DUST SEALED ON/OFF SWITCH: For increased durability OVERMOULD TOP AND BODY GRIP: Provides ultimate comfort and control during use DIRECT COMPATIBILITY WITH AIRLOCK SYSTEM: Ensuring easy and secure connection with DEWALT dust extractors for high dust-extraction efficiency and increased user health protection
prodImage
£90.78
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DWE6423 240v Orbital sander 125mm dia pad
DEWALT DWE6423 240v Orbital sander 125mm dia pad, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£90.78
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Carbon Brushes N292059 N421468 for DeWalt Sanders DWE6411 DWE6423 CMEW231 Restore Motor Performance
Replacement Carbon Brushes for DeWalt Power Tools - Pack of 2 Keep your DeWalt power tools running at peak performance with these quality...
prodImage
£95.80
Shipping: Free
DEWALT 126mm Random Orbit Sander, DWE6423-QS
BUILT FOR DEMANDING PROFESSIONALS: For 100 years, DEWALT has been the brand of choice for demanding professionals who require tools that are innovative, tough, and built to last. With a legacy of excellence and a future of continued innovation, DEWALT tools are engineered to deliver superior performance and durability, ensuring you can tackle the most challenging tasks with confidence and precision. PROFESSIONAL QUALITY AND EFFICIENCY: The DEWALT 126mm Random Orbit Sander, DWE6423-QS, offers a powerful 280W motor with variable speed control, ensuring a superior finish and adaptability to various materials. Its low-vibration design and dust-sealed switch enhance user comfort and tool durability, making it the ideal choice for professionals seeking reliable and efficient sanding solutions. 126MM HOOK & LOOP PLATEN: Quick change and secure hold of sanding disc for efficient workflow. VARIABLE SPEED DIAL: Allows you to match the speed to the material for optimal performance. DUAL PLANE COUNTER-BALANCE: Low-vibration design reduces user fatigue, enhancing comfort during extended use. DUST SEALED ON/OFF SWITCH: Increases durability by protecting internal components from dust. OVERMOULD TOP AND BODY GRIP: Provides ultimate comfort and control during use. SEALED 100% BALL-BEARING CONSTRUCTION: Ensures longer tool life and reliable performance. DIRECT COMPATIBILITY WITH AIRLOCK SYSTEM: Ensures easy and secure connection with DEWALT dust extractors for high dust-extraction efficiency and increased user health protection. One dust bag included ACCESSORIES AVAILABLE: Discover our extensive range of accessories, including (DT3115-QZ), (DT3112-QZ), and (DT3111-QZ), for this specific tool, sold separately., Weight: 2.8219169536 Pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£100.52
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DWE6423-GB 125mm Random Orbital Sander (230V) 332686
Tough and robust 125mm sander with ergonomic grip areas for comfort when in use. Advanced counter balance provides improved anti-vibration. Quick plate stopping time so the sander can be put down almost instantly after being switch off. Built in dust extraction port allowing direct connection to dust extractor, or DEWALT AirLock system Hook & Loop Fixing Variable Speed Dust Bag & Extraction Facility Sanding Plate Brake
prodImage
£119.98
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DWE6423-QS Random Orbit Sander 4df0a6ac-9ae8-4fbb-a89b-250f0e880704
Voltage [V]: 220; Power Consumption [W]: 280; Grinding Disc Diameter [mm]: 125; Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: Brushed motor; Platform Length [mm]: 125; Platform Width [mm]: 125; RPM from [1/min]: 8000; RPM to [rpm]: 12000; Mains Cable Length [m]: 4; Number of tuning stages: 6
prodImage
£128.99
£137.44
Shipping: £8.45
with shipping: £8.45
More offers
DeWalt DWE6423-QS 240V Corded 125mm Random Orbit Sander with Dust Bag
DeWalt DWE6423-QS 240V Corded 125mm Random Orbit Sander with Dust Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£91.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DWE6423-GB 125mm Random Orbit Sander 240v
DeWalt DWE6423-GB 125mm Random Orbit Sander 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Air Tools & Air Compressors > Air Sanders & Polishers
prodImage
£92.02
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DWE6423 240V 125mm Hook & Loop Random Orbit Plam Sander 280W
Dewalt DWE6423 240V 125mm Hook & Loop Random Orbit Plam Sander 280W, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£106.00
Shipping: Free
DeWalt 6423 125mm 280 Watt Random Orbit Sander 240v DWE6423
DeWalt 6423 125mm 280 Watt Random Orbit Sander 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£109.04
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DWE6423 125mm Random Orbit Sander 240V
DeWALT DWE6423 125mm Random Orbit Sander 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£109.95
Shipping: Free
Dewalt - DWE6423-GB - 125mm Random Orbit Sander 230v
Dewalt - DWE6423-GB - 125mm Random Orbit Sander 230v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£115.59
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DWE6423 Random Orbital Sander 125mm 280W 240V DEWDWE6423
DEWALT DWE6423 Random Orbital Sander 125mm 280W 240V DEWDWE6423, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£118.24
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DWE6423-GB 125mm Random Orbit Sander 280 Watt 240 Volt DEWDWE6423
DeWalt DWE6423-GB 125mm Random Orbit Sander 280 Watt 240Volt The DeWalt DWE6423 Random Orbit Sander has a variable speedmotor that adjusts from...
prodImage
£121.75
Shipping: Free
Dewalt Power Tools DWE6423 Random Orbital Sander 125mm 280W 240V
Dewalt Power Tools DWE6423 Random Orbital Sander 125mm 280W 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£122.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DWE6423 Random Orbital Disc Sander 125mm 240v
DeWalt DWE6423 Random Orbital Disc Sander 125mm 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£123.95
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DWE6423-GB Sander Eccentric, 240V Corded 125mm
DEWALT DWE6423-GB Sander Eccentric, 240V Corded 125mm 280 W MOTOR: 8,000 - 12,000 opm, providing a superior finish 125 mm HOOK & LOOP PLATEN:...
prodImage
£128.16
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DWE6423-GB Sander Eccentric, 240V Corded 125mm
DEWALT DWE6423-GB Sander Eccentric, 240V Corded 125mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£129.29
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DWE6423-GB DWE6423 Random Orbital Sander 125mm 280W 240V
DEWALT DWE6423-GB DWE6423 Random Orbital Sander 125mm 280W 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£130.75
Shipping: Free
‎DEWALT DEWALT DWE6423 5-Inch Variable Speed Random Orbit Sander Tool Only
DEWALT DWE6423 5-Inch Variable Speed Random Orbit Sander Tool Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£158.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DWE6423-GB Sander Eccentric, 240V Corded 12
DEWALT DWE6423-GB Sander Eccentric, 240V Corded 12 280 W MOTOR: 8,000 - 12,000 opm, providing a superior finish 125 mm HOOK & LOOP PLATEN: Quick...
prodImage
£209.57
£227.56
Shipping: £17.99
with shipping: £17.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H14 Centimetre x L17 cm
Weight:1.28 kg
Other
Dust Extraction:Yes
Secondary Handle:No
Idle Noise:80 dB
Accessories:Sanding pad
Cable Length:3.9 m
Performance
Power:280 W
Output Power:120 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Rotational Speed:8,000 rpm - 12,000 rpm
Sander Type
Random Orbital Sander
Settings
Oscillation Diameter:Ø 2.6 mm
Disc Diameter:Ø 125 mm

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DWE6423
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£796.62
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 3 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita BO3710
£66.49
Compare Prices
10 offers
Hikoki G23ST
£67.49
Compare Prices
15 offers
Makita GA4530R
£57.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Hikoki G18DSL2W4Z
£64.95
Compare Prices
17 offers
Makita BO4556
£64.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Fein CG 7-115 (72250260000)
£69.02
Compare Prices
6 offers
Einhell TE-OS 18/230 Li Solo (4460720)
£67.72
Compare Prices
10 offers
Black & Decker BEG210
£67.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo DS 125 M (604125000)
£69.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Proxxon Fine boring grinder FBS 240/E
£67.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
DeWalt DWE6423
prodImage
£66.25
Shipping: Free
devonroofer
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£90.78
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£90.78
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel