Hikoki G23ST

Manufacturer: Hikoki
Hikoki G23ST
from £67.49to £134.5715 offersManufacturer: Hikoki
• Accessory set with Ø 230mm x 22.23 saw blade
• Compatible with WSB 20-230 fine HiKOKI G23ST
• Angle grinder with low profile head for easy maneuverability
• New insulated motor with labyrinth cooling system for durability
• Work comfort and safety through intentional activation switch, side handle mounts, and spindle lock
• Flat gear head for working in corners and tight spaces
• Absolutely dust-protected ball bearings thanks to new labyrinth seal design
• Optimized, slim soft-touch handle for non-slip grip and 3 mounting threads for auxiliary handle
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Hikoki G23ST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hikoki G23ST 230mm Angle Grinder 110V/2000W
Hikoki G23ST 230mm Angle Grinder 110V/2000W, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£67.49
Shipping: Free
HiKOKI J2 110v 230mm Angle Grinder G23ST 230 9" 2000W Grinder G23STJ2Z HIKG23STL
HiKOKI J2 110v 230mm Angle Grinder G23ST 230 9" 2000W Grinder G23STJ2Z HIKG23STL, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£71.54
Shipping: Free
HiKOKI G23ST 230MM Grinder 240V, Green, Medium G23ST/J1
The HI KOKI G23ST 230mm Grinder has a powerful motor with improved overload durability. The motor has halved stator coils for excellent cooling...
prodImage
£77.91
Shipping: Free
HiKOKI G12STX/G23ST twin pack grinders Angle, 230 Volt Version, 230mm 9" B07HNSYL7J
Easy to use Value for money Durable & Design, Weight: 19.400679056 Pounds, Manufacturer: HiKOKI
prodImage
£94.95
Shipping: Free
HiKOKI G23ST/G12SS/J2 Angle Grinders Twin Pack 115/230mm 110V B07HNP2LBF
Proven reliable HiKOKI technology Lightweight construction at just 9 kg High performance for the home or tradesman International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions. Package Weight: 8.76 kilograms Package Dimensions: 15.49 L x 58.93 H x 16.51 W (centimeters) Lightweight construction at just 9 kgs Proven reliable HI KOKI technology Proven reliable Hikoki technology, Manufacturer: HiKOKI
prodImage
£94.95
Shipping: Free
HiKOKI HiKOKI G23ST 9 inch/230mm Angle Grinder (110V) G23ST-110V G23ST/J2
Features: Excellent overload durability: Higher than competitors Labyrinth construction for dust protection Three position side handle Spindle lock...
prodImage
£97.71
Shipping: Free
Hikoki G23ST/G12STXJ2Z Grinder Twin Pack 409355
The Hikoki model G23ST/G12STX is ideal for trade professionals. The HiKOKI brand replaces Hitachi Power Tools. The G23ST Grinder has a Labyrinth construction that protects the motor from dust and debris. The powerful motor has halved stator coils for efficient cooling and offers increased motor durability and improved overload ability. It has a soft grip handle and a large switch lever for more control. The G12STX 115mm / 4-1/2" disc diameter mini Angle Grinder has a powerful 600 watt motor with excellent overload durability. It is compact and lightweight, has a top mounted on / off switch. The 0 voltage restart protection feature prevents the power tool from restarting after the power has been temporarily cut off during operation. The standard accessories include a side handle and wrench. The G12STX replaces model G12SS. Contains two different grinders to cover as many applications as possible For a multitude of applications including removal of casting fin and finishing of various types of steel, bronze and aluminium materials and castings, grinding of welded sections or sections cut by means of a cutting torch, cutting of synthetic concrete, stone, brick, marble and similar materials. Ideal for trade professionals
prodImage
£107.36
Shipping: Free
Hikoki G23ST/G12STXJ1Z Grinder Twin Pack 409345
The Hikoki model G23ST/G12STX is ideal for trade professionals. The HiKOKI brand replaces Hitachi Power Tools. The G23ST Grinder has a Labyrinth construction that protects the motor from dust and debris. The powerful motor has halved stator coils for efficient cooling and offers increased motor durability and improved overload ability. It has a soft grip handle and a large switch lever for more control. The G12STX 115mm / 4-1/2" disc diameter mini Angle Grinder has a powerful 600 watt motor with excellent overload durability. It is compact and lightweight, has a top mounted on / off switch. The 0 voltage restart protection feature prevents the power tool from restarting after the power has been temporarily cut off during operation. The standard accessories include a side handle and wrench. The G12STX replaces model G12SS. Contains two different grinders to cover as many applications as possible For a multitude of applications including removal of casting fin and finishing of various types of steel, bronze and aluminium materials and castings, grinding of welded sections or sections cut by means of a cutting torch, cutting of synthetic concrete, stone, brick, marble and similar materials. Ideal for trade professionals
prodImage
£107.36
Shipping: Free
More offers
HiKOKI J1 240v 230mm Angle Grinder G23ST 230 9" 2000W Grinder G23STJ1Z HIKG23ST
HiKOKI J1 240v 230mm Angle Grinder G23ST 230 9" 2000W Grinder G23STJ1Z HIKG23ST, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£78.39
Shipping: Free
HiKOKI G23ST 2000W 230mm Angle Grinder 240v
HiKOKI G23ST 2000W 230mm Angle Grinder 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£87.95
Shipping: Free
Hikoki G23ST & G12STX 230mm/115mm Angle Grinder Twin Pack 230V 2000W/600W
Hikoki G23ST & G12STX 230mm/115mm Angle Grinder Twin Pack 230V 2000W/600W, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£106.49
Shipping: Free
HiKOKI G12STX/G23ST twin pack grinders Angle, 230 Volt Version, 230mm 9" G23ST/G12SS/J1
The HiKOKI G12STX/G23ST Twin Pack contains the following: 1 x 115mm G12STX Mini Angle Grinder has a powerful motor with excellent overload...
prodImage
£115.03
Shipping: Free
HiKOKI TWINSTL G12STX/G23ST Twin Pack 110V Grinders G23ST/G12SS/J2
prodImage
£115.03
Shipping: Free
HiKOKI 110v Grinders G23ST 230 9" G12SS/J2 115 4 1/2" Twin Pack G23ST/G12STXJ2Z G23ST/G12SS/J2
HiKOKI 110v Grinders G23ST 230 9" G12SS/J2 115 4 1/2" Twin Pack G23ST/G12STXJ2Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£116.59
Shipping: Free
HiKOKI 110v Grinders Twin Pack G23ST 9" G12SS/J2 4 1/2" + 230mm Diamond Disc G23ST/G12STXJ2Z 752805
HiKOKI 110v Grinders Twin Pack G23ST 9" G12SS/J2 4 1/2" + 230mm Diamond Disc, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£134.57
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessory set with Ø 230mm x 22.23 saw blade
Compatible with WSB 20-230 fine HiKOKI G23ST
Angle grinder with low profile head for easy maneuverability
New insulated motor with labyrinth cooling system for durability
Work comfort and safety through intentional activation switch, side handle mounts, and spindle lock
Flat gear head for working in corners and tight spaces
Absolutely dust-protected ball bearings thanks to new labyrinth seal design
Optimized, slim soft-touch handle for non-slip grip and 3 mounting threads for auxiliary handle

Price History

1M
Hikoki G23ST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hikoki

Hikoki C3606DPAW2Z
£339.73
Hikoki C3606DPAW2ZCompare 4 Prices
Hikoki UM16VST2
£230.06
Hikoki UM16VST2Compare 1 Prices
Hikoki DB3DL2WCZ
£93.54
Hikoki DB3DL2WCZCompare 1 Prices
Hikoki DH40MEY2
£512.00
Hikoki DH40MEY2Compare 2 Prices
Hikoki H41MB2
£358.80
Hikoki H41MB2Compare 2 Prices
Hikoki CJ36DBW2Z
£285.00
Hikoki CJ36DBW2ZCompare 1 Prices
Hikoki H60MEY
£659.95
Hikoki H60MEYCompare 1 Prices
Hikoki CJ18DBW2Z
£143.49
Hikoki CJ18DBW2ZCompare 5 Prices
Hikoki RA18DAW4Z
£91.95
Hikoki RA18DAW4ZCompare 6 Prices
Hikoki M1808DAWPZ
£699.00
Hikoki M1808DAWPZCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TE-OS 18/230 Li Solo (4460720)
£67.72
Compare Prices
10 offers
Black & Decker BEG210
£67.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker KA900E
£71.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell AXXIO 18/115 (4431154)
£68.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
DeWalt DWE6423
£66.25
Compare Prices
23 offers
Makita GA4530
£52.78
Compare Prices
10 offers
Metabo W 18 7-125 (602371850)
£68.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Einhell TE-AG 230/2000
£68.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Metabo W 9-115
£75.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ryobi ROS300
£69.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hikoki G23ST
tools4trade
prodImage
£67.49
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£71.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£77.91
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£94.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel