Makita GA4530R

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita GA4530R
from £57.99to £96.7114 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Angle Grinder
• Set Consisting of: Tension flange, flange nut, 35 mm hex key
• Power Consumption: 720 W
• Rotational Speed: 11,000 rpm
• Disc Diameter: Ø 115 mm
• Protective Cover: Yes
• Spindle Lock: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita GA4530R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita GA4530R/1 110V 115mm Angle Grinder B01AJSNKIG
- Ideal for welders, fabricators, masons, maintenance and more. - Slim body with small diameter barrel grip. - Side handle positioned at an increased 20 degree angle for added control and comfort. - Push button spindle lock, Slide switch, Soft start. - Double insulated, Anti-restart function. - Note: 110v tools are not fitted with a domestic 240v plug., Weight: 2.20462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£57.99
Shipping: Free
Makita GA4530R 240v 115mm 4.5" Corded Angle Grinder GA4530 720w 11000RPM GA4530R/2
Makita GA4530R 240v 115mm 4.5" Corded Angle Grinder GA4530 720w 11000RPM, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£59.84
Shipping: Free
Makita GA4530R 115mm 4.5" Angle Grinder Soft Start 240V / 720W With Side Handle
Makita GA4530R 115mm 4.5" Angle Grinder Soft Start 240V / 720W With Side Handle, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Makita GA4530R Angle Grinder Slim 720W 240V, Multicolour, 115 mm/S
Ideal for welders, fabricators, Masons, maintenance and more Slim body with small diameter barrel grip Side handle positioned at an increased 20 degree angle for added control and comfort Push button spindle lock Slide type on/OFF switch Soft start Anti-restart function Double insulation, Weight: 3.747858454 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£68.50
Shipping: Free
Makita GA4530R 115mm Angle Grinder 110v GA4530R/1
Features Small gear housing for easy handling and manoeuvrability. Anti-restart function. Soft start feature. Machined bevel gears. Powerful 720W...
prodImage
£76.98
Shipping: Free
Makita GA4530R 115mm Angle Grinder 240v GA4530R/2
prodImage
£82.25
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita GA4530R 115mm Angle Grinder 720w - Soft Start Feature 240v GA4530R/2
Makita GA4530R 115mm Angle Grinder 720w - Soft Start Feature 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£72.00
Shipping: Free
Makita GA4530 115mm 240v Slim Angle Grinder GA4530R/2
Makita GA4530 115mm 240v Slim Angle Grinder, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£74.19
Shipping: Free
Makita GA4530R 4-1/2" 115mm Angle Grinder 110v
Makita GA4530R 4-1/2" 115mm Angle Grinder 110v, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Grinders > Grinders
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £78.99 / Unit
Makita Angle Grinder 115mm 720W Slide Switch - 240V GA4530R/2
Makita Angle Grinder 115mm 720W Slide Switch - 240V GA4530R/2, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£82.99
Shipping: Free
Genuine Makita MAKITA GA4530R 720W 4½" ELECTRIC ANGLE GRINDER 240V Mechanic T... MK-GA4530R/2
Genuine Makita MAKITA GA4530R 720W 4½" ELECTRIC ANGLE GRINDER 240V Mechanic T..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Hand Tool Sets
prodImage
£83.16
Shipping: Free
Makita GA4530R 115mm Slim Body Angle Grinder 720W 240V GA4530R/2
Makita GA4530R 115mm Slim Body Angle Grinder 720W 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£84.24
Shipping: Free
Makita GA4530R 115mm Slim Body Angle Grinder 720W 240V MAKGA4530R GA4530R/2
Makita GA4530R 115mm Slim Body Angle Grinder 720W 240V MAKGA4530R, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£87.25
Shipping: Free
Makita GA4530R Angle Grinder Slim 720W 240V, Multicolour, 115 mm/S
Makita GA4530R Angle Grinder Slim 720W 240V, Multicolour, 115 mm/S Ideal for welders, fabricators, Masons, maintenance and more Slim body with small...
prodImage
£96.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W128 mm x H103 mm x L266 cm
Weight:1.8 kg
Other
Protective Cover:Yes
Spindle Lock:Yes
Secondary Handle:Yes
Restart Protection:Yes
Performance
Power Consumption:720 W
Rotational Speed:11,000 rpm
Sander Type
Angle Grinder
Set Consisting of
Tension flange, flange nut, 35 mm hex key
Settings
Disc Diameter:Ø 115 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita GA4530R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TE-RS 40 E
£57.30
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita GA5030R
£59.16
Compare Prices
11 offers
Fein CG 7-115 (72250260000)
£69.02
Compare Prices
6 offers
Worx WX641
£60.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hikoki G12SR4
£60.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo DS 125 M (604125000)
£69.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita M9204
£55.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo DG 25 Set (604116500)
£54.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TC-BF 500 E (4461020)
£54.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Einhell Expert TE-OS 18/113 Li (4460731)
£54.98
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita GA4530R
prodImage
£57.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£59.84
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£68.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel