Einhell TC-BF 500 E (4461020)

Manufacturer: Einhell
Einhell TC-BF 500 E (4461020)
from £54.95to £68.957 offersManufacturer: Einhell
• Sander Type: Belt Sander
• Belt sander with a power output of 500 W
• Belt speed up to 1,700 m/min
• Sanding arm with 13 mm width for various surfaces
• Speed control for high material removal rate
• Integrated dust extraction for a clean work area
• Accessories: 6-piece sanding belt set and dust collection bag
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TC-BF 500 E (4461020)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Belt File Precision Sander 500W TC-BF 500 E Corded Electric 4461020
Einhell Belt File Precision Sander 500W TC-BF 500 E Corded Electric, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£54.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell TC-BF 500 E Belt File Grinder 457mm 0684480
The Einhell TC-BF 500 E belt file is a powerful, 500 Watt tool for grinding and deburring flat surfaces and hard-to-reach areas. With its 13 mm wide and 457 mm long grinding arm, it is ideally suited for workpieces which are made of metal and wood. For more time-consuming work, the handy and lightweight belt file is equipped with a lock-on button. The revolution speed electronics can be set up to 1,700 m/minutes via a dial. The sanding belt is exchanged without tools and the barrel can be adjusted just as easily. Integrated dust extraction ensures cleanliness. Supplied with 6-piece sanding belt set (457 mm long, 2x P60, P80, P120 each).
prodImage
£56.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell Electric Mini Belt Sander 500W, Finger Sander with Speed Control (Max 1,700m/min), 13mm Grinding Arm Accesses Small Spaces, Detail Sander Power File, Includes 6 x Abrasive Belts TC-BF 500 E 4461020
POWERFUL MINI BELT SANDER: With this 500W belt file, fine sanding work on wood or metal is no problem. The grinding belt speed can be adjusted appropriately via an adjusting wheel up to 1,700 m/min to suit the material or application NARROW SANDING ARM: The belt file is supplied with a grinding arm which is 457mm long; due to its small width of 13mm bottlenecks, hard-to-reach areas, but also larger, planar surfaces can be optimally finished ENDURANCE LOCK: Fatigue-free work during time-intensive operations is enabled with the endurance lock, with which the belt file remains permanently switched on TOOL-FREE BELT CHANGES: Supplied with a 6-piece sanding belt set, consisting of 2x P60, 2x P80 and 2x P120. The sanding belts can be easily attached to the sanding arm and exchanged without the need for tools, Weight: 2.866009406 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£56.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Electric Mini Belt Sander 500W, Finger Sander with Speed Control (Max 1,700m/min), 13mm Grinding Arm Accesses Small Spaces, Detail Sander Power File, Includes 6 x Abrasive Belts TC-BF 500 E B0D8VSXSNY
POWERFUL MINI BELT SANDER: With this 500W belt file, fine sanding work on wood or metal is no problem. The grinding belt speed can be adjusted appropriately via an adjusting wheel up to 1,700 m/min to suit the material or application NARROW SANDING ARM: The belt file is supplied with a grinding arm which is 457mm long; due to its small width of 13mm bottlenecks, hard-to-reach areas, but also larger, planar surfaces can be optimally finished ENDURANCE LOCK: Fatigue-free work during time-intensive operations is enabled with the endurance lock, with which the belt file remains permanently switched on TOOL-FREE BELT CHANGES: Supplied with a 6-piece sanding belt set, consisting of 2x P60, 2x P80 and 2x P120. The sanding belts can be easily attached to the sanding arm and exchanged without the need for tools, Weight: 2.866009406 Pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£56.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Electric Mini Belt Sander 500W, Finger Sander with Speed Control (Max 1,700m/min), 13mm Grinding Arm Accesses Small Spaces, Detail Sander Power File, Includes 6 x Abrasive Belts TC-BF 500 E 4461020
POWERFUL MINI BELT SANDER: With this 500W belt file, fine sanding work on wood or metal is no problem. The grinding belt speed can be adjusted appropriately via an adjusting wheel up to 1,700 m/min to suit the material or application NARROW SANDING ARM: The belt file is supplied with a grinding arm which is 457mm long; due to its small width of 13mm bottlenecks, hard-to-reach areas, but also larger, planar surfaces can be optimally finished ENDURANCE LOCK: Fatigue-free work during time-intensive operations is enabled with the endurance lock, with which the belt file remains permanently switched on TOOL-FREE BELT CHANGES: Supplied with a 6-piece sanding belt set, consisting of 2x P60, 2x P80 and 2x P120. The sanding belts can be easily attached to the sanding arm and exchanged without the need for tools, Weight: 2.866009406 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£56.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Belt File Precision Sander 500W TC-BF 500 E Corded Electric 4461020
...
prodImage
£56.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell TC-BF 500 E Belt File Sander 13mm
Einhell TC-BF 500 E Belt File Sander 13mm, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Sanders > Sanders
prodImage
£68.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Belt sander with a power output of 500 W
Belt speed up to 1,700 m/min
Sanding arm with 13 mm width for various surfaces
Speed control for high material removal rate
Integrated dust extraction for a clean work area
Accessories: 6-piece sanding belt set and dust collection bag
Sander Type
Belt Sander

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TC-BF 500 E (4461020)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Einhell

Einhell PXC Twinpack 4.0 Ah (4511489)
£46.98
Einhell PXC Twinpack 4.0 Ah (4511489)Compare 22 Prices
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)
£72.97
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)Compare 2 Prices
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)
£117.55
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)Compare 14 Prices
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)
£19.99
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)Compare 29 Prices
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)
£89.95
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)Compare 17 Prices
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)
£36.58
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)Compare 18 Prices
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)
£77.99
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)Compare 13 Prices
Einhell TE-PS 165
£82.98
Einhell TE-PS 165Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell Expert TE-OS 18/113 Li (4460731)
£54.98
Compare Prices
11 offers
Metabo DG 25 Set (604116500)
£54.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo FMS200
£47.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita M9204
£55.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black & Decker BEG220
£54.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yato YT-09740
£50.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TC-BS 8038
£53.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Einhell TE-RS 18 Li Solo (4462010)
£52.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Black & Decker KA2500K
£60.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita GA4530
£52.78
Compare Prices
10 offers
Einhell TC-BF 500 E (4461020)
einhell_uk
prodImage
£54.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel