Black & Decker BCRC115-XJ

Manufacturer: Black & Decker
Black & Decker BCRC115-XJ
from £33.00to £33.392 offersManufacturer: Black & Decker
• Cordless universal cutter with self-sharpening blade
• Ergonomic design with anti-slip grip
• 3.6V battery with 1.5 Ah for up to 35 minutes runtime
• Safety switch to prevent accidental startup
• USB-C charging port for flexible charging with smartphone cable
• Dimensions: Compact and lightweight for easy use
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black & Decker BCRC115-XJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BLACK+DECKER BLACK & DECKER BCRC115 3.6v Multi cutter
BLACK & DECKER BCRC115 3.6v Multi cutter, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£33.00
£37.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Black+Decker 3.6V Self-Sharpening Rotary Cutter, BCRC115-XJ B0B6FLFMQP
VERSATILE CUTTING TOOL: Tackle a wide range of creative projects and everyday tasks—perfect for crafting, sewing, DIY, and more. CUTS SHEET MATERIALS UP TO 2MM THICK: Effortlessly slices through paper, cardboard, leather, plastic, carpet, denim, and other fabrics for maximum versatility. CORDLESS CONVENIENCE: Enjoy total freedom of movement with a built-in 3.6V rechargeable battery—no cords to limit your creativity. EASY, HASSLE-FREE OPERATION: Self-sharpening blade and intuitive controls make cutting smooth and simple, even for beginners. FAST USB CHARGING: Fully charges in under 3 hours with the included USB cable—ready to go when you are. LONG-LASTING RUNTIME: Up to 40 minutes of continuous cutting on a single charge*—ideal for extended crafting sessions (*runtime based on cutting 2mm cardboard; actual time may vary). 40MM SELF-SHARPENING BLADE: No need for replacement blades—the durable blade sharpens itself for consistent, reliable performance. ERGONOMIC HANDLE & TRIGGER: Designed for comfort and control, the extra-long handle and easy-to-press trigger reduce hand fatigue during use. BUILT-IN SAFETY FEATURES: Blade guard and safety lock help prevent accidental starts and protect fingers for worry-free operation. INCLUDES: 40mm self-sharpening blade and USB charging cable—everything you need to get started right out of the box., Weight: 0.0012786811196 Pounds, Manufacturer: Black+Decker
prodImage
£33.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless universal cutter with self-sharpening blade
Ergonomic design with anti-slip grip
3.6V battery with 1.5 Ah for up to 35 minutes runtime
Safety switch to prevent accidental startup
USB-C charging port for flexible charging with smartphone cable
Dimensions: Compact and lightweight for easy use

Price History

1M 3M
Black & Decker BCRC115-XJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Black & Decker

Black & Decker BDCH188N
£52.99
Black & Decker BDCH188NCompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker BCF611CK
£40.00
Black & Decker BCF611CKCompare 3 Prices
Black & Decker BL2018
£14.31
Black & Decker BL2018Compare 39 Prices
Black & Decker BDCCS18N
£57.58
Black & Decker BDCCS18NCompare 5 Prices
Black & Decker KA2000
£47.07
Black & Decker KA2000Compare 1 Prices
Black & Decker BDCDS18N
£44.00
Black & Decker BDCDS18NCompare 6 Prices
Black & Decker KA900E
£71.09
Black & Decker KA900ECompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker ASI400-XJ
£40.90
Black & Decker ASI400-XJCompare 7 Prices
Black & Decker BDCDD18N
£49.39
Black & Decker BDCDD18NCompare 1 Prices
Black & Decker BEW210
£32.00
Black & Decker BEW210Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Proxxon Micromot 60/EF (28512)
£33.68
Compare Prices
6 offers
Black & Decker BCSC115-XJ
£38.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TE-HA 2000 E (4520195)
£27.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker KX1650
£24.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Black & Decker BCRC115-XJ
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£33.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£33.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel