Makita DJN161Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DJN161Z
from £290.50to £510.6420 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Battery nibble
• Sound Pressure Level: 73 dB
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Strokes at No Load: 1,900 rpm
• Minimum Cutting Radius: 45 mm
• Power Supply: Battery
• Number of Batteries: 0
• Dimensions: W7.8 Centimetre x H18.9 Centimetre x D31.3 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DJN161Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DJN161Z 18V Li-ion LXT 1.6mm Nibbler – Batteries and Charger Not Included, Blue B00KPPXJK8
Easy to operate slide type on/OFF switch with lock On function Anti-restart function Battery capacity warning lamp Rubberised soft grip Cutting capacity mild steel 1.6mm (16 glass) Cutting capacity stainless steel 1.2mm (18 glass) Cutting capacity aluminium 2.5mm (12 glass) 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 3.527396192 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£290.50
Shipping: Free
Makita DJN161Z 18V LXT Cordless Nibbler 1.6mm Body Only
Makita DJN161Z 18V LXT Cordless Nibbler 1.6mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJN161Z 18V LXT Cordless Nibbler 1.6mm Body Only
Makita DJN161Z 18V LXT Cordless Nibbler 1.6mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJN161Z 18V Li-ion LXT 1.6mm Nibbler – Batteries and Charger Not Included, Blue
Easy to operate slide type on/OFF switch with lock On function Anti-restart function Battery capacity warning lamp Rubberised soft grip Cutting capacity mild steel 1.6mm (16 glass) Cutting capacity stainless steel 1.2mm (18 glass) Cutting capacity aluminium 2.5mm (12 glass) 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 3.527396192 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£309.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJN161Z 18 V Li-ion LXT Nibbler, No Batteries Included
Makita DJN161Z 18 V Li-ion LXT Nibbler, No Batteries Included Battery protection circuit protects against overloading, over-discharging and...
prodImage
£410.12
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DJN161Z 18V LXT Cordless Nibbler 1.6mm Body Only
Makita DJN161Z 18V LXT Cordless Nibbler 1.6mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJN161Z 18V LI-ION LXT 1.6mm Nibbler Body Only
Makita DJN161Z 18V LI-ION LXT 1.6mm Nibbler Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£311.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DJN161Z 18V Li-ion LXT 1.6mm Nibbler Body Only
Makita DJN161Z 18V Li-ion LXT 1.6mm Nibbler Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£329.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DJN161Z 18V LXT Lithium Ion Cordless 1.6mm Nibbler - Bare Tool
Makita DJN161Z 18V LXT Lithium Ion Cordless 1.6mm Nibbler - Bare Tool, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£339.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJN161Z 18V LXT Cordless 1.6mm Nibbler - Body Only
Makita DJN161Z 18V LXT Cordless 1.6mm Nibbler - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£345.55
Shipping: Free
Makita DJN161Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless 1.6mm Nibbler With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery DJN161-KIT-7
Makita DJN161Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless 1.6mm Nibbler With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJN161Z 18V LXT Cordless 1.6mm Nibbler + 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger DJN161-KIT-9
Makita DJN161Z 18V LXT Cordless 1.6mm Nibbler + 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£376.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 18v Cordless Nibbler DJN161Z Li-ion 1.6mm Nibbler Body Only
Makita 18v Cordless Nibbler DJN161Z Li-ion 1.6mm Nibbler Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Shears & Nibblers
prodImage
£395.00
Shipping: Free
Makita Nibbler 18V DJN161Z Cordless 1.6mm Bare unit no batteries
Makita Nibbler 18V DJN161Z Cordless 1.6mm Bare unit no batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Shears & Nibblers
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DJN161Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless 1.6mm Nibbler With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries DJN161-KIT-8
Makita DJN161Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless 1.6mm Nibbler With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£419.99
Shipping: Free
Makita BJN161Z 18V Li-ion 1.6mm Nibbler Bare Unit DJN161Z
Makita BJN161Z 18V Li-ion 1.6mm Nibbler Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£427.13
Shipping: Free
Makita DJN161Z 18V LXT Cordless 1.6mm Nibbler + 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries & Charger DJN161-KIT-10
Makita DJN161Z 18V LXT Cordless 1.6mm Nibbler + 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£436.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJN161Z Nibbler 18V Bare Unit
Makita DJN161Z Nibbler 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£448.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Nibbler DJN161Z
Makita Nibbler DJN161Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£459.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJN161Z DJN161Z Nibbler 18V Bare Unit MAKDJN161Z
Makita DJN161Z DJN161Z Nibbler 18V Bare Unit MAKDJN161Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£510.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Dimensions
Dimensions:W7.8 Centimetre x H18.9 Centimetre x D31.3 Centimetre
Weight:1.9 kg
Other
Strokes at No Load:1,900 rpm
Minimum Cutting Radius:45 mm
Power Supply:Battery
Performance
Sound Pressure Level:73 dB
Nominal Voltage:18 V

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DJN161Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hikoki AL18DAW4Z
£298.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex BME 18.0-EC C (504491)
£271.23
Compare Prices
7 offers
DeWalt DCH253M2
£319.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita KP0810CK
£243.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DPJ180RMJ
£359.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex VLP 18.0 C (531330)
£345.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DJN161Z
prodImage
£290.50
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
compare-the-tools
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£309.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel