DeWalt DCH253M2

Price History
• Cordless rotary hammer drill
• Output Power: 400 W
• Idle speed: 1,200 rpm
• Impact Rate: 4,5001/min
• Impact Energy: 2.1 J
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Drilling Diameter Concrete : Ø 24 mm
• Drilling Diameter Wood: Ø 26 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCH253M2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dewalt DCH253M2 18v 3kg SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill, 2 x 4.0ah Batt Charger + TSTAK DCH253M2-TSTAK
Dewalt DCH253M2 18v 3kg SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill, 2 x 4.0ah Batt Charger + TSTAK, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt XR 18V Cordless SDS Plus 3 Mode Rotary Hammer Drill - Includes 2 X 4.0AH Batteries DCH253M2-GB 685222
This DeWalt cordless SDS Plus drill has variable speed settings and a trigger design allowing maximum control during use. It can be used as a drill and hammer drill. It comes with 2 4.0Ah 18V Lithium Ion batteries that deliver high performance, durability and maximum runtime. The heavy duty case makes it safe and easy to transport. Ideal for drilling anchors and fixing holes into concrete, brick and masonry from 4mm-24mm Rotation stop mode for light chiselling in plaster, tiles and render, and impact stop mode for rotary only drilling in wood and metal High performance, long life and maximum runtime Best in class vibration, 6.6m per s2 reduces user fatigue and maximises operating periods Bright white LED light improves visibility and provides flashlight functionality Mechanical safety clutch Electronic brake Lock-off switch Single-speed variable and reverse functions
prodImage
£322.97
Shipping: Free
DeWalt 18V XR Lithium-Ion SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill includes 2 x 4Ah Batteries Yellow/Black DEWDCH253M2-GB
Ideal for drilling anchors and fixing holes into concrete, brick and masonry from 4mm to 24mm Two stop mode: rotation stop mode for light chiselling in plaster, tiles and render/ impact stop mode for rotary only drilling in wood and metal 4Ah 18V XR battery delivers high performance, Long life and maximum runtime Best in class vibration, 6.6m/S2 reduces user fatigue and maximises operating periods Bright white LED with delay feature improves visibility, Weight: 12.4340715768 Pounds, Manufacturer: DEWALT
prodImage
£371.52
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCH253M2 SDS Plus Rotary Hammer 18V 2 x 4.0Ah Li-ion DEWDCH253M2
DEWALT DCH253M2 SDS Plus Rotary Hammer 18V 2 x 4.0Ah Li-ion DEWDCH253M2, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£390.83
Shipping: Free
DeWalt SDS Plus Drill DCH253M2-GB 18V Li-Ion XR Cordless with 2x 4.0Ah Batteries
The DeWalt DCH253M2-GB cordless SDS Plus drill has variable speed settings and an intelligent trigger design that allow for maximum control during...
prodImage
£400.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Accessories:Charger, Suitcase
Battery
Battery Capacity:4 Watt-hours
Number of Batteries:2
Dimensions
Dimensions:W301 mm x H202 mm x D85 mm
Weight:3.1 kg
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Concrete :Ø 24 mm
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 26 mm
Drilling Diameter Metal:Ø 13 mm
Other
SDS-Plus:Yes
Performance
Output Power:400 W
Idle speed:1,200 rpm
Impact Rate:4,5001/min
Impact Energy:2.1 J
Nominal Voltage:18 V

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCH253M2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DCD800NT
£132.91
DeWalt DCD800NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE7492
£899.95
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCD708D2T
£189.95
DeWalt DCD708D2TCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCS382NT-XJ
£129.99
DeWalt DCS382NT-XJCompare 10 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£157.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCC018N
£114.43
DeWalt DCC018NCompare 8 Prices
DeWalt DCB184-XJ
£63.49
DeWalt DCB184-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCF620D2K
£248.00
DeWalt DCF620D2KCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCD1007NT-XJ
£245.99
DeWalt DCD1007NT-XJCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCF921N-XJ
£126.99
DeWalt DCF921N-XJCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCE580N
£314.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DST112Z
£279.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
Holzmann EISA200
£294.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hikoki AL18DAW4Z
£294.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DPJ180RMJ
£359.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex BME 18.0-EC C (504491)
£274.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sealey ADB3000 Air Dryer Blower
source: OnBuy
Sealey ADB3000 Air Dryer Blower
£306.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo NIV 18 LTX BL 1.6 (601614840)
£383.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCE590N-XJ
£249.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
DeWalt DCS350NT-XJ
£399.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCH253M2
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£322.97
Shipping: Free
Data Powertools Ltd
prodImage
£371.52
Shipping: Free
topratedtools
prodImage
£390.83
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel