Metabo NIV 18 LTX BL 1.6 (601614840)

Manufacturer: Metabo
Metabo NIV 18 LTX BL 1.6 (601614840)
from £438.92to £836.692 offersManufacturer: Metabo
• Cordless reciprocating saw with brushless motor
• Vario (V) electronics for material-appropriate stroke rates
• Switchable pendulum stroke for optimal sawing performance
• Metabo Quick for tool-free blade change
• Metabo VibraTech (MVT) for vibration reduction
• Tool-free adjustable depth stop for versatile applications
• Integrated LED work light for optimal illumination
• Dimensions: Weight 1.8 kg, smallest curve radius 40 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Metabo NIV 18 LTX BL 1.6 (601614840)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Metabo NIV 18 LTX BL 1.6 (601614840) Cordless nibblers in metaBOX 145 case Without Battery Pack, Without Charger MET-601614840
Handy, powerful cordless nibblers for effortless cutting of flat and shaped sheets Good cornering ability for notches and interior cut-outs of a radius of 40 mm or more Fast, tool-free adjustment of cutting direction by up to 360°, in 45° steps High feed rate for faster working, thanks to an efficient brushless motor Infinitely adjustable cutting speed for individual customisation to the given material and task at hand, Weight: 2.866009406 Pounds, Manufacturer: Metabo
prodImage
£438.92
Shipping: Free
Metabo 601614840 NIV 18 LTX BL Cordless nibbler 18V case no Battery
Metabo 601614840 NIV 18 LTX BL Cordless nibbler 18V case no Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£836.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless reciprocating saw with brushless motor
Vario (V) electronics for material-appropriate stroke rates
Switchable pendulum stroke for optimal sawing performance
Metabo Quick for tool-free blade change
Metabo VibraTech (MVT) for vibration reduction
Tool-free adjustable depth stop for versatile applications
Integrated LED work light for optimal illumination
Dimensions: Weight 1.8 kg, smallest curve radius 40 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Metabo NIV 18 LTX BL 1.6 (601614840)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Metabo

Metabo KH 18 LTX BL 24 Q (601714900)
£329.95
Metabo KH 18 LTX BL 24 Q (601714900)Compare 1 Prices
Metabo BS 200 Plus (604220000)
£244.11
Metabo BS 200 Plus (604220000)Compare 7 Prices
Metabo DH 330 (0200033000)
£461.94
Metabo DH 330 (0200033000)Compare 2 Prices
Metabo 160-5 18 LTX BL OF (601521850)
£174.39
Metabo 160-5 18 LTX BL OF (601521850)Compare 8 Prices
Metabo SXE 450 TurboTec (600129000)
£130.00
Metabo SXE 450 TurboTec (600129000)Compare 18 Prices
Metabo KGS 216 M Set (613216900)
£329.70
Metabo KGS 216 M Set (613216900)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCF403NT-XJ
£439.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCN660D2
£387.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HM1101C
£533.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DPJ180RMJ
£359.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex VLP 18.0 C (531330)
£345.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo NIV 18 LTX BL 1.6 (601614840)
prodImage
£438.92
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£836.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel