Black & Decker KX1650

Price History
• Hot air gun
• Power: 1750 W
• 2 hot air settings
• Automatic shut-off
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black & Decker KX1650
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Black+Decker 1750W Heat Gun, KX1650-GB B0058GIATY
MAKES EASY WORK OF STRIPPING PAINT, VARNISH, AND ADVHESIVES: The ideal tool for stripping paint, varnishes and softening and removing adhesives or drying new coats of filler. Other applications include thawing frozen water pipes, bending plastic, and loosening rusted or seized nuts. POWERFUL 1750W MOTOR: Delivers high heat output for fast and efficient stripping, shrinking, thawing, drying and more. TWO HEAT SETTINGS (460 and 600°C): Offers flexibility with two heat settings (460°C and 600°C), allowing you to tackle a wide range of applications from gentle drying to heavy-duty paint removal. QUICK HEAT-UP TIME: Reaches desired temperature rapidly, saving you time and increasing productivity on every project. EASY-TO-USE SWITCH CONTROLS: Simple toggle switch allows for effortless temperature adjustment, ensuring user-friendly operation for all skill levels. BUILT-IN STAND FOR HANDS-FREE OPERATION: Allows the heat gun to stand upright safely, enabling hands-free use for convenience. 2M CABLE LENGTH: Provides extended reach and flexibility, allowing you to work comfortably without constantly needing to change power outlets or use extension cords. INCLUDES USER MANUAL FOR SAFE OPERATION: Comes with clear instructions to help you use the heat gun safely and effectively, even if you’re a beginner., Weight: 0.83 Pounds, Manufacturer: Stanley Black & Decker
prodImage
£19.99
£21.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Black + Decker BLACK+DECKER KX1650-GB Heat Gun 813609
The BLACK+DECKER KX1650-GB Heat Gun has two temperature and airflow settings giving the user added flexibility. The temperature settings range from 460-600 degrees Celsius. This heat gun is ideal for stripping paint, varnishes and adhesives. The built-in stand allows hands-free use. The balanced ergonomic design reduces fatigue when being used over a longer period.
prodImage
£24.99
£29.98
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Black + Decker BLACK+DECKER KX1650-GB Heat Gun 8813609
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Black + Decker Black & Decker KX1650 Heat Gun 1750 Watt 240 Volt B/DKX1650
Black & Decker KX1650 Heat Gun 1750 Watt 240 Volt The Black and Decker KX1650 Heat Gun is ideal for strippingpaint, varnishes and adhesives. It...
prodImage
£29.35
£32.85
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
BLACK+DECKER KX1650 Heat Gun 230 V, 1750 W B004XZFZL2
In BLACK + DECKER we believe in enterprising people from their inspiration to their perseverance for a job well done to build a life of moments full of pride Model Number: KX1650-QS Size: 1 Count (Pack of 1), Weight: 1.3668660244 Pounds, Manufacturer: Stanley Black & Decker
prodImage
£33.40
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Product Details
Extras
Power: 1750 W
2 hot air settings
Automatic shut-off

Price History

1M 3M
Black & Decker KX1650
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Black & Decker

Black & Decker BL2018
£29.99
Black & Decker BL2018Compare 6 Prices
Black & Decker ASI 300
£61.10
Black & Decker ASI 300Compare 1 Prices
Black & Decker BDCDS18-QW
£63.96
Black & Decker BDCDS18-QWCompare 4 Prices
Black & Decker BES301-QS
£40.00
Black & Decker BES301-QSCompare 6 Prices
Black & Decker BDCH188N
£56.35
Black & Decker BDCH188NCompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker BDCR18
£59.16
Black & Decker BDCR18Compare 5 Prices
Black & Decker BEHS03K
£112.99
Black & Decker BEHS03KCompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker BCG720N
£44.94
Black & Decker BCG720NCompare 4 Prices
Black & Decker Scorpion KS880EC
£79.22
Black & Decker Scorpion KS880ECCompare 1 Prices
Black & Decker BDCDD18N
£36.00
Black & Decker BDCDD18NCompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker KX1650
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: £4.99
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.35
Shipping: £3.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel