DeWalt DCB183

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DCB183
from £26.49to £127.9551 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Replacement Battery
• Battery Capacity: 2 Ah
• Battery Type: Li-Ion
• Voltage: 18 V
• Compatible with all DeWalt 18 V XR machines
Show all product details

Price History

1M
DeWalt DCB183
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

51 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Aeboren 18V 5Ah/6Ah For DeWalt Lithium-Ion XR Battery OR Charger DCB183 DCB184 DCB200 DCB184-XJ
18V 5Ah/6Ah For DeWalt Lithium-Ion XR Battery OR Charger DCB183 DCB184 DCB200, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£26.49
Shipping: Free
For DEWALT 18V LI-ION 5.0AH DCB184 LITHIUM-ION SLIDE BATTERY DCB180 DCB183 DCB184XJ
For DEWALT 18V LI-ION 5.0AH DCB184 LITHIUM-ION SLIDE BATTERY DCB180 DCB183, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Other Power & Air Tool Accessories
prodImage
£29.24
Shipping: Free
DEWALT XR 2Ah Lithium Ion Battery, DCB183-XJ B00EQCFYWM
EXTENDED RUNTIME FOR DEMANDING JOBS Enjoy longer operational periods thanks to XR 2Ah Lithium-Ion Battery Technology, ensuring you complete tasks swiftly and efficiently. OPTIMISED POWER AND PERFORMANCE Benefit from optimised power delivery, allowing you to tackle applications quickly without sacrificing reliability. PERFECTLY BALANCED FOR LIGHTER APPLICATIONS Experience the ideal runtime-to-weight ratio, making this battery perfect for second fix and lighter construction work. ENHANCED DURABILITY WITH BUILT-IN PROTECTION Rely on inbuilt safeguards against overheat, overload, and deep discharge, extending battery life and maintaining peak performance on site. MAXIMUM PRODUCTIVITY WITH ZERO DOWNTIME Eliminate memory effect and minimise self-discharge, ensuring your tools are always ready when you need them. INSTANT CHARGE STATUS WITH 3-LED FUEL GAUGE Easily monitor battery charge levels using the integrated 3-LED indicator, reducing interruptions and keeping you informed. PART OF THE DEWALT XR RANGE: Engineered for performance and compatible with the DEWALT XR battery system, which delivers longer life and high efficiency across more than 250 tools. These batteries can be used interchangeably throughout the XR range, providing maximum flexibility for your toolkit. With fast charging capabilities and a shock-resistant housing, you can rely on dependable performance, job after job, Weight: 0.881849048 pounds, Manufacturer: DEWALT
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt Slide Battery 2Ah Li-Ion HR DCB183-XJ 18V DEWDCB183
This 18V Li-ion battery from DeWalt is compatible with 18 V Li-ion XR charger. With an amp rating of 2Ah, it gives you more 'fuel in the...
prodImage
£53.34
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCB183-XJ XR 2AH Battery 18V 968985
The DeWalt 18V XR 2.0Ah Li-Ion Battery technology offers extended runtime and optimised power to complete applications quickly. The lithium-ion technology has no memory effect and virtually no self-discharge for maximum productivity and less downtime. The battery features a convenient LED state of charge indicator which helps manage your charging needs. LED state of charge indicator helps manage pack charging No memory effect and virtually no self-discharge for maximum productivity and less downtime Compatible with all DeWalt XR Li-Ion 18V tools Excellent electrical characteristics
prodImage
£69.94
Shipping: Free
More offers
DEWALT UK for 18V Battery 12.0Ah Li-ion XR Slide DCB184 DCB183 / DCB112 DCB184XJ
UK for 18V Battery 12.0Ah Li-ion XR Slide DCB184 DCB183 / DCB112, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tool Replacement Parts
prodImage
£29.24
Shipping: Free
Aeboren 18V 5Ah/6Ah For DeWalt Lithium-Ion XR Battery OR Charger DCB183 DCB184 DCB200 DCB184XJ
18V 5Ah/6Ah For DeWalt Lithium-Ion XR Battery OR Charger DCB183 DCB184 DCB200, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£29.24
Shipping: Free
For DEWALT 18V LI-ION 5.0AH DCB184 LITHIUM-ION SLIDE BATTERY DCB180 DCB183 DCB184XJ
For DEWALT 18V LI-ION 5.0AH DCB184 LITHIUM-ION SLIDE BATTERY DCB180 DCB183, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Other Power & Air Tool Accessories
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
Aeboren 18V 5Ah/6Ah For DeWalt Lithium-Ion XR Battery OR Charger DCB183 DCB184 DCB200 DCB184XJ
18V 5Ah/6Ah For DeWalt Lithium-Ion XR Battery OR Charger DCB183 DCB184 DCB200, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
DEWALT UK for 18V Battery 12.0Ah Li-ion XR Slide DCB184 DCB183 / DCB112 DCB184XJ
UK for 18V Battery 12.0Ah Li-ion XR Slide DCB184 DCB183 / DCB112, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tool Replacement Parts
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
Genuine DeWalt DCB183 18V 2.0Ah Battery Li-ion XR
Genuine DeWalt DCB183 18V 2.0Ah Battery Li-ion XR, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Aeboren 18V 5Ah/6Ah For DeWalt Lithium-Ion XR Battery OR Charger DCB183 DCB184 DCB200 DCB184XJ
18V 5Ah/6Ah For DeWalt Lithium-Ion XR Battery OR Charger DCB183 DCB184 DCB200, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£30.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCB183 18v XR Slide 2.0Ah Li-Ion Battery
DeWalt DCB183 18v XR Slide 2.0Ah Li-Ion Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£32.09
£38.04
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
DeWalt DCB183 18V xr 2 AH XR Li-Ion powertool Slide Battery
DeWalt DCB183 18V xr 2 AH XR Li-Ion powertool Slide Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£33.89
Shipping: Free
Genuine Dewalt DCB183 18v 2.0ah battery li-ion XR
Genuine Dewalt DCB183 18v 2.0ah battery li-ion XR, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCB183 XR 18v Lithium Ion Battery Pack Li-Ion 2.0Ah Genuine DEWDCB183
Dewalt DCB183 XR 18v Lithium Ion Battery Pack Li-Ion 2.0Ah Genuine DEWDCB183, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Batteries & Chargers
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCB183 18V XR 2.0Ah Li-Ion Battery - Genuine Batteries
Dewalt DCB183 18V XR 2.0Ah Li-Ion Battery - Genuine Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£36.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £36.00 / Unit
DEWALT DCB183 18v Li-ion battery 2.0Ah DCB183XJ
DEWALT DCB183 18v Li-ion battery 2.0Ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£36.33
£41.28
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Dewalt DCB183 2 Ah Li-Ion Battery Pack, 18 V, Black/Yellow DCB183XJ
Dewalt DCB183 2 Ah Li-Ion Battery Pack, 18 V, Black/Yellow, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£37.75
Shipping: Free
Genuine Dewalt DCB183 18v 2.0ah battery li-ion XR
Genuine Dewalt DCB183 18v 2.0ah battery li-ion XR, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£37.95
Shipping: Free
DEWALT UK for 18V Battery 12.0Ah Li-ion XR Slide DCB184 DCB183 / DCB112 DCB184XJ
UK for 18V Battery 12.0Ah Li-ion XR Slide DCB184 DCB183 / DCB112, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tool Replacement Parts
prodImage
£37.95
Shipping: Free
Aeboren 18V 5Ah/6Ah For DeWalt Lithium-Ion XR Battery OR Charger DCB183 DCB184 DCB200 DCB184-XJ
18V 5Ah/6Ah For DeWalt Lithium-Ion XR Battery OR Charger DCB183 DCB184 DCB200, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£37.95
Shipping: Free
Genuine Dewalt DCB183 18v 2.0ah battery li-ion XR
Genuine Dewalt DCB183 18v 2.0ah battery li-ion XR, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£38.00
Shipping: Free
For DEWALT 18V LI-ION 5.0AH DCB184 LITHIUM-ION SLIDE BATTERY DCB180 DCB183 DCB184XJ
For DEWALT 18V LI-ION 5.0AH DCB184 LITHIUM-ION SLIDE BATTERY DCB180 DCB183, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Other Power & Air Tool Accessories
prodImage
£38.95
Shipping: Free
Aeboren 18V 5Ah/6Ah For DeWalt Lithium-Ion XR Battery OR Charger DCB183 DCB184 DCB200 DCB184-XJ
18V 5Ah/6Ah For DeWalt Lithium-Ion XR Battery OR Charger DCB183 DCB184 DCB200, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£38.95
Shipping: Free
DEWALT UK for 18V Battery 12.0Ah Li-ion XR Slide DCB184 DCB183 / DCB112 DCB184XJ
UK for 18V Battery 12.0Ah Li-ion XR Slide DCB184 DCB183 / DCB112, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tool Replacement Parts
prodImage
£38.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCB183 18V xr 2 AH XR Li-Ion powertool Slide Battery
DeWalt DCB183 18V xr 2 AH XR Li-Ion powertool Slide Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCB183 18V XR 2.0Ah Li-Ion Battery DCB183XJ
DeWalt DCB183 18V XR 2.0Ah Li-Ion Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£41.55
Shipping: Free
For DEWALT 18V LI-ION 5.0AH DCB184 LITHIUM-ION SLIDE BATTERY DCB180 DCB183 DCB184XJ
For DEWALT 18V LI-ION 5.0AH DCB184 LITHIUM-ION SLIDE BATTERY DCB180 DCB183, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Other Power & Air Tool Accessories
prodImage
£42.95
Shipping: Free
Genuine DeWalt DCB183 18v XR Li-Ion 2.0Ah Light Weight Battery
Genuine DeWalt DCB183 18v XR Li-Ion 2.0Ah Light Weight Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£44.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Voltage: 18 V
Compatible with all DeWalt 18 V XR machines
Battery Capacity
2 Ah
Battery Type
Li-Ion

Price History

1M
DeWalt DCB183
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DWE7492
£899.95
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 41 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£141.90
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 65 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£120.00
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 19 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell 18 V 2.5 Ah Power X-Change (4511516)
£25.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ryobi R18USB-0
£25.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita 197396-9
£29.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Black & Decker BDC1A
£25.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell PXC Charger (4512103)
£24.74
Compare Prices
16 offers
Makita DC18RC
£22.11
Compare Prices
6 offers
Worx WA3551.1
£28.50
Compare Prices
74 offers
DeWalt DCB1104-QW
£28.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DEBADP05
£26.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Einhell 18V 2.0 Ah Power-X-Change (4511395)
£28.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
DeWalt DCB183
mateproe989
prodImage
£26.49
Shipping: Free
bpbpcp
prodImage
£29.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£53.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel